All sports Site

Menu
Rugby - European Shield - 2003/2004 - Home

Rugby - European Shield - 2003/2004 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • Académica de Coimbra
  • Benfica Lisbon
  • Brescia Leonessa 1928
  • El Salvador Rugby
  • Gran Parma
  • L'Aquila
  • Montpellier
  • Overmach Rugby Parma
  • Petrarca Rugby
  • Rotherham
  • Rovigo Delta
  • Rugby Roma Olimpic
  • UCM Madrid
  • UE Santboiana
  • Valladolid RAC
  • Viadana

Home

European Shield - Home

2nd December 2003 - 20th May 2004

WinnerMontpellierMontpellier

 
 

Round of 16 (09/12/2003)
2nd December 2003
Académica de Coimbra (POR)Académica de Coimbra0 - 45Petrarca RugbyPetrarca Rugby (ITA)
Valladolid RAC (SPA)Valladolid RAC9 - 15Overmach Rugby ParmaOvermach Rugby Parma (ITA)
Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon25 - 13Brescia Leonessa 1928Brescia Leonessa 1928 (ITA)
UCM Madrid (SPA)UCM Madrid27 - 60ViadanaViadana (ITA)
L'Aquila (ITA)L'Aquila36 - 22UE SantboianaUE Santboiana (SPA)
Gran Parma (ITA)Gran Parma41 - 33RotherhamRotherham (ENG)
Montpellier (FRA)Montpellier46 - 10Rugby Roma OlimpicRugby Roma Olimpic (ITA)
Rovigo Delta (ITA)Rovigo Delta48 - 13El Salvador RugbyEl Salvador Rugby (SPA)
9th December 2003
Rugby Roma Olimpic (ITA)Rugby Roma Olimpic10 - 22MontpellierMontpellier (FRA)
Overmach Rugby Parma (ITA)Overmach Rugby Parma12 - 10Valladolid RACValladolid RAC (SPA)
UE Santboiana (SPA)UE Santboiana26 - 8L'AquilaL'Aquila (ITA)
El Salvador Rugby (SPA)El Salvador Rugby40 - 24Rovigo DeltaRovigo Delta (ITA)
Rotherham (ENG)Rotherham42 - 17Gran ParmaGran Parma (ITA)
Brescia Leonessa 1928 (ITA)Brescia Leonessa 192842 - 18Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
Viadana (ITA)Viadana43 - 3UCM MadridUCM Madrid (SPA)
Petrarca Rugby (ITA)Petrarca Rugby83 - 3Académica de CoimbraAcadémica de Coimbra (POR)

Quarter-Finals (13/01/2004)
6th January 2004
UE Santboiana (SPA)UE Santboiana19 - 22Brescia Leonessa 1928Brescia Leonessa 1928 (ITA)
Overmach Rugby Parma (ITA)Overmach Rugby Parma29 - 10Rovigo DeltaRovigo Delta (ITA)
Viadana (ITA)Viadana32 - 30RotherhamRotherham (ENG)
Montpellier (FRA)Montpellier34 - 6Petrarca RugbyPetrarca Rugby (ITA)
13th January 2004
Petrarca Rugby (ITA)Petrarca Rugby18 - 9MontpellierMontpellier (FRA)
Rotherham (ENG)Rotherham22 - 21ViadanaViadana (ITA)
Rovigo Delta (ITA)Rovigo Delta24 - 20Overmach Rugby ParmaOvermach Rugby Parma (ITA)
Brescia Leonessa 1928 (ITA)Brescia Leonessa 192828 - 10UE SantboianaUE Santboiana (SPA)

Semi-Finals (23/01/2004)
22th January 2004
Brescia Leonessa 1928 (ITA)Brescia Leonessa 192812 - 45MontpellierMontpellier (FRA)
Overmach Rugby Parma (ITA)Overmach Rugby Parma32 - 42ViadanaViadana (ITA)
23th January 2004
Montpellier (FRA)Montpellier26 - 23Brescia Leonessa 1928Brescia Leonessa 1928 (ITA)
Viadana (ITA)Viadana33 - 27Overmach Rugby ParmaOvermach Rugby Parma (ITA)

Final (20/05/2004)
20th May 2004
Viadana (ITA)Viadana19 - 25MontpellierMontpellier (FRA)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved