All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Men's Oceania Championships - Doubles - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

New Zealand

Full results

Men's Oceania Championships - Doubles 2018

New ZealandNew Zealand - Hamilton - 6th February 2018 - 11th February 2018


Final

11th Feb - 00h40Matthew Chau
Sawan Serasinghe
def.Robin Middleton
Ross Smith
21-1723-21

Semi-Finals

10th Feb - 06h40Matthew Chau
Sawan Serasinghe
def.Oscar Guo
Dacmen Vong
21-19 21-16
10th Feb - 06h10Robin Middleton
Ross Smith
def.Simon Wing Hang Leung
Mitchell Wheller
20-22 21-15 21-18

Quarter-Finals

9th Feb - 07h00Matthew Chau
Sawan Serasinghe
def.Matthew Graham
Vincent Harris
21-5 21-11
9th Feb - 07h00Oscar Guo
Dacmen Vong
def.Cham Chen
Toby Wong
24-22 21-11
9th Feb - 07h00Robin Middleton
Ross Smith
def.Raymond Tam
Eric Vuong
21-17 21-14
9th Feb - 07h00Simon Wing Hang Leung
Mitchell Wheller
def.Ben Perkinson
Jasmanjot Virk
21-10 21-17

Round of 16

9th Feb - 03h30Matthew Chau
Sawan Serasinghe
def.Ricky Cheng
Evan Wong Wong
21-11 21-7
9th Feb - 03h45Matthew Graham
Vincent Harris
def.Carlos Luna
Jack Wang
21-15 21-19
9th Feb - 05h30Oscar Guo
Dacmen Vong
def.Kai Chen Teoh
Jonathan Wong
21-11 21-11
9th Feb - 05h30Cham Chen
Toby Wong
def.Jason Seto
Daxxon Vong
21-8 21-17
9th Feb - 04h30Robin Middleton
Ross Smith
def.Samuel Ho Ho
Riga Oud
21-9 21-11
9th Feb - 04h15Raymond Tam
Eric Vuong
def.Jonathan Curtin
Dhanny Oud
21-12 21-14
9th Feb - 04h00Ben Perkinson
Jasmanjot Virk
def.Adam Jeffrey
Ryan Tong
26-24 21-10
9th Feb - 04h00Simon Wing Hang Leung
Mitchell Wheller
def.Srijan Konchada
Patrick Wang
21-8 21-7

Round of 32

Matthew Chau
Sawan Serasinghe

Bye
8th Feb - 06h15Ricky Cheng
Evan Wong Wong
def.Tarepa Bourgery
Greig Teriitanoa
19-21 21-14 21-18
Carlos Luna
Jack Wang

Bye
8th Feb - 07h00Matthew Graham
Vincent Harris
def.Leon Jang
Maxie Andrew Wong
21-3 21-5
Oscar Guo
Dacmen Vong

Bye
8th Feb - 07h00Kai Chen Teoh
Jonathan Wong
def.Liam Fong
Burty James Molia
21-8 21-15
8th Feb - 06h45Cham Chen
Toby Wong
def.Joshua Curry
Jack Jiang
21-19 21-19
8th Feb - 06h30Jason Seto
Daxxon Vong
def.Heinoa Deane
Teiva Politi
21-3 21-3
8th Feb - 06h30Samuel Ho Ho
Riga Oud
def.Ronan Ho-Yagues
Oscar Lin
21-12 21-14
8th Feb - 06h30Robin Middleton
Ross Smith
def.Rauhiri Goguenheim
Rémi Rossi
21-14 21-8
8th Feb - 06h00Raymond Tam
Eric Vuong
def.Maika Phillips
Dylan Soedjasa
21-13 18-21 21-19
Jonathan Curtin
Dhanny Oud

Bye
8th Feb - 06h45Adam Jeffrey
Ryan Tong
def.Ahmad Ali
Afatareki McKenzie
w.o.
8th Feb - 06h15Ben Perkinson
Jasmanjot Virk
def.Quentin Bernaix
Aidan Karati
21-18 21-16
8th Feb - 06h15Srijan Konchada
Patrick Wang
def.Louis Beaubois
Steven Lesourd
19-21 21-19 21-17
Simon Wing Hang Leung
Mitchell Wheller

Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved