All sports Site

Menu
EK Zeller Eisbären

Ice Hockey - EK Zeller Eisbären

AustriaAustria - Zell am See- Founded in 1928

Eishockey Klub Zell am See is a ice hockey team from Austria, based in Zell am See. The club was founded in 1928. EK Zeller Eisbären plays their home games in the Zeller Eishalle.

  • Results
  • Identity
  • Prize list

Results

EK Zeller Eisbären - Results

Alps Hockey League - Qualifying Round - Group B - 2019/2020

General classificationPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
4th16104054033+7
11 February 2020 - 19h30
Qualifying Round - Group B
EK Zeller Eisbären (4)EK Zeller EisbärenPostponedEHC Liwest Black Wings Linz IIEHC Liwest Black Wings Linz II (AUT) (6)
13 February 2020 - 19h30
Qualifying Round - Group B
EK Zeller Eisbären (4)EK Zeller EisbärenPostponedFBI-VEU FeldkirchFBI-VEU Feldkirch (AUT) (1)
15 February 2020 - 20h00
Qualifying Round - Group B
EC Kitzbühel (AUT) (3)EC KitzbühelPostponedEK Zeller EisbärenEK Zeller Eisbären (4)
20 February 2020 - 20h30
Qualifying Round - Group B
HC Fassa (ITA) (2)HC FassaPostponedEK Zeller EisbärenEK Zeller Eisbären (4)
22 February 2020 - 19h30
Qualifying Round - Group B
EK Zeller Eisbären (4)EK Zeller EisbärenPostponedEC KitzbühelEC Kitzbühel (AUT) (3)
25 February 2020 - 19h30
Qualifying Round - Group B
EC Bregenzerwald (AUT) (5)EC BregenzerwaldPostponedEK Zeller EisbärenEK Zeller Eisbären (4)
27 February 2020 - 19h30
Qualifying Round - Group B
FBI-VEU Feldkirch (AUT) (1)FBI-VEU FeldkirchPostponedEK Zeller EisbärenEK Zeller Eisbären (4)
29 February 2020 - 19h30
Qualifying Round - Group B
EK Zeller Eisbären (4)EK Zeller EisbärenPostponedHC FassaHC Fassa (ITA) (2)
2 March 2020 - 20h00
Qualifying Round - Group B
EHC Liwest Black Wings Linz II (AUT) (6)EHC Liwest Black Wings Linz IIPostponedEK Zeller EisbärenEK Zeller Eisbären (4)
4 March 2020 - 20h00
Qualifying Round - Group B
EK Zeller Eisbären (4)EK Zeller EisbärenPostponedEC BregenzerwaldEC Bregenzerwald (AUT) (5)

