All sports Site
All sports Site
Russia - Novosibirsk- Founded in 1977
Lokomotiv Novosibirsk Volleyball Club is a volleyball team from Russia, based in Novosibirsk. The club was founded in 1977. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Russia - Men's Super League. Lokomotiv Novosibirsk plays their home games in the Szk Pervomayskiy.
30 March 2024 - 13h00 Quarter-Finals | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk | 1 - 3 | Fakel Novy Urengoi |
3 April 2024 - 16h00 Quarter-Finals | Fakel Novy Urengoi | 2 - 3 | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk |
6 April 2024 - 13h00 Quarter-Finals | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk | 2 - 3 | Fakel Novy Urengoi |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 70 | 30 | 24 | 6 | 79 | 33 | +46 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 41 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 44 | 11 | +33 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 29 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 35 | 22 | +13 |
14 October 2023 - 15h00 Round 1 | Yugra-Samotlor Nizhievartovsk (RUS) (12) | 0 - 3 | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (3) |
21 October 2023 - 12h30 Round 2 | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (3) | 3 - 0 | Zenit Kazan (RUS) (9) |
29 October 2023 - 16h00 Round 3 | Nova Novokujbyshevsk (RUS) (16) | 0 - 3 | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (1) |
8 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 4 | VC Dynamo Moscou (RUS) (3) | 3 - 0 | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (4) |
15 November 2023 - 13h00 Round 5 | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (1) | 3 - 0 | Shakhtar Soligorsk (BLR) (11) |
18 November 2023 - 12h30 Round 6 | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (1) | 3 - 0 | Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS) (8) |
22 November 2023 - 13h00 Round 7 | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (1) | 3 - 1 | Belogorie Belgorod (RUS) (6) |
29 November 2023 - 13h00 Round 8 | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (1) | 3 - 0 | Dynamo Leningrad (RUS) (8) |
10 December 2023 - 14h00 Round 9 | Fakel Novy Urengoi (RUS) (7) | 1 - 3 | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (1) |
13 December 2023 - 13h00 Round 10 | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (1) | 3 - 1 | ASK Nizhny Novgorod (RUS) (16) |
17 December 2023 - 11h00 Round 11 | Kuzbass Kumerovo (RUS) (4) | 2 - 3 | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (1) |
20 December 2023 - 13h00 Round 12 | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (1) | 3 - 0 | Ural Ufa (RUS) (14) |
27 December 2023 - 13h00 Round 13 | Enisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS) (9) | 0 - 3 | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (1) |
5 January 2024 - 13h00 Round 14 | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (1) | 3 - 0 | Gazprom-Ugra Surgut (RUS) (14) |
8 January 2024 - 11h30 Round 15 | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (1) | 3 - 1 | Neftyanik Orenburg (RUS) (12) |
13 January 2024 - 13h00 Round 16 | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (1) | 3 - 0 | Yugra-Samotlor Nizhievartovsk (RUS) (16) |
17 January 2024 - 13h00 Round 17 | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (1) | 3 - 2 | Nova Novokujbyshevsk (RUS) (12) |
21 January 2024 - 15h00 Round 18 | Zenit Kazan (RUS) (1) | 3 - 1 | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (2) |
27 January 2024 - 13h00 Round 19 | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (2) | 3 - 2 | VC Dynamo Moscou (RUS) (3) |
3 February 2024 - 17h00 Round 20 | Shakhtar Soligorsk (BLR) (9) | 3 - 0 | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (2) |
7 February 2024 - 18h00 Round 21 | Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS) (6) | 2 - 3 | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (2) |
11 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 22 | Belogorie Belgorod (RUS) (4) | 3 - 2 | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (2) |
14 February 2024 - 18h00 Round 23 | Dynamo Leningrad (RUS) (8) | 0 - 3 | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (2) |
18 February 2024 - 13h00 Round 24 | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (2) | 2 - 3 | Fakel Novy Urengoi (RUS) (10) |
24 February 2024 - 17h00 Round 25 | ASK Nizhny Novgorod (RUS) (15) | 0 - 3 | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (2) |
28 February 2024 - 13h00 Round 26 | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (2) | 3 - 0 | Kuzbass Kumerovo (RUS) (5) |
3 March 2024 - 14h00 Round 27 | Ural Ufa (RUS) (14) | 3 - 2 | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (2) |
9 March 2024 - 13h00 Round 28 | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (2) | 3 - 1 | Enisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS) (7) |
13 March 2024 - 15h00 Round 29 | Gazprom-Ugra Surgut (RUS) (12) | 0 - 3 | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (2) |
17 March 2024 - 14h00 Round 30 | Neftyanik Orenburg (RUS) (14) | 2 - 3 | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (2) |