All sports Site
All sports Site
Click on a month to expand/reduce
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
15/04/2015 - 15/04/2018 | Gold Coast | Commonwealth Games - Men's Sevens - Final Round | New Zealand 7's |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
19/01 - 24/02 | ENG | Friendlies Games Clubs Rugby League | Terminated |
20/01 - 27/11 | International | Women's Test Series | Terminated |
28/01 - 03/03 | International | Americas Rugby Championship | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
01/02 - 29/07 | ENG | Super League - Regular Season | St Helens RFC |
02/02 - 16/03 | International | VI Nations U-20 | France U-20 |
02/02 - 18/03 | International | Women's Six Nations Championship | Terminated |
03/02 - 17/03 | International | VI Nations | Ireland |
10/02 - 18/03 | International | European Nations Cup | Georgia |
16/02 | Leeds | World Club Challenge | Melbourne Storm |
17/02 - 14/07 | International | Super Rugby - Regular Season | Canterbury Crusaders |
27/02 - 03/03 | Waterloo | Women's European Championships | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
08/03 - 02/09 | AUS | National Rugby League - Regular Season | Sydney Roosters |
09/03 - 17/03 | Suva | Pacific Challenge | Terminated |
25/03 - 31/03 | POL | European U-18 Championsips | Georgia U-18 |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
01/09 | RUS | Women's Kazan Sevens - Group A | France 7s |
01/09 | RUS | Women's Kazan Sevens - Group B | Russia 7s |
01/09 | RUS | Women's Kazan Sevens - Group C | Ireland 7s |
02/09 | RUS | Women's Kazan Sevens - Bowl | Wales 7s |
02/09 | RUS | Women's Kazan Sevens - Plate | Ireland 7s |
02/09 | RUS | Women's Kazan Sevens - Cup | Russia 7s |
07/09 - 30/09 | AUS | National Rugby League - Playoffs | Sydney Roosters |
08/09 | POL | Lodz - Group A | England 7's |
08/09 | POL | Lodz - Group B | Russia 7s |
08/09 | POL | Lodz - Group C | Ireland 7s |
09/09 | ROM | World Rugby U-20 Trophy - Final Round | Fiji U-20 |
09/09 | POL | Lodz - Bowl | Georgia 7s |
09/09 | POL | Lodz - Plate | Russia 7s |
09/09 | POL | Lodz - Cup | Ireland 7s |
30/09 | ENG | Super League - Relegation - Playoffs | London Broncos |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
04/10 - 13/10 | ENG | Super League - Playoffs | Wigan Warriors |
06/10 - 14/10 | Montevideo | Americas Pacific Challenge | Terminated |
13/10 - 15/10 | Buenos Aires | Men's Youth Olympic Games Sevens - Round Robin | Argentina 7s U-18 |
13/10 - 15/10 | Buenos Aires | Women's Youth Olympic Games Sevens - Round Robin | New Zealand 7s U-18 |
15/10 | Buenos Aires | Men's Youth Olympic Games Sevens - Final Round | Argentina 7s U-18 |
15/10 | Buenos Aires | Women's Youth Olympic Games Sevens - Final Round | New Zealand 7s U-18 |
19/10 - 27/10 | NZL | Mitre 10 Cup - Playoffs | Auckland Rugby |
20/10 - 21/10 | NZL | Mitre 10 Cup - Promotion Playoffs | Waikato |
20/10 - 27/10 | RSA | Currie Cup - Final Round | Natal Sharks |
20/10 - 04/11 | International | Friendlies Games Rugby XIII | Terminated |
27/10 - 11/11 | International | Rugby League European Championship | France XIII |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
11/11 - 23/11 | Marseille | World cup Qualifying | Terminated |