All sports Site
All sports Site
Netherlands - Venlo- Founded in 1965
Gilde-BT Handbal Venlo is a handball team from Netherlands, based in Venlo. The club was founded in 1965. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Holland Women's Division 1 - Eredivisie.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 62 | +16 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 23 | +4 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 39 | +12 |
20 March 2024 - 19h30 Championship Round | HandbaL Venlo (2) | 27 - 23 | HV Kwiek (7) |
23 March 2024 - 19h00 Championship Round | Westfriesland SEW Nibbixwoud (5) | 39 - 51 | HandbaL Venlo (2) |
20 April 2024 - 20h45 Championship Round | JuRo Unirek/VZV (4) | - | HandbaL Venlo (2) |
25 April 2024 - 19h30 Championship Round | HandbaL Venlo (2) | - | JuRo Unirek/VZV (4) |
4 May 2024 - 20h05 Championship Round | HandbaL Venlo (2) | - | Westfriesland SEW Nibbixwoud (5) |
11 May 2024 - 19h00 Championship Round | HV Kwiek (7) | - | HandbaL Venlo (2) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 38 | 22 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 747 | 556 | +191 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 18 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 387 | 287 | +100 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 360 | 269 | +91 |
2 September 2023 - 19h00 September 2023 | HandbaL Venlo (5) | 22 - 32 | Laco V - L Geleen (8) |
9 September 2023 - 19h00 September 2023 | JuRo Unirek/VZV (4) | 29 - 33 | HandbaL Venlo (5) |
13 September 2023 - 20h45 September 2023 | HV Quintus Poeldijk (3) | 26 - 31 | HandbaL Venlo (5) |
16 September 2023 - 19h00 September 2023 | HandbaL Venlo (5) | 27 - 22 | Westfriesland SEW Nibbixwoud (6) |
4 October 2023 - 19h30 October 2023 | HandbaL Venlo (2) | 29 - 23 | Venéco Velo (5) |
7 October 2023 - 19h00 October 2023 | HV Kwiek (6) | 23 - 32 | HandbaL Venlo (2) |
21 October 2023 - 19h00 October 2023 | HandbaL Venlo (2) | 42 - 24 | E en O handball Emmen (12) |
28 October 2023 - 19h00 October 2023 | SS/VOC Amsterdam (1) | 28 - 23 | HandbaL Venlo (2) |
2 November 2023 - 21h30 November 2023 | Boer'n Trots Kaas/DSVD Deurningen (9) | 37 - 46 | HandbaL Venlo (1) |
4 November 2023 - 19h00 November 2023 | HandbaL Venlo (1) | 47 - 24 | PSV Handbal Eindhoven (11) |
22 November 2023 - 20h00 November 2023 | HandbaL Venlo (1) | 46 - 31 | HV KRAS/Volendam (10) |
9 December 2023 - 19h00 December 2023 | Laco V - L Geleen (8) | 17 - 29 | HandbaL Venlo (1) |
16 December 2023 - 19h00 December 2023 | HandbaL Venlo (1) | 36 - 29 | JuRo Unirek/VZV (3) |
7 January 2024 - 15h00 January 2024 | Westfriesland SEW Nibbixwoud (7) | 23 - 33 | HandbaL Venlo (2) |
23 January 2024 - 20h30 January 2024 | Venéco Velo (4) | 18 - 26 | HandbaL Venlo (2) |
27 January 2024 - 21h00 January 2024 | HandbaL Venlo (2) | 34 - 23 | HV Kwiek (6) |
3 February 2024 - 20h50 February 2024 | E en O handball Emmen (12) | 19 - 37 | HandbaL Venlo (2) |
7 February 2024 - 19h30 February 2024 | HandbaL Venlo (2) | 40 - 24 | HV Quintus Poeldijk (6) |
10 February 2024 - 19h00 February 2024 | HandbaL Venlo (2) | 26 - 28 | SS/VOC Amsterdam (1) |
15 February 2024 - 22h30 February 2024 | HV KRAS/Volendam (10) | 25 - 36 | HandbaL Venlo (2) |
17 February 2024 - 19h30 February 2024 | PSV Handbal Eindhoven (11) | 24 - 34 | HandbaL Venlo (2) |
24 February 2024 - 21h00 February 2024 | HandbaL Venlo (2) | 38 - 27 | Boer'n Trots Kaas/DSVD Deurningen (9) |
23 September 2023 - 14h00 First Round | WHC Cair Skopje (MKD) | 26 - 39 | HandbaL Venlo |
30 September 2023 - 19h00 First Round | HandbaL Venlo | 43 - 18 | WHC Cair Skopje (MKD) |
11 November 2023 - 19h00 Second Round | HandbaL Venlo | 39 - 19 | Krivaja Zavidovici (BIH) |
18 November 2023 - 19h00 Second Round | Krivaja Zavidovici (BIH) | 15 - 30 | HandbaL Venlo |
13 January 2024 - 19h00 Round of 16 | ZRK Bjelovar (CRO) | 21 - 29 | HandbaL Venlo |
21 January 2024 - 14h00 Round of 16 | HandbaL Venlo | 36 - 27 | ZRK Bjelovar (CRO) |
10 March 2024 - 17h00 Quarter-Finals | Iuventa Michalovce (SVK) | 30 - 18 | HandbaL Venlo |
16 March 2024 - 19h00 Quarter-Finals | HandbaL Venlo | 25 - 27 | Iuventa Michalovce (SVK) |