All sports Site
All sports Site
Germany - Auerbach
Auerbacher Handball Sport und Marketing GmbH is a handball team from Germany, based in Auerbach. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Germany - Women's Bundesliga. HSG Bensheim/Auerbach plays their home games in the Weststadthalle.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 38 | 24 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 734 | 660 | +74 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 21 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 374 | 315 | +59 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 17 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 360 | 345 | +15 |
10 September 2023 - 15h00 Round 1 | Buxtehuder SV (9) | 24 - 30 | HSG Bensheim/Auerbach (7) |
16 September 2023 - 18h00 Round 2 | HSG Bensheim/Auerbach (4) | 30 - 29 | Thüringer HC Erfürt (5) |
7 October 2023 - 18h00 Round 4 | HSG Bensheim/Auerbach (3) | 27 - 23 | Neckarsulmer SU (14) |
18 October 2023 - 19h30 Round 3 | VfL Oldenburg (7) | 27 - 29 | HSG Bensheim/Auerbach (3) |
21 October 2023 - 19h00 Round 5 | HSG Bad Wildungen Vipers (13) | 31 - 37 | HSG Bensheim/Auerbach (2) |
25 October 2023 - 19h30 Round 6 | HSG Bensheim/Auerbach (2) | 29 - 29 | SG BBM Bietigheim (1) |
8 November 2023 - 19h00 Round 7 | HSG Blomberg-Lippe (4) | 28 - 26 | HSG Bensheim/Auerbach (2) |
15 November 2023 - 19h00 Round 8 | BSV Sachsen Zwickau (11) | 25 - 32 | HSG Bensheim/Auerbach (2) |
27 December 2023 - 19h30 Round 9 | HSG Bensheim/Auerbach (2) | 37 - 22 | HSV Solingen-Gräfrath 76 (13) |
30 December 2023 - 19h00 Round 10 | SV Union Halle-Neustadt (9) | 20 - 20 | HSG Bensheim/Auerbach (4) |
11 January 2024 - 19h30 Round 11 | HSG Bensheim/Auerbach (3) | 26 - 25 | TuS Metzingen (6) |
27 January 2024 - 18h00 Round 13 | HSG Bensheim/Auerbach (3) | 32 - 26 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (9) |
30 January 2024 - 19h30 Round 14 | HSG Bensheim/Auerbach (3) | 30 - 26 | Buxtehuder SV (8) |
7 February 2024 - 19h30 Round 15 | Thüringer HC Erfürt (4) | 26 - 27 | HSG Bensheim/Auerbach (3) |
14 February 2024 - 19h30 Round 16 | HSG Bensheim/Auerbach (2) | 31 - 29 | VfL Oldenburg (8) |
21 February 2024 - 19h30 Round 12 | BV Borussia 09 Dortmund (4) | 31 - 28 | HSG Bensheim/Auerbach (3) |
24 February 2024 - 18h00 Round 17 | Neckarsulmer SU (14) | 32 - 33 | HSG Bensheim/Auerbach (2) |
16 March 2024 - 18h00 Round 18 | HSG Bensheim/Auerbach (2) | 43 - 27 | HSG Bad Wildungen Vipers (13) |
27 March 2024 - 19h00 Round 19 | SG BBM Bietigheim (1) | 40 - 31 | HSG Bensheim/Auerbach (3) |
30 March 2024 - 18h00 Round 20 | HSG Bensheim/Auerbach (3) | 31 - 34 | HSG Blomberg-Lippe (5) |
20 April 2024 - 18h00 Round 21 | HSG Bensheim/Auerbach (3) | 33 - 24 | BSV Sachsen Zwickau (11) |
27 April 2024 - 18h30 Round 22 | HSV Solingen-Gräfrath 76 (12) | 32 - 37 | HSG Bensheim/Auerbach (2) |
4 May 2024 - 18h00 Round 23 | HSG Bensheim/Auerbach (3) | 25 - 21 | SV Union Halle-Neustadt (11) |
11 May 2024 - 19h30 Round 24 | TuS Metzingen (6) | 29 - 30 | HSG Bensheim/Auerbach (4) |
18 May 2024 - 18h00 Round 25 | HSG Bensheim/Auerbach (3) | - | BV Borussia 09 Dortmund (4) |
25 May 2024 - 19h00 Round 26 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen | - | HSG Bensheim/Auerbach |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 182 | 200 | -18 |
7 January 2024 - 18h00 Group C | Les Neptunes de Nantes (FRA) (2) | 39 - 27 | HSG Bensheim/Auerbach (3) |
13 January 2024 - 16h00 Group C | HSG Bensheim/Auerbach (3) | 27 - 35 | CS Gloria 2018 Bistrita-Nasaud (ROM) (1) |
20 January 2024 - 16h00 Group C | HSG Bensheim/Auerbach (3) | 35 - 29 | MKS Lublin (POL) (4) |
3 February 2024 - 16h00 Group C | MKS Lublin (POL) (4) | 34 - 32 | HSG Bensheim/Auerbach (3) |
10 February 2024 - 16h00 Group C | HSG Bensheim/Auerbach (3) | 37 - 30 | Les Neptunes de Nantes (FRA) (2) |
17 February 2024 - 18h00 Group C | CS Gloria 2018 Bistrita-Nasaud (ROM) (1) | 33 - 24 | HSG Bensheim/Auerbach (3) |
11 November 2023 - 18h00 Third Qualifying Round | HSG Bensheim/Auerbach | 27 - 19 | VfL Oldenburg (GER) |
19 November 2023 - 16h30 Third Qualifying Round | VfL Oldenburg (GER) | 25 - 28 | HSG Bensheim/Auerbach |
1 November 2023 - 19h30 Round of 16 | Thüringer HC Erfürt | 35 - 33 | HSG Bensheim/Auerbach |
1 November 2023 - 19h30 Quarter-Finals | Thüringer HC Erfürt | 35 - 33 | HSG Bensheim/Auerbach |