All sports Site
All sports Site
Switzerland - Rapperswil-Jona- Founded in 1945
Rapperswil-Jona Lakers is a ice hockey team from Switzerland, based in Rapperswil-Jona. The club was founded in 1945. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Switzerland - Nationalliga A. SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers plays their home games in the Patinoire Du Lido.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11th | 66 | 53 | 22 | 0 | 31 | 132 | 152 | -20 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11th | 42 | 26 | 15 | 0 | 12 | 71 | 73 | -2 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11th | 24 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 61 | 79 | -18 |
15 September 2023 - 19h45 September 2023 | Ambrì-Piotta (6) | 5 - 2 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (8) |
17 September 2023 - 20h00 September 2023 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (8) | 5 - 2 | SC Bern (3) |
19 September 2023 - 19h45 September 2023 | EV Zug (7) | 4 - 1 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (8) |
22 September 2023 - 19h45 September 2023 | Davos (4) | 4 - 1 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (8) |
23 September 2023 - 19h45 September 2023 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (8) | 2 - 1 ot | Kloten Flyers (10) |
26 September 2023 - 19h45 September 2023 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (8) | 6 - 3 | SC Langnau Tigers (14) |
29 September 2023 - 19h45 September 2023 | Geneve Servette (12) | 4 - 1 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (8) |
30 September 2023 - 19h45 September 2023 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (8) | 2 - 0 | HC Ajoie (13) |
3 October 2023 - 18h45 October 2023 | Lugano (6) | 1 - 6 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (7) |
3 October 2023 - 19h45 October 2023 | Lugano (6) | 1 - 6 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (7) |
6 October 2023 - 19h45 October 2023 | Lausanne (10) | 1 - 3 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (7) |
7 October 2023 - 19h45 October 2023 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (7) | 2 - 5 | ZSC Lions Zürich (3) |
13 October 2023 - 19h45 October 2023 | EHC Biel-Bienne (11) | 2 - 1 ot | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (7) |
14 October 2023 - 19h45 October 2023 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (7) | 2 - 4 | Fribourg-Gottéron (1) |
20 October 2023 - 19h45 October 2023 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (7) | 3 - 1 | Ambrì-Piotta (5) |
21 October 2023 - 19h45 October 2023 | SC Bern (4) | 2 - 1 ot | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (7) |
24 October 2023 - 18h45 October 2023 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (7) | 2 - 5 | EV Zug (2) |
27 October 2023 - 19h45 October 2023 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (7) | 3 - 2 ot | Davos (9) |
28 October 2023 - 19h45 October 2023 | Kloten Flyers (12) | 2 - 1 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (7) |
31 October 2023 - 19h45 October 2023 | SC Langnau Tigers (13) | 2 - 1 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (7) |
3 November 2023 - 19h45 November 2023 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (11) | 2 - 4 | Geneve Servette (8) |
4 November 2023 - 19h45 November 2023 | HC Ajoie (14) | 4 - 1 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (11) |
17 November 2023 - 19h45 November 2023 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (11) | 3 - 1 | Lausanne (5) |
24 November 2023 - 19h45 November 2023 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (11) | 0 - 3 | EHC Biel-Bienne (10) |
25 November 2023 - 19h45 November 2023 | Fribourg-Gottéron (2) | 3 - 1 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (11) |
28 November 2023 - 19h45 November 2023 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (11) | 1 - 6 | Lugano (7) |
1 December 2023 - 19h45 December 2023 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (11) | 1 - 4 | Fribourg-Gottéron (3) |
2 December 2023 - 19h45 December 2023 | SC Bern (7) | 4 - 0 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (11) |
8 December 2023 - 19h45 December 2023 | Lausanne (4) | 2 - 4 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (11) |
9 December 2023 - 19h45 December 2023 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (11) | 1 - 3 | Geneve Servette (8) |
19 December 2023 - 19h45 December 2023 | EHC Biel-Bienne (10) | 4 - 3 ot | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (11) |
21 December 2023 - 19h45 December 2023 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (11) | 5 - 3 | Kloten Flyers (13) |
23 December 2023 - 19h45 December 2023 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (11) | 1 - 5 | Davos (9) |
2 January 2024 - 15h45 January 2024 | EV Zug (2) | 4 - 0 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (12) |
5 January 2024 - 19h45 January 2024 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (12) | 4 - 2 | Ambrì-Piotta (7) |
7 January 2024 - 15h45 January 2024 | ZSC Lions Zürich (3) | 2 - 3 ot | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (12) |
12 January 2024 - 19h45 January 2024 | HC Ajoie (14) | 4 - 3 ot | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (12) |
13 January 2024 - 19h45 January 2024 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (12) | 2 - 5 | Lugano (6) |
19 January 2024 - 19h45 January 2024 | SC Langnau Tigers (11) | 2 - 5 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (12) |
21 January 2024 - 15h45 January 2024 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (12) | 2 - 4 | SC Langnau Tigers (11) |
23 January 2024 - 19h45 January 2024 | ZSC Lions Zürich (3) | 2 - 1 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (12) |
26 January 2024 - 19h45 January 2024 | Fribourg-Gottéron (1) | 3 - 2 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (12) |
27 January 2024 - 19h45 January 2024 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (12) | 3 - 4 ot | SC Bern (5) |
30 January 2024 - 19h45 January 2024 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (12) | 4 - 1 | Lausanne (4) |
3 February 2024 - 19h45 February 2024 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (12) | 3 - 1 | EV Zug (4) |
4 February 2024 - 15h45 February 2024 | Davos (7) | 4 - 0 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (12) |
16 February 2024 - 19h45 February 2024 | Ambrì-Piotta (8) | 1 - 3 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (12) |
17 February 2024 - 19h45 February 2024 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (12) | 4 - 2 | ZSC Lions Zürich (1) |
24 February 2024 - 19h45 February 2024 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (12) | 5 - 0 | EHC Biel-Bienne (10) |
25 February 2024 - 15h45 February 2024 | Geneve Servette (9) | 4 - 2 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (12) |
29 February 2024 - 19h45 February 2024 | Kloten Flyers (13) | 5 - 3 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (12) |
2 March 2024 - 19h45 March 2024 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (11) | 3 - 2 | HC Ajoie (14) |
4 March 2024 - 19h45 March 2024 | Lugano (8) | 3 - 6 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (11) |
14 November 2023 - 19h45 Round of 16 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers | 4 - 1 | Adler Mannheim (GER) |
21 November 2023 - 19h30 Round of 16 | Adler Mannheim (GER) | 1 - 3 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers |
5 December 2023 - 19h45 Quarter-Finals | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (CZE) | 1 - 2 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers |
12 December 2023 - 18h00 Quarter-Finals | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers | 1 - 5 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (CZE) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15th | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 22 | -1 |
1 September 2023 - 17h00 Round 1 | HC Ocelári Trinec (CZE) (14) | 6 - 7 ot | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (10) |
3 September 2023 - 17h30 Round 2 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (CZE) (6) | 4 - 1 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (14) |
7 September 2023 - 19h45 Round 3 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (16) | 2 - 5 | Lukko Rauma (FIN) (2) |
10 September 2023 - 15h45 Round 4 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (15) | 5 - 2 | HC Kosice (SVK) (22) |
10 October 2023 - 19h45 Round 5 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (12) | 4 - 2 | Tappara Tampere (FIN) (11) |
17 October 2023 - 19h00 Round 6 | Växjö Lakers Hockey (SWE) (1) | 3 - 2 ot | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (15) |