All sports Site
All sports Site
Belgium - Ghent- Founded in 1914
La Gantoise Hockeyclub is a field hockey team from Belgium, based in Ghent. The club was founded in 1914.
7 April 2023 - 18h00 Quarter-Finals | Atletic Terrassa (SPA) | 2 - 2 (1-0, 0-1, 0-0, 1-1) (3 pen 2) | La Gantoise HC |
9 April 2023 - 16h00 Classification Round | La Gantoise HC | 2 - 2 (1-2, 0-0, 0-0, 1-0) (3 pen 1) | Hamburger Polo Club (GER) |
13 May 2023 - 13h30 Semi-Finals | La Gantoise HC | 5 - 0 | Dragons KHC Brasschaat |
14 May 2023 - 13h30 Semi-Finals | Dragons KHC Brasschaat | 3 - 2 | La Gantoise HC |
20 May 2023 - 16h15 Final | La Gantoise HC | 3 - 0 | Waterloo Ducks |
21 May 2023 - 16h15 Final | Waterloo Ducks | 2 - 2 | La Gantoise HC |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 47 | 22 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 78 | 40 | +38 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 24 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 29 | 16 | +13 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 23 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 49 | 24 | +25 |
4 September 2022 - 15h00 Round 1 | La Gantoise HC (10) | 1 - 3 | Dragons KHC Brasschaat (3) |
11 September 2022 - 15h00 Round 2 | Daring Molenbeek (9) | 1 - 5 | La Gantoise HC (4) |
16 September 2022 - 20h30 Round 3 | La Gantoise HC (2) | 8 - 1 | Old Club de Liège (12) |
18 September 2022 - 15h00 Round 4 | La Gantoise HC (2) | 2 - 1 | Orée THB Brussels (11) |
22 September 2022 - 20h30 Round 6 | La Gantoise HC (2) | 2 - 1 | Herakles Lier (4) |
25 September 2022 - 15h00 Round 5 | Royal Uccle Sport THC (7) | 2 - 4 | La Gantoise HC (3) |
9 October 2022 - 12h30 Round 7 | Leuven KHC (11) | 2 - 7 | La Gantoise HC (2) |
16 October 2022 - 12h30 Round 8 | Royal RC Bruxelles (7) | 1 - 6 | La Gantoise HC (2) |
23 October 2022 - 15h00 Round 9 | Braxgata HC Boom (6) | 3 - 3 | La Gantoise HC (2) |
29 October 2022 - 15h00 Round 10 | Dragons KHC Brasschaat (3) | 4 - 4 | La Gantoise HC (2) |
13 November 2022 - 15h00 Round 11 | La Gantoise HC (3) | 1 - 2 | Waterloo Ducks (4) |
20 November 2022 - 12h30 Round 12 | Royal Léopold Club Brussels (1) | 1 - 0 | La Gantoise HC (3) |
5 March 2023 - 15h00 Round 13 | La Gantoise HC (3) | 4 - 2 | Daring Molenbeek (9) |
12 March 2023 - 15h00 Round 14 | Orée THB Brussels (8) | 2 - 5 | La Gantoise HC (3) |
19 March 2023 - 15h00 Round 15 | La Gantoise HC (3) | 2 - 1 | Royal Uccle Sport THC (9) |
26 March 2023 - 15h00 Round 16 | Herakles Lier (5) | 4 - 3 | La Gantoise HC (3) |
2 April 2023 - 15h00 Round 17 | La Gantoise HC (3) | 3 - 0 | Leuven KHC (11) |
16 April 2023 - 15h00 Round 18 | La Gantoise HC (3) | 4 - 0 | Royal RC Bruxelles (6) |
23 April 2023 - 15h00 Round 19 | Waterloo Ducks (4) | 2 - 4 | La Gantoise HC (3) |
30 April 2023 - 15h00 Round 20 | La Gantoise HC (3) | 1 - 5 | Royal Léopold Club Brussels (1) |
1 May 2023 - 15h00 Round 21 | La Gantoise HC (3) | 1 - 0 | Braxgata HC Boom (8) |
7 May 2023 - 15h00 Round 22 | Old Club de Liège (12) | 2 - 8 | La Gantoise HC (3) |