All sports Site
All sports Site
Poland - Oswiecim- Founded in 1946
Towarzystwo Hokejowe Unia Oswiecim is a ice hockey team from Poland, based in Oswiecim. The club was founded in 1946. Unia Oswiecim plays their home games in the Hala Lodowa.
22 February 2023 - 18h00 Quarter-Finals | Unia Oswiecim | 5 - 0 | KS Torun HSA |
23 February 2023 - 18h00 Quarter-Finals | Unia Oswiecim | 4 - 0 | KS Torun HSA |
26 February 2023 - 18h30 Quarter-Finals | KS Torun HSA | 2 - 5 | Unia Oswiecim |
27 February 2023 - 18h30 Quarter-Finals | KS Torun HSA | 6 - 5 | Unia Oswiecim |
2 March 2023 - 18h00 Quarter-Finals | Unia Oswiecim | 4 - 3 | KS Torun HSA |
11 March 2023 - 18h00 Semi-Finals | Unia Oswiecim | 2 - 0 | GKS Tychy |
12 March 2023 - 17h00 Semi-Finals | Unia Oswiecim | 4 - 2 | GKS Tychy |
15 March 2023 - 18h00 Semi-Finals | GKS Tychy | 5 - 2 | Unia Oswiecim |
16 March 2023 - 18h00 Semi-Finals | GKS Tychy | 2 - 1 | Unia Oswiecim |
18 March 2023 - 18h00 Quarter-Finals | Unia Oswiecim | 3 - 2 | GKS Tychy |
18 March 2023 - 19h00 Semi-Finals | Unia Oswiecim | 3 - 2 | GKS Tychy |
20 March 2023 - 18h00 Semi-Finals | GKS Tychy | 5 - 4 ot | Unia Oswiecim |
22 March 2023 - 18h00 Semi-Finals | Unia Oswiecim | 1 - 2 | GKS Tychy |
27 March 2023 - 18h00 Third Place Match | Cracovia Kraków | 2 - 3 | Unia Oswiecim |
29 March 2023 - 18h00 Third Place Match | Unia Oswiecim | 3 - 2 | Cracovia Kraków |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 93 | 40 | 31 | 0 | 9 | 164 | 91 | +73 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 42 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 80 | 48 | +32 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 84 | 43 | +41 |
9 September 2022 - 19h00 Round 1 | Unia Oswiecim (2) | 5 - 1 | Podhale Nowy Targ (8) |
16 September 2022 - 18h00 Round 4 | Unia Oswiecim (5) | 3 - 0 | Jastrzebie JKH (9) |
18 September 2022 - 17h00 Round 5 | GKS Tychy (5) | 2 - 4 | Unia Oswiecim (3) |
23 September 2022 - 18h00 Round 6 | Unia Oswiecim (2) | 5 - 2 | Cracovia Kraków (5) |
25 September 2022 - 17h00 Round 7 | KS Torun HSA (5) | 0 - 6 | Unia Oswiecim (1) |
27 September 2022 - 18h00 Round 2 | Unia Oswiecim (5) | 1 - 4 | GKS Katowice (2) |
30 September 2022 - 18h00 Round 8 | Unia Oswiecim (1) | 4 - 2 | Ciarko KH 58 Sanok (4) |
2 October 2022 - 17h00 Round 9 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (8) | 1 - 6 | Unia Oswiecim (1) |
7 October 2022 - 18h00 Round 10 | Podhale Nowy Targ (9) | 3 - 8 | Unia Oswiecim (1) |
9 October 2022 - 17h00 Round 11 | Unia Oswiecim (1) | 6 - 2 | GKS Katowice (3) |
16 October 2022 - 18h00 Round 13 | Jastrzebie JKH (6) | 2 - 3 ot | Unia Oswiecim (1) |
18 October 2022 - 18h00 Round 22 | Unia Oswiecim (1) | 0 - 1 | Jastrzebie JKH (5) |
21 October 2022 - 19h00 Round 14 | Unia Oswiecim (1) | 2 - 5 | GKS Tychy (4) |
23 October 2022 - 20h00 Round 15 | Cracovia Kraków (3) | 5 - 2 | Unia Oswiecim (1) |
25 October 2022 - 18h00 Round 16 | Unia Oswiecim (1) | 7 - 1 | KS Torun HSA (7) |
28 October 2022 - 18h00 Round 17 | Ciarko KH 58 Sanok (6) | 1 - 4 | Unia Oswiecim (1) |
30 October 2022 - 17h00 Round 18 | Unia Oswiecim (1) | 2 - 1 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (7) |
4 November 2022 - 18h00 Round 19 | Unia Oswiecim (1) | 5 - 4 | Podhale Nowy Targ (9) |
15 November 2022 - 18h30 Round 20 | GKS Katowice (3) | 4 - 5 | Unia Oswiecim (1) |
23 November 2022 - 18h00 Round 23 | GKS Tychy (3) | 2 - 1 ot | Unia Oswiecim (2) |
25 November 2022 - 18h00 Round 24 | Unia Oswiecim (1) | 7 - 4 | Cracovia Kraków (2) |
27 November 2022 - 17h00 Round 25 | KS Torun HSA (8) | 4 - 6 | Unia Oswiecim (1) |
29 November 2022 - 18h00 Round 26 | Unia Oswiecim (1) | 4 - 0 | Ciarko KH 58 Sanok (6) |
2 December 2022 - 19h00 Round 27 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (7) | 1 - 7 | Unia Oswiecim (1) |
4 December 2022 - 19h00 Round 28 | Podhale Nowy Targ (9) | 2 - 3 ot | Unia Oswiecim (1) |
6 December 2022 - 18h30 Round 29 | GKS Katowice (4) | 2 - 3 ot | Unia Oswiecim (1) |
20 December 2022 - 14h30 Round 31 | Jastrzebie JKH (5) | 1 - 3 | Unia Oswiecim (1) |
22 December 2022 - 18h00 Round 32 | Unia Oswiecim (2) | 4 - 6 | GKS Tychy (3) |
3 January 2023 - 18h30 Round 33 | Cracovia Kraków (2) | 3 - 4 ot | Unia Oswiecim (1) |
6 January 2023 - 18h00 Round 34 | Unia Oswiecim (1) | 4 - 3 ot | KS Torun HSA (8) |
8 January 2023 - 18h00 Round 35 | Ciarko KH 58 Sanok (6) | 0 - 2 | Unia Oswiecim (1) |
13 January 2023 - 18h00 Round 36 | Unia Oswiecim (1) | 9 - 2 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (8) |
20 January 2023 - 18h00 Round 38 | Unia Oswiecim (1) | 2 - 3 ot | GKS Katowice (4) |
22 January 2023 - 18h30 Round 39 | Cracovia Kraków (1) | 2 - 1 | Unia Oswiecim (2) |
27 January 2023 - 18h00 Round 40 | Unia Oswiecim (3) | 1 - 2 | GKS Tychy (2) |
29 January 2023 - 17h00 Round 41 | Jastrzebie JKH (5) | 3 - 4 ot | Unia Oswiecim (2) |
31 January 2023 - 18h00 Round 42 | Unia Oswiecim (2) | 5 - 2 | Ciarko KH 58 Sanok (6) |
3 February 2023 - 19h00 Round 43 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (8) | 3 - 6 | Unia Oswiecim (1) |
17 February 2023 - 18h30 Round 44 | Unia Oswiecim (1) | 4 - 3 ot | KS Torun HSA (7) |
19 February 2023 - 17h00 Round 45 | Podhale Nowy Targ (9) | 2 - 6 | Unia Oswiecim (1) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 |
18 November 2022 - 14h30 Third Round - Group F | Unia Oswiecim (3) | 4 - 2 | HC Kremenchuk (UKR) (4) |
19 November 2022 - 14h30 Third Round - Group F | Asiago Hockey (ITA) (2) | 4 - 3 | Unia Oswiecim (3) |
20 November 2022 - 18h00 Third Round - Group F | HK Nitra (SVK) (1) | 2 - 1 | Unia Oswiecim (3) |