All sports Site
All sports Site
Spain - 22 March 1962
Juan Aguilera (born 22 March 1962) is a former professional tennis player who competed internationally for Spain. Juan Aguilera was a professional from 1980 to 1991. His last victories are the Hamburg 1990 tournament and the Hamburg 1984 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 6 Defeats
Indian Wells - The Newsweek Champions Cup from 4 March to 10 March 1991 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Steve Bryan | 6-3 6-1 | |
Miami from 15 March to 28 March 1991 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Jaime Oncins | 6-3 3-6 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Michael Stich | 6-4 6-2 | |
Torneo Godó Barcelona from 8 April to 14 April 1991 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Magnus Gustafsson | 6-4 6-0 | |
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters from 22 April to 28 April 1991 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Peter Lundgren | 6-1 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Claudio Pistolesi | 6-3 1-6 7-5 | |
Roma from 13 May to 19 May 1991 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Pat Cash | 3-6 6-4 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mark Koevermans | 6-2 6-2 | |
Båstad from 8 July to 14 July 1991 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mikael Pernfors | 6-3 6-3 |
Victory : 1 (Hamburg)
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 8 Defeats
Indian Wells - The Newsweek Champions Cup from 5 March to 11 March 1990 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Scott Davis | 6-2 6-4 | |
Miami from 16 March to 29 March 1990 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Ramesh Krishnan | 6-7 6-2 6-2 | |
Torneo Godó Barcelona from 9 April to 15 April 1990 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Veli Paloheimo | 7-6 4-6 6-3 | |
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters from 23 April to 29 April 1990 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Diego Nargiso | 6-1 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Sergi Bruguera | 6-7 6-4 ab. | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Stefan Edberg | 7-6 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Thomas Muster | 6-3 6-4 | |
Roma from 14 May to 20 May 1990 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Alexander Volkov | 6-3 1-6 6-4 | |
Mercedes Cup from 16 July to 22 July 1990 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Wally Masur | 7-6 7-5 | |
Hilversum from 23 July to 29 July 1990 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Marián Vajda | 6-4 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Eduardo Masso | 6-3 3-6 6-2 | |
Paris-Bercy from 29 October to 4 November 1990 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jim Courier | 6-1 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 2 Defeats
Kitzbuhel from 31 July to 6 August 1989 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Horacio de la Peña | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Claudio Pistolesi | 7-5 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Emilio Sanchez | 6-4 6-2 | |
Torneo Godó Barcelona from 18 September to 24 September 1989 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Francisco Yunis | 7-5 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Miloslav Mecir | 6-3 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Horst Skoff | 6-2 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 4 Defeats
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters from 18 April to 24 April 1988 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Tore Meinecke | 6-0 6-3 | |
Kitzbuhel from 1 August to 7 August 1988 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Damir Keretic | 7-5 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Guillermo Vilas | 7-6 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jordi Arrese | 6-3 4-6 6-3 | |
Torneo Godó Barcelona from 12 September to 18 September 1988 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Cássio Motta | 7-5 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Eduardo Bengoechea | 6-1 6-2 | |
Buenos Aires from 7 November to 13 November 1988 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Franco Davín | 6-3 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Roberto Azar | 6-2 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Carlos Costa | 6-2 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Javier Sánchez | 6-4 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 2 Defeats
Torneo Godó Barcelona from 21 September to 27 September 1987 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Alberto Mancini | 4-6 6-2 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Thomas Muster | 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mats Wilander | 6-4 7-5 | |
Buenos Aires from 16 November to 22 November 1987 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Gilad Bloom | 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Horst Skoff | 6-1 6-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Gustavo Garetto | 6-2 5-7 6-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Guillermo Pérez Roldán | 6-3 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 4 Defeats
Indian Wells - The Pilot Pen Classic from 24 February to 2 March 1986 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | David Pate | 6-2 7-5 | |
ABN World Tennis Tournament from 24 March to 30 March 1986 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Stefan Edberg | 6-1 6-2 | |
Roma from 12 May to 18 May 1986 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Kent Carlsson | 6-2 6-3 | |
Kitzbuhel from 1 August to 10 August 1986 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ronnie Båthman | 6-3 3-6 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marco Armellini | 4-6 7-6 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 6 Defeats
Miami from 4 February to 17 February 1985 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Guillermo Vilas | 7-6 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Marty Davis | 7-5 6-4 | |
Indian Wells - The Pilot Pen Classic from 18 February to 24 February 1985 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Larry Stefanki | 7-6 2-6 7-5 | |
Monte-Carlo from 1 April to 7 April 1985 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Martin Jaite | 6-4 1-6 6-0 | |
Kitzbuhel from 5 August to 11 August 1985 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Alex Antonitsch | 6-2 6-2 | |
Mercedes Cup from 9 September to 15 September 1985 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tim Gullikson | 4-6 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Brad Gilbert | 7-6 6-3 | |
Torneo Godó Barcelona from 23 September to 29 September 1985 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Guy Forget | 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 1 (Hamburg)
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Torneo Godó Barcelona from 1 October to 7 October 1984 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Javier Soler | 6-4 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeat
Torneo Godó Barcelona from 3 October to 30 October 1983 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Ángel Giménez | 6-4 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Corrado Barazzutti | 7-6 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | José Higueras | 1-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Tomás Smíd | 6-3 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Torneo Godó Barcelona from 4 October to 31 October 1982 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Hans Gildemeister | 6-3 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Kitzbuhel from 13 July to 19 July 1981 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jaroslav Navrátil | 6-3 6-2 | |
Buenos Aires from 16 November to 22 November 1981 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | João Soares | 6-1 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Hans Gildemeister | 2-6 6-0 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Andreas Maurer | 5-7 7-5 7-5 |