All sports Site

Menu
Handball - Men's European Championships 2020 - Qualifications - 2018/2019 - Home

Handball - Men's European Championships 2020 - Qualifications - 2018/2019 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • Belarus
  • Belgium
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Croatia
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Estonia
  • Faroe Islands
  • Finland
  • France
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Kosovo
  • Latvia
  • Lithuania
  • Macedonia
  • Montenegro
  • Netherlands
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Serbia
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • Switzerland
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine

Home

Men's European Championships 2020 - Qualifications - Home

Group 1 (24/10/2018 - 15/06/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Germany422006735+32
2Poland221016138+23
3Israel221014661-15
4Kosovo020022767-40
24th October 2018
18h00PolandPoland37 - 13KosovoKosovo
19h00GermanyGermany37 - 21IsraelIsrael
28th October 2018
18h45IsraelIsrael25 - 24PolandPoland
19h30KosovoKosovo14 - 30GermanyGermany
10th April 2019
15h00PolandPoland - GermanyGermany
15h00KosovoKosovo - IsraelIsrael
13th April 2019
14h00GermanyGermany - PolandPoland
15h00IsraelIsrael - KosovoKosovo
12th June 2019
15h00IsraelIsrael - GermanyGermany
15h00KosovoKosovo - PolandPoland
15th June 2019
15h00GermanyGermany - KosovoKosovo
15h00PolandPoland - IsraelIsrael

Detail of the results


Group 2 (24/10/2018 - 15/06/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Croatia422006153+8
2Switzerland221015755+2
3Belgium120115257-5
4Serbia120115156-5
24th October 2018
18h00SerbiaSerbia27 - 27BelgiumBelgium
25th October 2018
20h15CroatiaCroatia31 - 28SwitzerlandSwitzerland
28th October 2018
13h15SwitzerlandSwitzerland29 - 24SerbiaSerbia
15h45BelgiumBelgium25 - 30CroatiaCroatia
10th April 2019
15h00SerbiaSerbia - CroatiaCroatia
20h00BelgiumBelgium - SwitzerlandSwitzerland
13th April 2019
15h00CroatiaCroatia - SerbiaSerbia
14th April 2019
14h00SwitzerlandSwitzerland - BelgiumBelgium
12th June 2019
15h00SwitzerlandSwitzerland - CroatiaCroatia
20h00BelgiumBelgium - SerbiaSerbia
15th June 2019
15h00CroatiaCroatia - BelgiumBelgium
15h00SerbiaSerbia - SwitzerlandSwitzerland

Detail of the results


Group 3 (24/10/2018 - 16/06/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Iceland422006843+25
2Macedonia221015755+2
3Greece221014961-12
4Turkey020024964-15
24th October 2018
21h45IcelandIceland35 - 21GreeceGreece
25th October 2018
20h15MacedoniaMacedonia31 - 27TurkeyTurkey
28th October 2018
14h00TurkeyTurkey22 - 33IcelandIceland
16h00GreeceGreece28 - 26MacedoniaMacedonia
10th April 2019
15h00GreeceGreece - TurkeyTurkey
21h45IcelandIceland - MacedoniaMacedonia
13th April 2019
15h00TurkeyTurkey - GreeceGreece
15h00MacedoniaMacedonia - IcelandIceland
12th June 2019
15h00TurkeyTurkey - MacedoniaMacedonia
15h00GreeceGreece - IcelandIceland
15th June 2019
15h00MacedoniaMacedonia - GreeceGreece
16th June 2019
22h00IcelandIceland - TurkeyTurkey

Detail of the results


Group 4 (24/10/2018 - 16/06/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Slovenia422005841+17
2Netherlands221015954+5
3Latvia221015051-1
4Estonia020024566-21
24th October 2018
20h15SloveniaSlovenia27 - 21LatviaLatvia
25th October 2018
19h30NetherlandsNetherlands35 - 25EstoniaEstonia
28th October 2018
14h10LatviaLatvia29 - 24NetherlandsNetherlands
18h30EstoniaEstonia20 - 31SloveniaSlovenia
10th April 2019
15h00EstoniaEstonia - LatviaLatvia
11th April 2019
19h30NetherlandsNetherlands - SloveniaSlovenia
13th April 2019
15h00LatviaLatvia - EstoniaEstonia
14th April 2019
17h00SloveniaSlovenia - NetherlandsNetherlands
12th June 2019
15h00LatviaLatvia - SloveniaSlovenia
15h00EstoniaEstonia - NetherlandsNetherlands
15th June 2019
15h00SloveniaSlovenia - EstoniaEstonia
16th June 2019
16h00NetherlandsNetherlands - LatviaLatvia

