All sports Site
All sports Site
Click on a month to expand/reduce
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
06/02 - 26/03 | International | VI Nations | Wales |
19/02 - 24/04 | AUS | Super 14 - Super Rugby AU - Round Robin | Queensland Reds |
26/02 - 01/05 | NZL | Super 14 - Super Rugby Aotearoa | Canterbury Crusaders |
27/02 | International | Friendlies Games Clubs Rugby League | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
06/03 - 18/12 | International | European Nations Cup | Georgia |
09/03 - 23/10 | International | Friendlies Games Clubs | Terminated |
11/03 - 05/09 | AUS | National Rugby League - Regular Season | Melbourne Storm |
16/03 - 02/05 | International | Súper Liga Americana - Regular Season | Jaguares |
20/03 - 19/07 | USA | Major League Rugby - Regular Season | LA Giltinis |
26/03 - 19/09 | ENG | Super League - Regular Season | Catalans Dragons |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
03/04 - 17/04 | International | Women's Six Nations Championship - Group A | Terminated |
03/04 - 17/04 | International | Women's Six Nations Championship - Group B | Terminated |
23/04 - 13/06 | International | Pro14 Rainbow Cup - Regular Season | Benetton Treviso |
24/04 | International | Women's Six Nations Championship - Final Round | Terminated |
30/04 - 21/11 | International | Women's Test Series | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
01/05 | AUS | Super 14 - Super Rugby AU - Playoffs | Queensland Reds |
01/05 - 12/06 | RSA | Pro14 Rainbow Cup SA | Bulls |
08/05 | NZL | Super 14 - Super Rugby Aotearoa - Playoffs | Canterbury Crusaders |
08/05 - 15/05 | International | Súper Liga Americana - Playoffs | Jaguares |
14/05 - 12/06 | International | Super 14 - Super Rugby Trans-Tasman | Auckland Blues |
29/05 | International | European Nations Cup - Playoffs | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
06/08 - 07/11 | NZL | Bunnings NPC - Regular Season | Taranaki |
14/08 | Aix-en-Provence | Supersevens - Aix-en-Provence | Section Paloise 7s |
14/08 - 02/10 | International | The Rugby Championship | New Zealand |
21/08 | Toulouse | Supersevens - Toulouse | Monaco Rugby 7s |
25/08 - 27/08 | JPN | Wheelchair Paralympic Games - Group A | Japan wheelchair |
25/08 - 27/08 | JPN | Wheelchair Paralympic Games - Group B | United States wheelchair |
28/08 | La Rochelle | Supersevens - La Rochelle | Monaco Rugby 7s |
28/08 - 29/08 | JPN | Wheelchair Paralympic Games - Final Round | Great Britain wheelchair |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
03/09 - 11/09 | RSA | Currie Cup - Final Round | Blue Bulls Pretoria |
10/09 - 03/10 | AUS | National Rugby League - Playoffs | Penrith Panthers |
18/09 - 19/09 | CAN | Women's Canada Sevens - Round Robin | Great Britain 7s |
19/09 - 20/09 | Vancouver | Women's Canada Sevens - Cup | Great Britain 7s |
23/09 - 09/10 | ENG | Super League - Playoffs | St Helens RFC |
25/09 | CAN | Women's Edmonton Sevens - Round Robin | Great Britain 7s |
26/09 - 27/09 | CAN | Women's Edmonton Sevens - Cup | Great Britain 7s |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
03/10 - 09/10 | Kaliningrad | European U-18 Championsips | Georgia U-18 |
07/10 | Wigan | World Club Challenge | Soon |
22/10 - 30/10 | Montevideo | Americas Pacific Challenge | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
07/11 - 13/11 | Coimbra | European U-20 Championships | Spain U-20 |
12/11 - 20/11 | NZL | Bunnings NPC - Promotion Playoffs | Taranaki |
13/11 | Nanterre | Supersevens - Paris La Défense Arena - Final | French Barbarians 7s |
13/11 - 20/11 | NZL | Bunnings NPC - Playoffs | Waikato |