All sports Site
All sports Site
Click on a month to expand/reduce
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
04/02 - 24/07 | ENG | Super League - Regular Season | Hull FC |
05/02 - 18/03 | International | VI Nations U-20 | Wales U-20 |
05/02 - 20/03 | International | Women's Six Nations Championship | Terminated |
06/02 - 19/03 | International | VI Nations | England |
06/02 - 19/03 | International | European Nations Cup | Georgia |
07/02 - 06/03 | International | Americas Rugby Championship | Terminated |
21/02 | Leeds | World Club Challenge | North Queensland Cowboys |
26/02 - 16/07 | International | Super Rugby - Regular Season | Wellington Hurricanes |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
03/03 - 04/09 | AUS | National Rugby League - Regular Season | Melbourne Storm |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
17/04 - 31/07 | USA | PRO Rugby | Denver Stampede |
30/04 - 04/06 | International | Asia Rugby Championship | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
14/05 - 27/11 | International | Women's Test Series | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
04/06 | RUS | Moscow - Group A | Great Britain II 7s |
04/06 | RUS | Moscow - Group B | Germany 7s |
04/06 | RUS | Moscow - Group C | Great Britain 7s |
05/06 | RUS | Moscow - Bowl | Italy 7s |
05/06 | RUS | Moscow - Plate | Great Britain 7s |
05/06 | RUS | Moscow - Cup | Russia 7s |
07/06 - 15/06 | ENG | IRB Junior World Championship - Group A | Ireland U-20 |
07/06 - 15/06 | ENG | IRB Junior World Championship - Group B | England U-20 |
07/06 - 15/06 | ENG | IRB Junior World Championship - Group C | Argentina U-20 |
09/06 - 18/06 | Bucuresti | IRB Nations Cup | Romania |
11/06 | RUS | Women's Kazan Sevens - Group A | France 7s |
11/06 | RUS | Women's Kazan Sevens - Group B | Russia 7s |
11/06 | RUS | Women's Kazan Sevens - Group C | Great Britain 7s |
11/06 - 25/06 | International | Pacific Nations Cup | Terminated |
12/06 | RUS | Women's Kazan Sevens - Bowl | Italy 7s |
12/06 | RUS | Women's Kazan Sevens - Plate | Great Britain II 7s |
12/06 | RUS | Women's Kazan Sevens - Cup | France 7s |
20/06 - 25/06 | ENG | IRB Junior World Championship - Final Round | England U-20 |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
09/07 | ENG | Exeter - Group A | Spain 7s |
09/07 | ENG | Exeter - Group B | Great Britain 7s |
09/07 | ENG | Exeter - Group C | Great Britain II 7s |
10/07 | ENG | Exeter - Bowl | Portugal 7s |
10/07 | ENG | Exeter - Plate | Great Britain II 7s |
10/07 | ENG | Exeter - Cup | Great Britain 7s |
16/07 | POL | Gdynia - Group A | Great Britain 7s |
16/07 | POL | Gdynia - Group B | Great Britain II 7s |
16/07 | POL | Gdynia - Group C | Russia 7s |
17/07 | POL | Gdynia - Bowl | Belgium 7s |
17/07 | POL | Gdynia - Plate | Italy 7s |
17/07 | POL | Gdynia - Cup | Great Britain 7s |
22/07 - 06/08 | International | Super Rugby - Playoffs | Wellington Hurricanes |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
04/08 - 25/09 | ENG | Super League - Super 8s | Warrington Wolves |
05/08 - 01/10 | RSA | Currie Cup - Regular Season | Free State Cheetahs |
06/08 - 07/08 | Rio de Janeiro | Women's Olympic Games - Pool A | Australia 7s |
06/08 - 07/08 | Rio de Janeiro | Women's Olympic Games - Pool B | New Zealand 7s |
06/08 - 07/08 | Rio de Janeiro | Women's Olympic Games - Pool C | Great Britain 7s |
07/08 - 09/08 | Rio de Janeiro | Women's Olympic Games - Final Round | Australia 7s |
09/08 - 10/08 | Rio de Janeiro | Men's Olympic Games - Pool A | Fiji 7's |
09/08 - 10/08 | Rio de Janeiro | Men's Olympic Games - Pool B | South Africa 7's |
09/08 - 10/08 | Rio de Janeiro | Men's Olympic Games - Pool C | Great Britain 7s |
10/08 - 12/08 | Rio de Janeiro | Men's Olympic Games - Final Round | Fiji 7's |
20/08 - 08/10 | International | The Rugby Championship | New Zealand |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
09/09 - 02/10 | AUS | National Rugby League - Playoffs | Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks |
14/09 - 16/09 | BRA | World Games - Wheelchair Rugby - Group A | Australia wheelchair |
14/09 - 16/09 | BRA | World Games - Wheelchair Rugby - Group B | United States wheelchair |
17/09 - 18/09 | BRA | World Games - Wheelchair Rugby - Final Round | Australia wheelchair |
29/09 - 08/10 | ENG | Super League - Playoffs | Wigan Warriors |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
08/10 - 16/10 | URU | Americas Pacific Challenge | Terminated |
15/10 - 22/10 | RSA | Currie Cup - Final Round | Free State Cheetahs |
28/10 - 13/11 | ENG | Rugby League Four Nations - Round Robin | Australia XIII |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
11/11 - 19/11 | Hong Kong | Cup of Nations | Terminated |
20/11 | Liverpool | Rugby League Four Nations - Playoffs | Australia XIII |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
17/12 - 24/12 | Oran | North African Tri Nations | Terminated |