Detail of the results


Group 5 (24/10/2018 - 15/06/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Czech Republic422005647+9
2Belarus221015650+6
3Bosnia and Herzegovina221015054-4
4Finland020024758-11
24th October 2018
18h00Czech RepublicCzech Republic31 - 27FinlandFinland
25th October 2018
17h00BelarusBelarus29 - 30Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina
27th October 2018
15h00FinlandFinland20 - 27BelarusBelarus
20h00Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina20 - 25Czech RepublicCzech Republic
10th April 2019
15h00Czech RepublicCzech Republic - BelarusBelarus
15h00FinlandFinland - Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina
13th April 2019
15h00Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina - FinlandFinland
15h00BelarusBelarus - Czech RepublicCzech Republic
12th June 2019
15h00Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina - BelarusBelarus
15h00FinlandFinland - Czech RepublicCzech Republic
15th June 2019
15h00BelarusBelarus - FinlandFinland
15h00Czech RepublicCzech Republic - Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina

Detail of the results


Group 6 (24/10/2018 - 15/06/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1France422007348+25
2Portugal422004536+9
3Lithuania020025066-16
4Romania020023452-18
24th October 2018
21h00PortugalPortugal21 - 13RomaniaRomania
25th October 2018
20h30FranceFrance42 - 27LithuaniaLithuania
28th October 2018
15h30LithuaniaLithuania23 - 24PortugalPortugal
17h00RomaniaRomania21 - 31FranceFrance
10th April 2019
15h00PortugalPortugal - FranceFrance
15h00RomaniaRomania - LithuaniaLithuania
13th April 2019
15h00LithuaniaLithuania - RomaniaRomania
15h00FranceFrance - PortugalPortugal
12th June 2019
15h00LithuaniaLithuania - FranceFrance
15h00RomaniaRomania - PortugalPortugal
15th June 2019
15h00FranceFrance - RomaniaRomania
15h00PortugalPortugal - LithuaniaLithuania

Detail of the results


Group 7 (24/10/2018 - 15/06/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Hungary422006044+16
2Russia422005641+15
3Slovakia020024352-9
4Italy020024264-22
24th October 2018
18h30HungaryHungary30 - 22SlovakiaSlovakia
18h30RussiaRussia34 - 20ItalyItaly
27th October 2018
18h00SlovakiaSlovakia21 - 22RussiaRussia
18h45ItalyItaly22 - 30HungaryHungary
10th April 2019
15h00RussiaRussia - HungaryHungary
15h00ItalyItaly - SlovakiaSlovakia
13th April 2019
15h00SlovakiaSlovakia - ItalyItaly
15h00HungaryHungary - RussiaRussia
12th June 2019
15h00SlovakiaSlovakia - HungaryHungary
15h00ItalyItaly - RussiaRussia
15th June 2019
15h00HungaryHungary - ItalyItaly
15h00RussiaRussia - SlovakiaSlovakia

Detail of the results


Group 8 (24/10/2018 - 15/06/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Denmark422006541+24
2Ukraine221015354-1
3Montenegro120114853-5
4Faroe Islands120114159-18
24th October 2018
17h30MontenegroMontenegro24 - 24Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands
21h00DenmarkDenmark30 - 24UkraineUkraine
27th October 2018
16h10Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands17 - 35DenmarkDenmark
28th October 2018
17h30UkraineUkraine29 - 24MontenegroMontenegro
10th April 2019
15h00MontenegroMontenegro - DenmarkDenmark
15h00Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands - UkraineUkraine
13th April 2019
15h00UkraineUkraine - Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands
15h00DenmarkDenmark - MontenegroMontenegro
12th June 2019
15h00UkraineUkraine - DenmarkDenmark
15h00Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands - MontenegroMontenegro
15th June 2019
15h00DenmarkDenmark - Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands
15h00MontenegroMontenegro - UkraineUkraine

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved