All sports Site

Menu
Water Polo - Men's European Championships - 2020 - Home

Water Polo - Men's European Championships - 2020 - Home

Choice of a season :

Hungary
  • Croatia
  • France
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Hungary
  • Italy
  • Malta
  • Montenegro
  • Netherlands
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Serbia
  • Slovakia
  • Spain
  • Turkey

Home

Men's European Championships 2020 - Home

HungaryHungary - Budapest - 14th January 2020 - 26th January 2020

Qualification(s) :
Men's European Championships - Qualifications (2019)


WinnerHungary : Hungary

Group A (Hungary - Budapest - 14/01/2020 - 18/01/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Croatia933004423+21
2Montenegro632013518+17
3Germany331022032-12
4Slovakia030031339-26
14th January 2020
10h30MontenegroMontenegro15 - 4
(1-2, 6-0, 4-1, 4-1)
SlovakiaSlovakia
13h30CroatiaCroatia17 - 9
(1-2, 6-2, 6-1, 4-4)
GermanyGermany
16th January 2020
09h00GermanyGermany8 - 5
(4-1, 1-2, 3-2, 0-0)
SlovakiaSlovakia
19h30CroatiaCroatia11 - 10
(2-1, 4-2, 4-2, 1-5)
MontenegroMontenegro
18th January 2020
15h00CroatiaCroatia16 - 4
(3-0, 4-2, 4-1, 5-1)
SlovakiaSlovakia
16h30MontenegroMontenegro10 - 3
(2-1, 3-0, 3-1, 2-1)
GermanyGermany

Detail of the results


Group B (Hungary - Budapest - 14/01/2020 - 18/01/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Serbia933003920+19
2Russia331023433+1
3Romania331022634-8
4Netherlands331022234-12
14th January 2020
09h00NetherlandsNetherlands9 - 8
(2-2, 3-2, 1-4, 3-0)
RomaniaRomania
16h30SerbiaSerbia13 - 9
(3-1, 4-3, 2-3, 4-2)
RussiaRussia
16th January 2020
12h00SerbiaSerbia15 - 7
(5-3, 1-1, 5-1, 4-2)
RomaniaRomania
13h30RussiaRussia15 - 9
(3-2, 5-1, 3-2, 4-4)
NetherlandsNetherlands
18th January 2020
10h30RomaniaRomania11 - 10
(3-3, 3-2, 2-0, 3-5)
RussiaRussia
19h30SerbiaSerbia11 - 4
(0-1, 3-1, 5-2, 3-0)
NetherlandsNetherlands

Detail of the results


Group C (Hungary - Budapest - 14/01/2020 - 18/01/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Hungary732105616+40
2Spain732105825+33
3Turkey331022553-28
4Malta030031762-45
14th January 2020
12h00SpainSpain23 - 7
(4-3, 6-2, 7-0, 6-2)
MaltaMalta
18h30HungaryHungary19 - 5
(4-4, 4-0, 3-1, 8-0)
TurkeyTurkey
16th January 2020
10h30TurkeyTurkey13 - 10
(5-1, 4-3, 1-2, 3-4)
MaltaMalta
18h00HungaryHungary11 - 11
(4-2, 1-2, 3-4, 3-3)
SpainSpain
18th January 2020
09h00SpainSpain24 - 7
(5-3, 6-1, 8-1, 5-2)
TurkeyTurkey
18h00HungaryHungary26 - 0
(6-0, 7-0, 8-0, 5-0)
MaltaMalta

Detail of the results


Group D (Hungary - Budapest - 14/01/2020 - 18/01/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Italy933003819+19
2Greece632013530+5
3Georgia331022542-17
4France030032431-7
14th January 2020
15h00GeorgiaGeorgia9 - 7
(2-3, 3-2, 2-1, 2-1)
FranceFrance
20h00ItalyItaly10 - 6
(1-2, 3-2, 3-1, 3-1)
GreeceGreece
16th January 2020
15h00GreeceGreece17 - 10
(5-1, 6-1, 2-4, 4-4)
GeorgiaGeorgia
16h30ItalyItaly10 - 7
(3-2, 3-1, 3-2, 1-2)
FranceFrance
18th January 2020
12h00GreeceGreece12 - 10
(3-1, 3-1, 3-6, 3-2)
FranceFrance
13h30ItalyItaly18 - 6
(4-1, 3-2, 5-3, 6-0)
GeorgiaGeorgia

