All sports Site
All sports Site
Australia - 11 June 2004
Sydney Go (born 11 June 2004) is a badminton player who competes internationally for Australia. She plays her last match during the group c of the Group C 2023. She is actualy 954th of BWF World Ranking Womens Singles.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Women's Oceania Championships from 13 February to 16 February 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Priska Kustiadi | 24-22 25-27 21-10 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Shaunna Li | 21-13 21-16 | |
Sudirman Cup - Group C , 14 May 2023 | ||||
Group C | defeated by | Wen Chi Hsu | 21-17 21-18 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Women's Oceania Championships from 28 April to 1 May 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Jazmine Lam | 21-18 21-8 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Tiffany Ho | 21-16 22-20 | |
World Junior Women's Championships from 24 October to 30 October 2022 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Elin Öhling | 21-18 21-17 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's Oceania Championships from 9 February to 12 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Sally Fu | 21-17 25-23 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Women's Oceania Championships - Doubles from 13 February to 16 February 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | S. Go - Y. Zhang | defeat | S. Hô-Yagues - D. Matauli | 21-7 21-5 |
Quarter-Finals | S. Go - Y. Zhang | defeated by | S. Kurniawan - S. Mapasa | 21-15 21-17 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Women's Oceania Championships - Doubles from 28 April to 1 May 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | S. Go - K. Teoh | defeated by | D. Nugroho - C. Tan | 22-20 21-19 |
World Junior Women's Doubles Championships from 24 October to 30 October 2022 | ||||
Second Round | S. Go - Y. Zhang | defeated by | K. Ishikawa - R. Kiyose | 21-7 21-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Women's Oceania Championships - Doubles from 9 February to 12 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | S. Go - V. He | defeated by | E. Calder-Hawkins - J. Ng | 21-11 21-15 |
Oceania Championships - Mixed Doubles from 9 February to 12 February 2020 | ||||
Round of 64 | P. Souksavat - S. Go | defeat | Q. Bernaix - E. Tau | 21-15 21-11 |
Round of 32 | P. Souksavat - S. Go | defeat | D. Matakino - M. Karika | 21-5 21-6 |
Round of 16 | P. Souksavat - S. Go | defeated by | D. Oud - J. Ng | 21-17 21-12 |