All sports Site
All sports Site
Japan - 6 February 1993
Natsumi Shimoda (born 6 February 1993) is a badminton player who competes internationally for Japan. She plays her last match during the quarter-finals of the Akita Masters Women 2019. She is actualy 157th of BWF World Ranking Womens Singles.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 3 Defeats
China Masters - Women from 12 March to 17 March 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Se Yeon Lee | 21-10 21-18 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Phittayaporn Chaiwan | 13-21 21-8 21-16 | |
Russian Open - Women from 16 July to 21 July 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Yvonne Li | 21-16 24-22 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mariya Mitsova | 21-15 14-21 21-19 | |
Akita Masters Women from 13 August to 18 August 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ayumi Mine | 19-21 21-17 21-9 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Supanida Katethong | 16-21 21-16 21-17 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Natsuki Nidaira | 21-13 21-16 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Thailand Masters - Women from 9 January to 14 January 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Lyanny Alessandra Mainaky | 14-21 21-11 21-8 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Pui Yin Yip | 14-21 21-13 21-17 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Soniia Su Ya Cheah | 21-16 21-6 | |
China Masters - Women from 10 April to 15 April 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Zhiyi Wang | 21-14 21-13 | |
Akita Masters Women from 24 July to 29 July 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Choirunnisa Choirunnisa | 21-16 21-19 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Universiade - Mixed Team)
Summary : 5 Victories / 4 Defeats
Thailand Masters Women from 7 February to 12 February 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Febby Angguni | 17-21 21-11 21-14 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Pornpawee Chochuwong | 21-17 19-21 24-22 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Yufei Chen | 21-15 21-11 | |
Chinese Taipei Open - Women from 27 June to 2 July 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ying Ying Lee | 21-17 21-18 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Wen Chi Hsu | 18-21 25-23 21-12 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Shuo Yun Sung | 21-19 21-13 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Saena Kawakami | 21-8 21-15 | |
Universiade - Mixed Team from 23 August to 25 August 2017 | ||||
Final | defeated by | Tzu-ying Tai | 21-8 21-13 | |
Women's Universiade from 27 August to 29 August 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Chia Hsin Lee | 21-11, 21-19 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's Universiade from 6 July to 12 July 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Hyo-min Kim | 21-18 22-20 |