Detail of the results


Final Round (Hungary - Budapest - 20/01/2020 - 26/01/2020)


Round of 16 (20/01/2020)
20th January 2020
13h30MontenegroMontenegro17 - 6
(3-1, 5-1, 5-0, 4-4)
TurkeyTurkey
15h00SpainSpain12 - 6
(1-1, 6-3, 3-0, 2-2)
GermanyGermany
16h30RussiaRussia14 - 13
(6-4, 3-2, 2-4, 3-3)
GeorgiaGeorgia
18h00GreeceGreece14 - 7
(1-3, 3-2, 6-0, 4-2)
RomaniaRomania

Quarter-Finals (22/01/2020)
22th January 2020
15h00MontenegroMontenegro10 - 8
(3-3, 4-3, 2-1, 1-1)
ItalyItaly
16h30SpainSpain10 - 9 ot
(1-2, 4-1, 1-2, 0-1, 4-3)
SerbiaSerbia
18h00HungaryHungary14 - 10
(3-2, 3-3, 4-3, 4-2)
RussiaRussia
19h30CroatiaCroatia14 - 11
(6-3, 4-3, 3-3, 1-2)
GreeceGreece

Places 13-16 (20/01/2020)
20th January 2020
10h30SlovakiaSlovakia8 - 4
(3-1, 2-1, 1-2, 2-0)
MaltaMalta
12h00FranceFrance9 - 8
(3-3, 2-2, 2-1, 2-2)
NetherlandsNetherlands

Places 9-12 (22/01/2020)
22th January 2020
12h00GeorgiaGeorgia12 - 6
(4-1, 2-2, 4-1, 2-2)
TurkeyTurkey
13h30GermanyGermany15 - 10
(5-1, 2-5, 5-1, 3-3)
RomaniaRomania

Places 5-8 (24/01/2020)
24th January 2020
13h30ItalyItaly13 - 12
(5-3, 4-4, 3-1, 2-4)
RussiaRussia
15h00SerbiaSerbia12 - 9
(3-3, 3-2, 4-2, 2-2)
GreeceGreece

Semi-Finals (24/01/2020)
24th January 2020
16h30SpainSpain9 - 8
(0-1, 4-3, 2-2, 3-2)
CroatiaCroatia
18h00HungaryHungary10 - 8
(1-2, 3-1, 4-2, 2-3)
MontenegroMontenegro

Place 15 (22/01/2020)
22th January 2020
09h00NetherlandsNetherlands19 - 9
(5-2, 5-2, 4-2, 5-3)
MaltaMalta

Place 13 (22/01/2020)
22th January 2020
10h30FranceFrance9 - 6
(2-0, 4-1, 1-3, 2-2)
SlovakiaSlovakia

Place 11 (24/01/2020)
24th January 2020
10h30RomaniaRomania20 - 3
(5-1, 6-0, 6-1, 3-1)
TurkeyTurkey

Place 9 (24/01/2020)
24th January 2020
12h00GermanyGermany9 - 8
(2-3, 0-2, 3-2, 4-1)
GeorgiaGeorgia

Place 7 (26/01/2020)
26th January 2020
13h30GreeceGreece11 - 9
(2-2, 3-2, 3-3, 3-2)
RussiaRussia

Place 5 (26/01/2020)
26th January 2020
15h00SerbiaSerbia8 - 7
(3-2, 1-4, 2-0, 2-1)
ItalyItaly

Third Place Match (26/01/2020)
26th January 2020
16h30MontenegroMontenegro10 - 9
(1-3, 2-4, 4-1, 3-1)
CroatiaCroatia

Final (26/01/2020)
26th January 2020
18h00HungaryHungary14 - 13 ot
(1-3, 3-0, 2-2, 3-4, 5-4)
SpainSpain

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved