All sports Site

Menu
CS Rapid Bucharest

Handball - CS Rapid Bucharest (Women)

RomaniaRomania - Bucuresti

Clubul Sportiv Rapid Clubul Sportiv Feroviar Bucuresti is a handball team from Romania, based in Bucuresti. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Romania Women's Division 1. CS Rapid Bucharest plays their home games in the Sala Rapid Bucuresti.

  • Results
  • Identity
  • Prize list

Results

CS Rapid Bucharest - Results

Romania Women's Division 1 - Regular Season - 2023/2024

General classificationPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
2nd63252104769627+142
Home ClassificationPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
2nd33121101383298+85
Away ClassificationPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
2nd30131003386329+57
30 August 2023 - 17h30
Round 1
CS Rapid Bucharest (9)CS Rapid Bucharest25 - 29CSM Corona BrasovCSM Corona Brasov (5)
2 September 2023 - 17h00
Round 2
CS Rapid Bucharest (7)CS Rapid Bucharest29 - 22CS Minaur Baia-MareCS Minaur Baia-Mare (8)
13 September 2023 - 16h30
Round 3
CSM Bucuresti (1)CSM Bucuresti25 - 21CS Rapid BucharestCS Rapid Bucharest (8)
19 September 2023 - 17h30
Round 4
CS Rapid Bucharest (6)CS Rapid Bucharest33 - 26CS Dacia Mioveni 2012CS Dacia Mioveni 2012 (13)
27 September 2023 - 16h30
Round 5
Dunarea Braila (5)Dunarea Braila28 - 27CS Rapid BucharestCS Rapid Bucharest (6)
4 October 2023 - 16h30
Round 6
CS Rapid Bucharest (6)CS Rapid Bucharest30 - 22CS Gloria 2018 Bistrita-NasaudCS Gloria 2018 Bistrita-Nasaud (5)
18 October 2023 - 16h30
Round 7
SCM Râmnicu Vâlcea (2)SCM Râmnicu Vâlcea32 - 33CS Rapid BucharestCS Rapid Bucharest (6)
25 October 2023 - 16h30
Round 8
CS Rapid Bucharest (5)CS Rapid Bucharest35 - 22Stiinta BucurestiStiinta Bucuresti (14)
4 November 2023 - 16h30
Round 9
CSM Targu Jiu (11)CSM Targu Jiu20 - 32CS Rapid BucharestCS Rapid Bucharest (5)
8 November 2023 - 17h30
Round 10
CS Rapid Bucharest (3)CS Rapid Bucharest31 - 23SCM Gloria BuzauSCM Gloria Buzau (7)
15 November 2023 - 18h00
Round 11
SCM Craiova (2)SCM Craiova25 - 32CS Rapid BucharestCS Rapid Bucharest (3)
10 January 2024 - 14h30
Round 12
CS Rapid Bucharest (2)CS Rapid Bucharest34 - 22HC ZalauHC Zalau (13)
17 January 2024 - 14h00
Round 13
CS Magura Cisnadie (8)CS Magura Cisnadie28 - 33CS Rapid BucharestCS Rapid Bucharest (2)
26 January 2024 - 16h30
Round 14
CSM Corona Brasov (12)CSM Corona Brasov31 - 38CS Rapid BucharestCS Rapid Bucharest (2)
31 January 2024 - 14h00
Round 15
CS Minaur Baia-Mare (8)CS Minaur Baia-Mare26 - 35CS Rapid BucharestCS Rapid Bucharest (2)
7 February 2024 - 17h00
Round 16
CS Rapid Bucharest (2)CS Rapid Bucharest30 - 28CSM BucurestiCSM Bucuresti (1)
21 February 2024 - 16h00
Round 17
CS Dacia Mioveni 2012 (13)CS Dacia Mioveni 201222 - 27CS Rapid BucharestCS Rapid Bucharest (2)
9 March 2024 - 16h00
Round 18
CS Rapid Bucharest (2)CS Rapid Bucharest34 - 28Dunarea BrailaDunarea Braila (4)
13 March 2024 - 16h30
Round 19
CS Gloria 2018 Bistrita-Nasaud (2)CS Gloria 2018 Bistrita-Nasaud25 - 22CS Rapid BucharestCS Rapid Bucharest (3)
23 March 2024 - 16h30
Round 20
CS Rapid Bucharest (3)CS Rapid Bucharest33 - 32SCM Râmnicu VâlceaSCM Râmnicu Vâlcea (5)
30 March 2024 - 12h00
Round 21
Stiinta Bucuresti (14)Stiinta Bucuresti21 - 28CS Rapid BucharestCS Rapid Bucharest (2)
27 April 2024 - 12h00
Round 22
CS Rapid Bucharest (2)CS Rapid Bucharest31 - 20CSM Targu JiuCSM Targu Jiu (10)
1 May 2024 - 17h00
Round 23
SCM Gloria Buzau (7)SCM Gloria Buzau28 - 32CS Rapid BucharestCS Rapid Bucharest (2)
10 May 2024 - 16h00
Round 24
CS Rapid Bucharest (2)CS Rapid Bucharest38 - 24SCM CraiovaSCM Craiova (6)
15 May 2024 - 16h30
Round 25
HC Zalau (12)HC Zalau18 - 26CS Rapid BucharestCS Rapid Bucharest (2)
18 May 2024 - 16h30
Round 26
CS Rapid Bucharest (2)CS Rapid Bucharest - CS Magura CisnadieCS Magura Cisnadie (8)

