All sports Site
All sports Site
Sweden - 22 September 2003
Jessica Silvennoinen (born 22 September 2003) is a badminton player who competes internationally for Sweden. She plays her last match during the quarter-finals of the European Junior Women's Doubles Campionships 2020.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Junior Women's Championships from 7 October to 13 October 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Tracy Naluwooza | 21-7 21-15 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Ciou-Tong Tung | 21-5 21-9 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
European Junior Women's Doubles Campionships from 2 November to 7 November 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | J. Silvennoinen - C. Wang | defeat | T. Cvitkusic - L. Saban | 21-16 21-16 |
Round of 16 | J. Silvennoinen - C. Wang | defeat | L. Jaffrennou - A. Tatranova | 16-21 21-16 21-12 |
Quarter-Finals | J. Silvennoinen - C. Wang | defeated by | A. Boiarun - A. Iakovleva | 21-10 21-7 |
European Junior Mixed Doubles Championships from 2 November to 7 November 2020 | ||||
Round of 64 | T. Söderström - J. Silvennoinen | defeated by | M. Vestergaard - C. Løber | 21-16 21-12 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 3 Defeats
European U-17 Championships Girls Doubles from 3 September to 7 September 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | J. Silvennoinen - E. Urell | defeat | M. Kanschik - J. Meyer | 21-12 21-6 |
Round of 32 | J. Silvennoinen - E. Urell | defeated by | E. Begga - A. Tatranova | 21-19 21-19 |
European U-17 Championships Mixed Doubles from 3 September to 7 September 2019 | ||||
First Round | L. Axelsson - J. Silvennoinen | defeat | M. Jurenic - J. Buchberger | 21-6 21-5 |
Second Round | L. Axelsson - J. Silvennoinen | defeat | M. Craciun - A. Soare | 21-16 21-19 |
Round of 32 | L. Axelsson - J. Silvennoinen | defeated by | I. Kim - A. Shvetsova | 21-17 21-17 |
World Junior Mixed Doubles Championships from 7 October to 13 October 2019 | ||||
First Round | J. Ekman - J. Silvennoinen | defeat | M. Pham - M. Schnider | 23-21 21-19 |
Second Round | J. Ekman - J. Silvennoinen | defeated by | K. Vitidsarn - Y. Chuencharoen | 21-6 21-9 |