Alps Hockey League - Regular Season - 2019/2020

General classificationPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
12th483414015117116+1
14 September 2019 - 19h30
Round 1
EK Zeller Eisbären (15)EK Zeller Eisbären1 - 4Red Bulls Salzburg U20Red Bulls Salzburg U20 (AUT) (3)
21 September 2019 - 20h30
Round 2
SG Cortina (ITA) (5)SG Cortina3 - 2 otEK Zeller EisbärenEK Zeller Eisbären (15)
28 September 2019 - 19h30
Round 3
EK Zeller Eisbären (11)EK Zeller Eisbären10 - 3HDD Acroni JeseniceHDD Acroni Jesenice (SLO) (7)
3 October 2019 - 19h00
Round 4
Vienna Capitals II (AUT) (14)Vienna Capitals II3 - 7EK Zeller EisbärenEK Zeller Eisbären (6)
5 October 2019 - 18h30
Round 5
EK Zeller Eisbären (10)EK Zeller Eisbären3 - 6FBI-VEU FeldkirchFBI-VEU Feldkirch (AUT) (7)
10 October 2019 - 19h30
Round 6
EC KAC Klagenfurt II (AUT) (15)EC KAC Klagenfurt II2 - 7EK Zeller EisbärenEK Zeller Eisbären (8)
12 October 2019 - 19h30
Round 7
EK Zeller Eisbären (6)EK Zeller Eisbären5 - 3SSI Vipiteno BroncosSSI Vipiteno Broncos (ITA) (3)
19 October 2019 - 19h30
Round 9
EC Bregenzerwald (AUT) (17)EC Bregenzerwald3 - 2EK Zeller EisbärenEK Zeller Eisbären (10)
20 October 2019 - 17h30
Round 8
EHC Lustenau (AUT) (11)EHC Lustenau5 - 2EK Zeller EisbärenEK Zeller Eisbären (9)
23 October 2019 - 19h30
Round 10
EK Zeller Eisbären (9)EK Zeller Eisbären3 - 2SV Ritten-RenonSV Ritten-Renon (ITA) (3)
26 October 2019 - 19h30
Round 11
EK Zeller Eisbären (12)EK Zeller Eisbären1 - 3HC Pustertal Wölfe – Val Pusteria WolvesHC Pustertal Wölfe – Val Pusteria Wolves (ITA) (2)
31 October 2019 - 19h00
Round 12
EHC Liwest Black Wings Linz II (AUT) (18)EHC Liwest Black Wings Linz II1 - 3EK Zeller EisbärenEK Zeller Eisbären (9)
2 November 2019 - 18h15
Round 13
EK Zeller Eisbären (7)EK Zeller Eisbären7 - 2HC FassaHC Fassa (ITA) (12)
14 November 2019 - 19h15
Round 14
HDD Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO) (1)HDD Olimpija Ljubljana3 - 1EK Zeller EisbärenEK Zeller Eisbären (9)
16 November 2019 - 19h30
Round 15
EK Zeller Eisbären (7)EK Zeller Eisbären6 - 0EC KitzbühelEC Kitzbühel (AUT) (15)
23 November 2019 - 20h30
Round 17
Asiago Hockey (ITA) (6)Asiago Hockey5 - 6EK Zeller EisbärenEK Zeller Eisbären (10)
24 November 2019 - 18h30
Round 16
HC Gherdëina-Gardena (ITA) (9)HC Gherdëina-Gardena4 - 2EK Zeller EisbärenEK Zeller Eisbären (11)
27 November 2019 - 19h30
Round 18
EK Zeller Eisbären (6)EK Zeller Eisbären6 - 3EC BregenzerwaldEC Bregenzerwald (AUT) (17)
30 November 2019 - 19h30
Round 19
EK Zeller Eisbären (6)EK Zeller Eisbären5 - 4Vienna Capitals IIVienna Capitals II (AUT) (15)
5 December 2019 - 20h00
Round 20
HC Pustertal Wölfe – Val Pusteria Wolves (ITA) (3)HC Pustertal Wölfe – Val Pusteria Wolves8 - 6EK Zeller EisbärenEK Zeller Eisbären (7)
14 December 2019 - 19h30
Round 22
EK Zeller Eisbären (8)EK Zeller Eisbären1 - 6Asiago HockeyAsiago Hockey (ITA) (9)
19 December 2019 - 19h15
Round 21
Red Bulls Salzburg U20 (AUT) (11)Red Bulls Salzburg U205 - 3EK Zeller EisbärenEK Zeller Eisbären (8)
21 December 2019 - 19h30
Round 23
EC Kitzbühel (AUT) (14)EC Kitzbühel3 - 1EK Zeller EisbärenEK Zeller Eisbären (11)
26 December 2019 - 19h30
Round 24
EK Zeller Eisbären (11)EK Zeller Eisbären6 - 1EHC Liwest Black Wings Linz IIEHC Liwest Black Wings Linz II (AUT) (18)
28 December 2019 - 19h30
Round 25
EK Zeller Eisbären (12)EK Zeller Eisbären2 - 3 otSG CortinaSG Cortina (ITA) (7)
30 December 2019 - 19h00
Round 26
HDD Acroni Jesenice (SLO) (10)HDD Acroni Jesenice4 - 3 otEK Zeller EisbärenEK Zeller Eisbären (12)
2 January 2020 - 19h30
Round 27
EK Zeller Eisbären (9)EK Zeller Eisbären4 - 2EC KAC Klagenfurt IIEC KAC Klagenfurt II (AUT) (15)
4 January 2020 - 19h30
Round 28
FBI-VEU Feldkirch (AUT) (6)FBI-VEU Feldkirch9 - 1EK Zeller EisbärenEK Zeller Eisbären (12)
6 January 2020 - 19h30
Round 29
EK Zeller Eisbären (10)EK Zeller Eisbären6 - 4EHC LustenauEHC Lustenau (AUT) (5)
9 January 2020 - 20h00
Round 30
SV Ritten-Renon (ITA) (2)SV Ritten-Renon2 - 0EK Zeller EisbärenEK Zeller Eisbären (11)
11 January 2020 - 19h30
Round 31
SSI Vipiteno Broncos (ITA) (11)SSI Vipiteno Broncos3 - 0EK Zeller EisbärenEK Zeller Eisbären (12)
18 January 2020 - 19h30
Round 32
EK Zeller Eisbären (12)EK Zeller Eisbären3 - 2 otHC Gherdëina-GardenaHC Gherdëina-Gardena (ITA) (13)
29 January 2020 - 20h00
Round 33
HC Fassa (ITA) (5)HC Fassa3 - 1EK Zeller EisbärenEK Zeller Eisbären (12)
1 February 2020 - 19h00
Round 34
EK Zeller Eisbären (12)EK Zeller Eisbären1 - 2 otHDD Olimpija LjubljanaHDD Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO) (1)

Identity

Prize list

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved