All sports Site
All sports Site
Hungary - Budapest- Founded in 1950
Ferencvárosi Torna Club Budapest is a handball team from Hungary, based in Budapest. The club was founded in 1950. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Hungary Women's Division 1. FTC R-C-H Budapest plays their home games in the Fotáv FTC Kézilabda Aréna.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 40 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 731 | 501 | +230 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 385 | 248 | +137 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 346 | 253 | +93 |
2 September 2023 - 17h30 Round 1 | FTC R-C-H Budapest (1) | 45 - 21 | Dunaújvárosi KKA (HUN) (16) |
6 September 2023 - 18h00 Round 2 | Békéscsaba ENKSE (HUN) (16) | 26 - 42 | FTC R-C-H Budapest (1) |
13 September 2023 - 18h00 Round 3 | FTC R-C-H Budapest (1) | 30 - 27 | Mosonmagyarovari KC SE (HUN) (4) |
20 September 2023 - 18h00 Round 4 | MTK Vörös/Meteor Budapest (HUN) (16) | 19 - 41 | FTC R-C-H Budapest (1) |
7 October 2023 - 17h00 Round 5 | FTC R-C-H Budapest (2) | 31 - 25 | Vac NKSE (HUN) (9) |
18 October 2023 - 18h00 Round 6 | FTC R-C-H Budapest (1) | 46 - 23 | Kozármisleny SE (HUN) (13) |
25 October 2023 - 18h00 Round 7 | FTC R-C-H Budapest (1) | 40 - 25 | Kisvárda SE (HUN) (9) |
8 November 2023 - 18h00 Round 8 | Budaörs Handball (HUN) (6) | 36 - 37 | FTC R-C-H Budapest (1) |
15 November 2023 - 19h00 Round 9 | FTC R-C-H Budapest (1) | 28 - 22 | Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN) (3) |
30 December 2023 - 16h00 Round 10 | FTC R-C-H Budapest (1) | 38 - 26 | NEKA (HUN) (13) |
4 January 2024 - 18h00 Round 11 | Alba Fehérvár KC (HUN) (9) | 26 - 38 | FTC R-C-H Budapest (2) |
17 January 2024 - 18h00 Round 12 | FTC R-C-H Budapest (1) | 39 - 28 | Vasas Budapest (HUN) (7) |
27 January 2024 - 18h00 Round 13 | Debreceni VSC (HUN) (4) | 21 - 24 | FTC R-C-H Budapest (1) |
7 February 2024 - 17h00 Round 14 | Dunaújvárosi KKA (HUN) (7) | 23 - 35 | FTC R-C-H Budapest (1) |
14 February 2024 - 18h00 Round 15 | FTC R-C-H Budapest (1) | 45 - 28 | Békéscsaba ENKSE (HUN) (13) |
22 February 2024 - 17h30 Round 16 | Mosonmagyarovari KC SE (HUN) (3) | 27 - 30 | FTC R-C-H Budapest (1) |
19 March 2024 - 17h15 Round 17 | FTC R-C-H Budapest (1) | 43 - 23 | MTK Vörös/Meteor Budapest (HUN) (8) |
28 March 2024 - 18h00 Round 18 | Vac NKSE (HUN) (5) | 26 - 31 | FTC R-C-H Budapest (1) |
20 April 2024 - 18h00 Round 19 | Kozármisleny SE (HUN) (14) | 23 - 32 | FTC R-C-H Budapest (1) |
23 April 2024 - 18h00 Round 20 | Kisvárda SE (HUN) (12) | 26 - 36 | FTC R-C-H Budapest (1) |
5 May 2024 - 18h00 Round 21 | FTC R-C-H Budapest | - | Budaörs Handball (HUN) |
12 May 2024 - 18h00 Round 22 | Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN) | - | FTC R-C-H Budapest |
15 May 2024 - 18h00 Round 23 | NEKA (HUN) (11) | - | FTC R-C-H Budapest (1) |
19 May 2024 - 18h00 Round 24 | FTC R-C-H Budapest | - | Alba Fehérvár KC (HUN) |
22 May 2024 - 18h00 Round 25 | Vasas Budapest (HUN) (9) | - | FTC R-C-H Budapest (1) |
26 May 2024 - 18h00 Round 26 | FTC R-C-H Budapest | - | Debreceni VSC (HUN) |
16 March 2024 - 16h00 First Round | FTC R-C-H Budapest | 28 - 30 | Brest Bretagne HB (FRA) |
24 March 2024 - 18h00 First Round | Brest Bretagne HB (FRA) | 26 - 31 | FTC R-C-H Budapest |
27 April 2024 - 16h00 Quarter-Finals | FTC R-C-H Budapest | - | Team Esbjerg (DEN) |
5 May 2024 - 16h00 Quarter-Finals | Team Esbjerg (DEN) | - | FTC R-C-H Budapest |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 10 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 387 | 408 | -21 |
9 September 2023 - 16h00 Round 1 | FTC R-C-H Budapest (7) | 25 - 38 | Metz Handball (FRA) (2) |
16 September 2023 - 18h00 Round 2 | Vipers Kristiansand (NOR) (4) | 37 - 26 | FTC R-C-H Budapest (8) |
23 September 2023 - 18h00 Round 3 | RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO) (1) | 32 - 26 | FTC R-C-H Budapest (7) |
30 September 2023 - 18h00 Round 4 | FTC R-C-H Budapest (7) | 24 - 24 | CS Rapid Bucharest (ROM) (6) |
22 October 2023 - 16h00 Round 5 | Team Esbjerg (DEN) (2) | 27 - 23 | FTC R-C-H Budapest (7) |
28 October 2023 - 18h00 Round 6 | FTC R-C-H Budapest (7) | 37 - 36 | Ikast Handbold (DEN) (1) |
11 November 2023 - 16h00 Round 7 | FTC R-C-H Budapest (7) | 35 - 22 | Zaglebie Lubin (POL) (8) |
19 November 2023 - 14h00 Round 8 | Zaglebie Lubin (POL) (8) | 23 - 35 | FTC R-C-H Budapest (6) |
7 January 2024 - 14h00 Round 9 | Ikast Handbold (DEN) (3) | 28 - 28 | FTC R-C-H Budapest (5) |
13 January 2024 - 16h00 Round 10 | FTC R-C-H Budapest (6) | 28 - 33 | Team Esbjerg (DEN) (1) |
20 January 2024 - 18h00 Round 11 | FTC R-C-H Budapest (6) | 26 - 28 | RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO) (5) |
4 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 12 | CS Rapid Bucharest (ROM) (7) | 20 - 23 | FTC R-C-H Budapest (6) |
10 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 13 | FTC R-C-H Budapest (6) | 27 - 35 | Vipers Kristiansand (NOR) (4) |
17 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 14 | Metz Handball (FRA) (1) | 25 - 24 | FTC R-C-H Budapest (6) |