All sports Site

Menu
AZS Olsztyn

Volleyball - AZS Olsztyn

PolandPoland - Olsztyn- Founded in 1950

Pilka Siatkowa Akademicki Zespól Sportowy Uwm SA w Olsztynie is a volleyball team from Poland, based in Olsztyn. The club was founded in 1950. The club is playing for the season 2019/2020 in the Polish Volleyball League - Plusliga. AZS Olsztyn plays their home games in the Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa.

  • Results
  • Identity
  • Prize list

Results

AZS Olsztyn - Results

Polish Volleyball League - Plusliga - Regular Season - 2019/2020

General classificationPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
8th312411134651-5
Home ClassificationPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
13th1112481929-10
Away ClassificationPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
5th2012752722+5
26 October 2019 - 14h45
Round 1
AZS Olsztyn (5)AZS Olsztyn3 - 2Czarni RadomCzarni Radom (9)
30 October 2019 - 20h30
Round 2
KS Aluron Warta Zawiercie (5)KS Aluron Warta Zawiercie3 - 1AZS OlsztynAZS Olsztyn (9)
2 November 2019 - 14h45
Round 3
Asseco Resovia Rzeszow (12)Asseco Resovia Rzeszow1 - 3AZS OlsztynAZS Olsztyn (6)
8 November 2019 - 20h30
Round 4
AZS Olsztyn (5)AZS Olsztyn3 - 2GKS KatowiceGKS Katowice (10)
12 November 2019 - 17h30
Round 12
Jastrzebski Wegiel S.S.A (4)Jastrzebski Wegiel S.S.A0 - 3AZS OlsztynAZS Olsztyn (5)
17 November 2019 - 14h45
Round 5
Lotos Trefl Gdansk (8)Lotos Trefl Gdansk1 - 3AZS OlsztynAZS Olsztyn (4)
23 November 2019 - 14h45
Round 6
Slepsk Suwalki (10)Slepsk Suwalki3 - 1AZS OlsztynAZS Olsztyn (5)
27 November 2019 - 18h00
Round 7
AZS Olsztyn (5)AZS Olsztyn3 - 1KS Cuprum LubinKS Cuprum Lubin (12)
2 December 2019 - 17h30
Round 8
BKS Bydgoszcz (13)BKS Bydgoszcz2 - 3AZS OlsztynAZS Olsztyn (5)
7 December 2019 - 17h30
Round 9
AZS Olsztyn (5)AZS Olsztyn2 - 3MKS MOS BedzinMKS MOS Bedzin (14)
14 December 2019 - 17h50
Round 10
Kedzierzyn-Kozle (1)Kedzierzyn-Kozle3 - 1AZS OlsztynAZS Olsztyn (5)
18 December 2019 - 20h30
Round 13
AZS Olsztyn (6)AZS Olsztyn0 - 3PGE Skra BelchatowPGE Skra Belchatow (3)
21 December 2019 - 20h30
Round 11
AZS Olsztyn (5)AZS Olsztyn1 - 3Verva Warszawa Orlen PaliwaVerva Warszawa Orlen Paliwa (2)
17 January 2020 - 20h30
Round 15
AZS Olsztyn (5)AZS Olsztyn1 - 3KS Aluron Warta ZawiercieKS Aluron Warta Zawiercie (7)
22 January 2020 - 17h30
Round 16
AZS Olsztyn (6)AZS Olsztyn1 - 3Asseco Resovia RzeszowAsseco Resovia Rzeszow (10)
25 January 2020 - 20h30
Round 17
GKS Katowice (5)GKS Katowice3 - 2AZS OlsztynAZS Olsztyn (6)
31 January 2020 - 17h30
Round 18
AZS Olsztyn (7)AZS Olsztyn0 - 3Lotos Trefl GdanskLotos Trefl Gdansk (5)
9 February 2020 - 20h30
Round 24
Verva Warszawa Orlen Paliwa (2)Verva Warszawa Orlen Paliwa3 - 1AZS OlsztynAZS Olsztyn (8)
14 February 2020 - 20h30
Round 19
AZS Olsztyn (8)AZS Olsztyn1 - 3Slepsk SuwalkiSlepsk Suwalki (7)
21 February 2020 - 20h30
Round 20
KS Cuprum Lubin (13)KS Cuprum Lubin0 - 3AZS OlsztynAZS Olsztyn (8)
27 February 2020 - 17h30
Round 21
AZS Olsztyn (6)AZS Olsztyn3 - 0BKS BydgoszczBKS Bydgoszcz (14)
3 March 2020 - 20h30
Round 22
MKS MOS Bedzin (12)MKS MOS BedzinCancelledAZS OlsztynAZS Olsztyn (6)
7 March 2020 - 20h30
Round 23
AZS Olsztyn (7)AZS Olsztyn1 - 3Kedzierzyn-KozleKedzierzyn-Kozle (1)
11 March 2020 - 17h30
Round 14
Czarni Radom (9)Czarni Radom1 - 3AZS OlsztynAZS Olsztyn (5)
18 March 2020 - 19h00
Round 25
AZS Olsztyn (8)AZS OlsztynCancelledJastrzebski Wegiel S.S.AJastrzebski Wegiel S.S.A (4)
21 March 2020 - 19h00
Round 26
PGE Skra BelchatowPGE Skra BelchatowCancelledAZS OlsztynAZS Olsztyn

Identity

Prize list

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved