All sports Site
All sports Site
Poland - Sosnowiec- Founded in 1934
Zaglebie Sosnowiec Hokej is a ice hockey team from Poland, based in Sosnowiec. The club was founded in 1934. Zaglebie Sosnowiec plays their home games in the Stadion Zimowy.
22 February 2023 - 18h30 Quarter-Finals | Cracovia Kraków | 7 - 0 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec |
23 February 2023 - 18h30 Quarter-Finals | Cracovia Kraków | 9 - 1 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec |
26 February 2023 - 19h00 Quarter-Finals | Zaglebie Sosnowiec | 2 - 6 | Cracovia Kraków |
27 February 2023 - 19h00 Quarter-Finals | Zaglebie Sosnowiec | 4 - 5 | Cracovia Kraków |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th | 24 | 40 | 8 | 0 | 32 | 81 | 143 | -62 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th | 15 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 44 | 70 | -26 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th | 9 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 37 | 73 | -36 |
9 September 2022 - 18h00 Round 1 | Jastrzebie JKH (9) | 0 - 4 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (3) |
11 September 2022 - 17h00 Round 2 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (3) | 1 - 3 | GKS Tychy (4) |
16 September 2022 - 19h00 Round 4 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (6) | 4 - 3 | KS Torun HSA (4) |
18 September 2022 - 18h00 Round 5 | Ciarko KH 58 Sanok (6) | 2 - 1 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (7) |
25 September 2022 - 17h00 Round 7 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (7) | 0 - 3 | Podhale Nowy Targ (8) |
30 September 2022 - 19h00 Round 8 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (7) | 2 - 5 | GKS Katowice (2) |
2 October 2022 - 17h00 Round 9 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (8) | 1 - 6 | Unia Oswiecim (1) |
7 October 2022 - 19h00 Round 10 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (8) | 0 - 1 | Jastrzebie JKH (6) |
9 October 2022 - 17h30 Round 11 | GKS Tychy (4) | 2 - 0 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (8) |
14 October 2022 - 19h00 Round 12 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (8) | 5 - 4 | Cracovia Kraków (3) |
16 October 2022 - 17h00 Round 13 | KS Torun HSA (7) | 5 - 4 ot | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (8) |
18 October 2022 - 18h00 Round 25 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (7) | 3 - 1 | Podhale Nowy Targ (9) |
21 October 2022 - 19h00 Round 14 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (8) | 3 - 0 | Ciarko KH 58 Sanok (5) |
25 October 2022 - 18h00 Round 16 | Podhale Nowy Targ (9) | 1 - 3 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (8) |
28 October 2022 - 18h30 Round 17 | GKS Katowice (2) | 3 - 2 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (7) |
30 October 2022 - 17h00 Round 18 | Unia Oswiecim (1) | 2 - 1 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (7) |
2 November 2022 - 18h30 Round 3 | Cracovia Kraków (4) | 6 - 1 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (7) |
4 November 2022 - 18h00 Round 19 | Jastrzebie JKH (5) | 7 - 4 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (8) |
16 November 2022 - 19h00 Round 20 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (8) | 1 - 2 ot | GKS Tychy (4) |
18 November 2022 - 18h30 Round 21 | Cracovia Kraków (2) | 3 - 0 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (8) |
20 November 2022 - 17h00 Round 22 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (7) | 6 - 1 | KS Torun HSA (8) |
23 November 2022 - 18h00 Round 23 | Ciarko KH 58 Sanok (6) | 4 - 2 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (7) |
29 November 2022 - 18h30 Round 26 | GKS Katowice (3) | 5 - 1 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (7) |
2 December 2022 - 19h00 Round 27 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (7) | 1 - 7 | Unia Oswiecim (1) |
6 December 2022 - 18h00 Round 29 | GKS Tychy (3) | 6 - 1 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (7) |
9 December 2022 - 19h00 Round 30 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (7) | 2 - 4 | Cracovia Kraków (2) |
11 December 2022 - 14h30 Round 28 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (7) | 3 - 4 ot | Jastrzebie JKH (5) |
22 December 2022 - 19h00 Round 32 | Ciarko KH 58 Sanok (6) | 3 - 0 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (8) |
6 January 2023 - 18h00 Round 34 | Podhale Nowy Targ (9) | 1 - 4 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (7) |
8 January 2023 - 17h00 Round 35 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (8) | 2 - 3 ot | GKS Katowice (4) |
10 January 2023 - 18h30 Round 31 | KS Torun HSA (8) | 2 - 0 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (7) |
13 January 2023 - 18h00 Round 36 | Unia Oswiecim (1) | 9 - 2 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (8) |
15 January 2023 - 17h00 Round 37 | GKS Tychy (3) | 4 - 2 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (8) |
20 January 2023 - 19h00 Round 38 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (8) | 1 - 2 | Jastrzebie JKH (5) |
22 January 2023 - 17h00 Round 39 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (8) | 3 - 4 | Ciarko KH 58 Sanok (6) |
29 January 2023 - 17h00 Round 41 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (8) | 2 - 5 | KS Torun HSA (7) |
31 January 2023 - 18h00 Round 42 | Podhale Nowy Targ (9) | 5 - 3 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (8) |
3 February 2023 - 19h00 Round 43 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (8) | 3 - 6 | Unia Oswiecim (1) |
17 February 2023 - 18h30 Round 44 | GKS Katowice (4) | 3 - 2 ot | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (8) |
19 February 2023 - 17h00 Round 45 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec (8) | 1 - 6 | Cracovia Kraków (2) |