Women's Champions League - Group B - 2023/2024

General classificationPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
7th914419366399-33
10 September 2023 - 16h00
Round 1
Team Esbjerg (DEN) (4)Team Esbjerg30 - 28CS Rapid BucharestCS Rapid Bucharest (5)
16 September 2023 - 18h00
Round 2
CS Rapid Bucharest (5)CS Rapid Bucharest26 - 25Zaglebie LubinZaglebie Lubin (POL) (7)
24 September 2023 - 16h00
Round 3
CS Rapid Bucharest (6)CS Rapid Bucharest27 - 35Ikast HandboldIkast Handbold (DEN) (2)
30 September 2023 - 18h00
Round 4
FTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN) (7)FTC R-C-H Budapest24 - 24CS Rapid BucharestCS Rapid Bucharest (6)
22 October 2023 - 16h00
Round 5
Metz Handball (FRA) (4)Metz Handball33 - 22CS Rapid BucharestCS Rapid Bucharest (6)
28 October 2023 - 16h00
Round 6
CS Rapid Bucharest (6)CS Rapid Bucharest27 - 22RK Krim LjubljanaRK Krim Ljubljana (SLO) (4)
12 November 2023 - 14h00
Round 7
CS Rapid Bucharest (5)CS Rapid Bucharest30 - 29Vipers KristiansandVipers Kristiansand (NOR) (6)
18 November 2023 - 18h00
Round 8
Vipers Kristiansand (NOR) (4)Vipers Kristiansand35 - 30CS Rapid BucharestCS Rapid Bucharest (7)
6 January 2024 - 18h00
Round 9
RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO) (4)RK Krim Ljubljana25 - 24CS Rapid BucharestCS Rapid Bucharest (7)
14 January 2024 - 16h00
Round 10
CS Rapid Bucharest (7)CS Rapid Bucharest31 - 34Metz HandballMetz Handball (FRA) (2)
21 January 2024 - 14h00
Round 11
Ikast Handbold (DEN) (3)Ikast Handbold30 - 29CS Rapid BucharestCS Rapid Bucharest (7)
4 February 2024 - 16h00
Round 12
CS Rapid Bucharest (7)CS Rapid Bucharest20 - 23FTC R-C-H BudapestFTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN) (6)
10 February 2024 - 16h00
Round 13
Zaglebie Lubin (POL) (8)Zaglebie Lubin21 - 24CS Rapid BucharestCS Rapid Bucharest (7)
18 February 2024 - 16h00
Round 14
CS Rapid Bucharest (7)CS Rapid Bucharest24 - 33Team EsbjergTeam Esbjerg (DEN) (2)

Identity

Prize list

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2024 - All rights reserved