All sports Site

Menu
Handball - Limbourg Handball Days - 2017 - Home

Handball - Limbourg Handball Days - 2017 - Home

Choice of a season :

Netherlands
  • ABC Braga
  • CB Benidorm
  • Dinamo ZK Astrakhan
  • Halden HK
  • Israel
  • OCI Limburg Lions Geleen
  • Odorheiu Secuiesc
  • Targos Bevo Panningen

Home

Limbourg Handball Days - Home

NetherlandsNetherlands - 27th December 2017 - 29th December 2017

WinnerCB BenidormCB Benidorm

 
 

Group A (Netherlands - 27/12/2017 - 28/12/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Odorheiu Secuiesc (ROM)4320110291+11
2ABC Braga (POR)432017980-1
3Israel3311187870
4Targos Bevo Panningen (NED)130127989-10
27th December 2017
11h00 in PanningenIsraelIsrael28 - 28Targos Bevo PanningenTargos Bevo Panningen (NED)
11h00 in Sittard-GeleenOdorheiu Secuiesc (ROM)Odorheiu Secuiesc33 - 28ABC BragaABC Braga (POR)
19h00 in Sittard-GeleenABC Braga (POR)ABC Braga26 - 25IsraelIsrael
19h00 in PanningenOdorheiu Secuiesc (ROM)Odorheiu Secuiesc36 - 29Targos Bevo PanningenTargos Bevo Panningen (NED)
28th December 2017
11h00 in PanningenABC Braga (POR)ABC Braga25 - 22Targos Bevo PanningenTargos Bevo Panningen (NED)
11h00 in Sittard-GeleenIsraelIsrael34 - 33Odorheiu SecuiescOdorheiu Secuiesc (ROM)

Detail of the results


Group B (Netherlands - 27/12/2017 - 28/12/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1CB Benidorm (SPA)5321010991+18
2Halden HK (NOR)4312010296+6
3Dinamo ZK Astrakhan (RUS)2310298104-6
4OCI Limburg Lions Geleen (NED)130127896-18
27th December 2017
13h00 in Sittard-GeleenDinamo ZK Astrakhan (RUS)Dinamo ZK Astrakhan31 - 24OCI Limburg Lions GeleenOCI Limburg Lions Geleen (NED)
13h00 in PanningenCB Benidorm (SPA)CB Benidorm33 - 33Halden HKHalden HK (NOR)
21h00 in PanningenCB Benidorm (SPA)CB Benidorm35 - 24OCI Limburg Lions GeleenOCI Limburg Lions Geleen (NED)
21h00 in PanningenHalden HK (NOR)Halden HK39 - 33Dinamo ZK AstrakhanDinamo ZK Astrakhan (RUS)
28th December 2017
13h00 in Sittard-GeleenHalden HK (NOR)Halden HK30 - 30OCI Limburg Lions GeleenOCI Limburg Lions Geleen (NED)
13h00 in PanningenCB Benidorm (SPA)CB Benidorm41 - 34Dinamo ZK AstrakhanDinamo ZK Astrakhan (RUS)

Detail of the results


Final Round (Netherlands - Sittard-Geleen - 28/12/2017 - 29/12/2017)


Semi-Finals (28/12/2017)
28th December 2017
19h00Odorheiu Secuiesc (ROM)Odorheiu Secuiesc34 - 33Halden HKHalden HK (NOR)
21h15CB Benidorm (SPA)CB Benidorm28 - 25ABC BragaABC Braga (POR)

Place 7 (29/12/2017)
29th December 2017
12h00Targos Bevo Panningen (NED)Targos Bevo Panningen27 - 24OCI Limburg Lions GeleenOCI Limburg Lions Geleen (NED)

Place 5 (29/12/2017)
29th December 2017
14h00IsraelIsrael45 - 35Dinamo ZK AstrakhanDinamo ZK Astrakhan (RUS)

Third Place Match (29/12/2017)
29th December 2017
16h30Halden HK (NOR)Halden HK28 - 23ABC BragaABC Braga (POR)

Final (29/12/2017)
29th December 2017
20h00CB Benidorm (SPA)CB Benidorm31 - 28Odorheiu SecuiescOdorheiu Secuiesc (ROM)

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved