All sports Site

Menu
Handball - Men's European Championship - 2020 - Home

Handball - Men's European Championship - 2020 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • Austria
  • Belarus
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Croatia
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • France
  • Germany
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • Latvia
  • Montenegro
  • Netherlands
  • North Macedonia
  • Norway
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Russia
  • Serbia
  • Slovenia
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Ukraine

Home

Men's European Championship 2020 - Home

9 January 2020 - 26 January 2020

WinnerSpain : Spain

Preliminary Round - Group A (Austria - Graz - 09/01/2020 - 13/01/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Croatia633008265+17
2Belarus432019488+6
3Montenegro231027084-14
4Serbia030037281-9
9 January 2020
18h15BelarusBelarus35 - 30SerbiaSerbia
20h30CroatiaCroatia27 - 21MontenegroMontenegro
11 January 2020
16h00CroatiaCroatia31 - 23BelarusBelarus
18h15MontenegroMontenegro22 - 21SerbiaSerbia
13 January 2020
18h15BelarusBelarus36 - 27MontenegroMontenegro
20h30CroatiaCroatia24 - 21SerbiaSerbia

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group B (Austria - Wien - 10/01/2020 - 14/01/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Austria633009887+11
2Czech Republic432017976+3
3North Macedonia231027984-5
4Ukraine030037483-9
10 January 2020
18h15AustriaAustria32 - 29Czech RepublicCzech Republic
20h30North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia26 - 25UkraineUkraine
12 January 2020
16h00Czech RepublicCzech Republic27 - 25North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia
18h15AustriaAustria34 - 30UkraineUkraine
14 January 2020
18h15AustriaAustria32 - 28North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia
20h30Czech RepublicCzech Republic23 - 19UkraineUkraine

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group C (Norway - Trondheim - 09/01/2020 - 13/01/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Spain6330010273+29
2Germany432018883+5
3Netherlands231028094-14
4Latvia030037393-20
9 January 2020
18h15GermanyGermany34 - 23NetherlandsNetherlands
20h30SpainSpain33 - 22LatviaLatvia
11 January 2020
16h00NetherlandsNetherlands32 - 24LatviaLatvia
18h15SpainSpain33 - 26GermanyGermany
13 January 2020
18h15GermanyGermany28 - 27LatviaLatvia
20h30SpainSpain36 - 25NetherlandsNetherlands

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group D (Norway - Trondheim - 10/01/2020 - 14/01/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Norway633009480+14
2Portugal4320183830
3France231028279+3
4Bosnia and Herzegovina030037390-17
10 January 2020
18h15PortugalPortugal28 - 25FranceFrance
20h30NorwayNorway32 - 26Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina
12 January 2020
16h00PortugalPortugal27 - 24Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina
18h15NorwayNorway28 - 26FranceFrance
14 January 2020
18h15FranceFrance31 - 23Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina
20h30NorwayNorway34 - 28PortugalPortugal

Detail of the results


First Round - Group E (Sweden - Malmö - 11/01/2020 - 15/01/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Hungary532107467+7
2Iceland432018377+6
3Denmark331118583+2
4Russia030037691-15
11 January 2020
16h00HungaryHungary26 - 25RussiaRussia
18h15IcelandIceland31 - 30DenmarkDenmark
13 January 2020
18h15IcelandIceland34 - 23RussiaRussia
20h30HungaryHungary24 - 24DenmarkDenmark
15 January 2020
18h15HungaryHungary24 - 18IcelandIceland
20h30DenmarkDenmark31 - 28RussiaRussia

Detail of the results


First Round - Group F (Sweden - Göteborg - 10/01/2020 - 14/01/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Slovenia633007667+9
2Sweden432018168+13
3Switzerland231027787-10
4Poland030037385-12
10 January 2020
18h15SloveniaSlovenia26 - 23PolandPoland
20h30SwedenSweden34 - 21SwitzerlandSwitzerland
12 January 2020
16h00SwitzerlandSwitzerland31 - 24PolandPoland
18h15SloveniaSlovenia21 - 19SwedenSweden
14 January 2020
18h15SloveniaSlovenia29 - 25SwitzerlandSwitzerland
20h30SwedenSweden28 - 26PolandPoland

Detail of the results


Main Round - Group I (Austria - Wien - 16/01/2020 - 22/01/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Spain95410153127+26
2Croatia95410127113+14
3Germany65302141125+16
4Austria35113139156-17
5Belarus35113138160-22
6Czech Republic05005122139-17
16 January 2020
16h00SpainSpain31 - 25Czech RepublicCzech Republic
18h15CroatiaCroatia27 - 23AustriaAustria
20h30GermanyGermany31 - 23BelarusBelarus
18 January 2020
16h00BelarusBelarus28 - 25Czech RepublicCzech Republic
18h15SpainSpain30 - 26AustriaAustria
20h30CroatiaCroatia25 - 24GermanyGermany
20 January 2020
16h00CroatiaCroatia22 - 21Czech RepublicCzech Republic
18h15SpainSpain37 - 28BelarusBelarus
20h30GermanyGermany34 - 22AustriaAustria
22 January 2020
16h00SpainSpain22 - 22CroatiaCroatia
18h15AustriaAustria36 - 36BelarusBelarus
20h30GermanyGermany26 - 22Czech RepublicCzech Republic

Detail of the results


Main Round - Group II (Sweden - Malmö - 17/01/2020 - 22/01/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Norway105500157135+22
2Slovenia65302138132+6
3Portugal45203146142+4
4Sweden45203120122-2
5Hungary45203126140-14
6Iceland25104126142-16
17 January 2020
16h00SloveniaSlovenia30 - 27IcelandIceland
18h15NorwayNorway36 - 29HungaryHungary
20h30PortugalPortugal35 - 25SwedenSweden
19 January 2020
14h00IcelandIceland28 - 25PortugalPortugal
16h15HungaryHungary29 - 28SloveniaSlovenia
18h30NorwayNorway23 - 20SwedenSweden
21 January 2020
16h00SloveniaSlovenia29 - 24PortugalPortugal
18h15NorwayNorway31 - 28IcelandIceland
20h30SwedenSweden24 - 18HungaryHungary
22 January 2020
16h00PortugalPortugal34 - 26HungaryHungary
18h15NorwayNorway33 - 30SloveniaSlovenia
20h30SwedenSweden32 - 25IcelandIceland

Detail of the results


Final Round (Sweden - Stockholm - 24/01/2020 - 26/01/2020)


Semi-Finals
24 January 2020
18h00CroatiaCroatia29 - 28 (23-23, 3-3, 3-2)NorwayNorway
20h45SpainSpain34 - 32SloveniaSlovenia

Place 5
25 January 2020
16h00GermanyGermany29 - 27PortugalPortugal

Third Place Match
25 January 2020
18h30NorwayNorway28 - 20SloveniaSlovenia

Final
26 January 2020
16h30SpainSpain22 - 20CroatiaCroatia

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved