All sports Site

Menu
Volleyball - Men's European Championship - 2019 - Home

Volleyball - Men's European Championship - 2019 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • Austria
  • Belarus
  • Belgium
  • Bulgaria
  • Czech Republic
  • Estonia
  • Finland
  • France
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Italy
  • Montenegro
  • Netherlands
  • North Macedonia
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Serbia
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • Spain
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine

Home

Men's European Championship 2019 - Home

12th September 2019 - 29th September 2019


Four host countries : France, Slovenia, Belgium and the Netherlands.

WinnerSerbia : Serbia

 

Final standings

1SerbiaSerbia
2SloveniaSlovenia
3PolandPoland
4FranceFrance
 

Pool A (France - Montpellier - 12/09/2019 - 18/09/2019)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1France15550151+14
2Italy12541136+7
3Bulgaria9532107+3
4Portugal3514513-8
-Greece3514513-8
-Romania3514513-8
12th September 2019
14h15BulgariaBulgaria3 - 0
(25-22, 25-16, 25-20)
GreeceGreece
17h15ItalyItaly3 - 0
(25-21, 25-10, 25-22)
PortugalPortugal
20h45FranceFrance3 - 0
(25-19, 25-14, 25-16)
RomaniaRomania
13th September 2019
17h15BulgariaBulgaria3 - 0
(28-26, 25-20, 25-20)
RomaniaRomania
20h45ItalyItaly3 - 1
(17-25, 25-23, 25-19, 25-18)
GreeceGreece
14th September 2019
17h15FranceFrance3 - 0
(25-14, 25-18, 26-24)
GreeceGreece
20h45BulgariaBulgaria3 - 1
(25-23, 28-30, 25-23, 25-22)
PortugalPortugal
15th September 2019
14h00ItalyItaly3 - 1
(25-15, 25-14, 23-25, 25-14)
RomaniaRomania
17h30FranceFrance3 - 0
(25-11, 25-20, 25-23)
PortugalPortugal
16th September 2019
17h15GreeceGreece3 - 1
(23-25, 26-24, 27-25, 25-21)
RomaniaRomania
20h45FranceFrance3 - 0
(25-19, 25-21, 25-14)
BulgariaBulgaria
17th September 2019
14h00PortugalPortugal3 - 1
(19-25, 25-21, 25-23, 25-17)
GreeceGreece
19h30ItalyItaly3 - 1
(22-25, 25-23, 25-21, 25-17)
BulgariaBulgaria
18th September 2019
14h00RomaniaRomania3 - 1
(21-25, 25-19, 25-17, 25-23)
PortugalPortugal
20h30FranceFrance3 - 1
(25-22, 22-25, 25-21, 25-22)
ItalyItaly

Detail of the results


Pool B (Belgium - Brussels - 13/09/2019 - 19/09/2019)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Serbia15550151+14
2Belgium11541125+7
3Germany7523990
4Spain6523912-3
5Slovakia5523612-6
6Austria1505315-12
13th September 2019
15h00SerbiaSerbia3 - 0
(25-21, 25-17, 25-15)
GermanyGermany
17h30SlovakiaSlovakia3 - 2
(25-23, 25-23, 20-25, 16-25, 18-16)
SpainSpain
20h30 in Brussels (Belgium)BelgiumBelgium3 - 0
(25-17, 25-23, 25-19)
AustriaAustria
14th September 2019
17h30 in Brussels (Belgium)BelgiumBelgium3 - 2
(25-23, 25-17, 22-25, 15-25, 15-13)
GermanyGermany
20h30SlovakiaSlovakia3 - 1
(19-25, 25-20, 25-21, 25-15)
AustriaAustria
15th September 2019
15h30 in Antwerpen (Belgium)BelgiumBelgium3 - 0
(25-17, 25-21, 25-14)
SpainSpain
18h30SerbiaSerbia3 - 0
(25-19, 25-20, 25-21)
SlovakiaSlovakia
16th September 2019
17h30GermanyGermany3 - 0
(25-23, 25-15, 25-16)
AustriaAustria
20h30SerbiaSerbia3 - 1
(21-25, 25-19, 25-19, 25-20)
SpainSpain
17th September 2019
17h30SpainSpain3 - 2
(25-23, 26-28, 25-23, 23-25, 15-11)
AustriaAustria
20h30 in Antwerpen (Belgium)BelgiumBelgium3 - 0
(25-23, 25-20, 25-15)
SlovakiaSlovakia
18th September 2019
17h30GermanyGermany3 - 0
(25-23, 30-28, 25-19)
SlovakiaSlovakia
20h30 in Antwerpen (Belgium)SerbiaSerbia3 - 0
(25-19, 25-21, 25-19)
BelgiumBelgium
19th September 2019
17h30SpainSpain3 - 1
(25-22, 25-20, 18-25, 25-19)
GermanyGermany
20h30SerbiaSerbia3 - 0
(25-16, 25-22, 25-20)
AustriaAustria

Detail of the results


Pool C (Slovenia - Ljubljana - 12/09/2019 - 18/09/2019)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Russia15550152+13
2Slovenia9532107+3
3Turkey7523910-1
4Finland6523912-3
5North Macedonia6523711-4
6Belarus2514614-8
12th September 2019
14h30RussiaRussia3 - 1
(25-13, 23-25, 25-17, 25-15)
TurkeyTurkey
17h30FinlandFinland3 - 1
(25-23, 25-22, 23-25, 25-21)
North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia
20h30SloveniaSlovenia3 - 0
(25-17, 25-14, 25-19)
BelarusBelarus
13th September 2019
17h30TurkeyTurkey3 - 0
(25-20, 25-23, 25-13)
North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia
20h30RussiaRussia3 - 1
(23-25, 25-17, 25-22, 25-10)
BelarusBelarus
14th September 2019
17h30RussiaRussia3 - 0
(25-15, 25-16, 30-28)
North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia
20h30SloveniaSlovenia3 - 1
(25-18, 26-24, 24-26, 25-15)
FinlandFinland
15th September 2019
17h30BelarusBelarus3 - 2
(13-25, 17-25, 30-28, 25-22, 15-13)
FinlandFinland
20h45SloveniaSlovenia3 - 0
(30-28, 25-16, 25-23)
TurkeyTurkey
16th September 2019
17h30RussiaRussia3 - 0
(25-17, 26-24, 25-22)
FinlandFinland
20h30North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia3 - 1
(23-25, 25-19, 29-27, 25-20)
BelarusBelarus
17th September 2019
17h30North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia3 - 1
(26-24, 30-28, 19-25, 26-24)
SloveniaSlovenia
20h30TurkeyTurkey3 - 1
(25-21, 26-24, 20-25, 25-19)
BelarusBelarus
18th September 2019
17h30RussiaRussia3 - 0
(25-21, 25-21, 25-21)
SloveniaSlovenia
20h30FinlandFinland3 - 2
(25-20, 15-25, 18-25, 25-23, 15-12)
TurkeyTurkey

Detail of the results


Pool D (Netherlands - Rotterdam - 13/09/2019 - 19/09/2019)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Poland15550151+14
2Netherlands10532117+4
3Ukraine953298+1
4Czech Republic6523911-2
5Montenegro5523711-4
6Estonia0505215-13
13th September 2019
14h00UkraineUkraine3 - 1
(25-21, 25-19, 19-25, 25-22)
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
17h00PolandPoland3 - 1
(25-22, 25-27, 25-22, 25-17)
EstoniaEstonia
20h00NetherlandsNetherlands3 - 0
(25-13, 25-17, 25-15)
MontenegroMontenegro
14th September 2019
16h00NetherlandsNetherlands3 - 0
(28-26, 29-27, 25-21)
UkraineUkraine
19h00MontenegroMontenegro3 - 0
(25-23, 30-28, 25-23)
EstoniaEstonia
15th September 2019
16h00PolandPoland3 - 0
(25-19, 25-18, 25-19)
NetherlandsNetherlands
19h00Czech RepublicCzech Republic3 - 0
(25-18, 34-32, 28-26)
EstoniaEstonia
16th September 2019
17h00UkraineUkraine3 - 1
(19-25, 25-18, 25-15, 25-19)
MontenegroMontenegro
20h00PolandPoland3 - 0
(25-18, 25-12, 25-15)
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
17th September 2019
17h00PolandPoland3 - 0
(25-10, 25-17, 25-19)
MontenegroMontenegro
20h00NetherlandsNetherlands3 - 1
(22-25, 25-19, 25-19, 25-20)
EstoniaEstonia
18th September 2019
16h00UkraineUkraine3 - 0
(25-17, 25-15, 25-14)
EstoniaEstonia
20h00Czech RepublicCzech Republic3 - 2
(25-18, 18-25, 25-20, 22-25, 16-14)
NetherlandsNetherlands
19th September 2019
17h00MontenegroMontenegro3 - 2
(25-23, 14-25, 25-22, 21-25, 15-13)
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
20h00PolandPoland3 - 0
(25-17, 25-16, 25-15)
UkraineUkraine

Detail of the results


Final Round (21/09/2019 - 29/09/2019)


Round of 16 (22/09/2019)
21th September 2019
16h00GermanyGermany3 - 1
(25-17, 25-22, 30-32, 25-23)
NetherlandsNetherlands
17h30RussiaRussia3 - 0
(25-16, 25-15, 25-16)
GreeceGreece
17h30SerbiaSerbia3 - 0
(31-29, 25-21, 25-18)
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
19h30FranceFrance3 - 0
(25-16, 25-23, 25-21)
FinlandFinland
20h00PolandPoland3 - 0
(25-18, 25-13, 25-16)
SpainSpain
20h30SloveniaSlovenia3 - 1
(25-27, 25-17, 25-16, 25-17)
BulgariaBulgaria
20h30UkraineUkraine3 - 2
(25-22, 21-25, 14-25, 25-18, 15-10)
BelgiumBelgium
22th September 2019
17h00ItalyItaly3 - 0
(25-22, 25-18, 25-21)
TurkeyTurkey

Quarter-Finals (24/09/2019)
23th September 2019
20h00PolandPoland3 - 0
(25-19, 25-21, 25-18)
GermanyGermany
20h30SloveniaSlovenia3 - 1
(25-23, 25-22, 21-25, 25-21)
RussiaRussia
24th September 2019
20h30SerbiaSerbia3 - 2
(21-25, 25-23, 25-22, 19-25, 15-9)
UkraineUkraine
21h00FranceFrance3 - 0
(25-16, 27-25, 25-14)
ItalyItaly

Semi-Finals (27/09/2019)
26th September 2019
20h30SloveniaSlovenia3 - 1
(25-23, 24-26, 25-22, 25-23)
PolandPoland
27th September 2019
21h00SerbiaSerbia3 - 2
(23-25, 25-23, 25-21, 17-25, 15-7)
FranceFrance

Third Place Match (28/09/2019)
28th September 2019
18h00 in Paris (AccorHotels Arena)PolandPoland3 - 0
(26-24, 25-22, 25-21)
FranceFrance

Final (29/09/2019)
29th September 2019
17h30 in Paris (AccorHotels Arena)SerbiaSerbia3 - 1
(19-25, 25-16, 25-18, 25-20)
SloveniaSlovenia

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved