All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Women's Panamerican Championships - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Guatemala

Full results

Women's Panamerican Championships 2018

GuatemalaGuatemala - Guatemala City - 24th April 2018 - 29th April 2018


Final

29th Apr - 17h20Michelle Lidef.Rachel Honderich21-15 21-16

Semi-Finals

28th Apr - 19h20Michelle Lidef.Brittney Tam21-10 21-18
28th Apr - 18h00Rachel Honderichdef.Haramara Gaitan21-7 21-10

Quarter-Finals

28th Apr - 00h35Michelle Lidef.Jamie Hsu21-18 21-12
28th Apr - 00h35Brittney Tamdef.Talia Ng21-15 15-21 21-15
28th Apr - 00h35Haramara Gaitandef.Fabiana Silva24-22 21-18
28th Apr - 00h35Rachel Honderichdef.Disha Gupta21-12 21-12

Round of 16

27th Apr - 18h10Michelle Lidef.Mariana Ugalde21-13 21-18
27th Apr - 18h10Jamie Hsudef.Jennie Gai17-21 21-19 21-19
27th Apr - 18h10Brittney Tamdef.Jaqueline Lima21-15 21-16
27th Apr - 18h10Talia Ngdef.Bianca Oliveira Lima21-5 21-9
27th Apr - 18h45Haramara Gaitandef.Taymara Oropesa Pupo15-21 21-14 21-17
27th Apr - 18h45Fabiana Silvadef.Daniela Macias Brandes21-16 18-21 21-18
27th Apr - 18h45Disha Guptadef.Yaqueline Duarte21-14 21-12
27th Apr - 18h45Rachel Honderichdef.Sara Michele Barrios Chiong21-9 21-8

Round of 32

26th Apr - 18h35Michelle Lidef.Daniela Matamoros21-4 21-2
Mariana Ugaldedef.Cecilia Urrutia21-8 21-6
26th Apr - 18h35Jamie Hsudef.Maria Delia Zambrano21-10 21-12
Jennie Gaidef.Lauren Villalobos21-12 21-10
26th Apr - 19h05Brittney Tamdef.Sabrina Solis21-11 21-9
Jaqueline Limadef.Diana Corleto Soto21-15 22-20
Talia Ngdef.Fernanda Saponara Rivva21-11 21-10
Bianca Oliveira Limadef.Ines Castillo22-20 21-19
Haramara Gaitandef.Ana Laura Martinez Vega21-11 21-9
Taymara Oropesa Pupodef.Jeisiane Alves21-15 21-12
Fabiana Silvadef.Isabel Zhong22-20 21-16
26th Apr - 20h05Daniela Macias Brandesdef.Daniela Zapata21-10 21-10
Yaqueline Duartedef.Fatima Beatriz Centeno Fuentes21-10 21-10
26th Apr - 20h05Disha Guptadef.Adriana Artiz Ataury21-8 21-7
Sara Michele Barrios Chiongdef.Diana Judith Monterroso Ortiz21-12 21-16
26th Apr - 20h35Rachel Honderichdef.Mariana Isabel Paiz Quan21-13 21-9

Round of 64

Michelle Li Bye
Daniela Matamoros Bye
Cecilia Urrutia Bye
26th Apr - 17h45Mariana Ugaldedef.Yeily Mari Ortiz Rodriguez21-17 22-20
Jamie Hsu Bye
Maria Delia Zambrano Bye
Jennie Gai Bye
26th Apr - 17h45Lauren Villalobosdef.Ana Lucia Albanes Cordon21-16 21-18
Brittney Tam Bye
Sabrina Solis Bye
Diana Corleto Soto Bye
26th Apr - 17h45Jaqueline Limadef.Ashley Montre21-11 21-5
Fernanda Saponara Rivva Bye
26th Apr - 17h45Talia Ngdef.Tamisha Williams21-9 21-8
Ines Castillo Bye
26th Apr - 18h10Bianca Oliveira Limadef.Katherine Sarai Lara Guzman19-21 21-14 21-14
26th Apr - 18h10Haramara Gaitandef.Sabrina Scott21-2 21-4
Ana Laura Martinez Vega Bye
26th Apr - 18h10Jeisiane Alvesdef.Mickaela Skaric21-16 21-6
Taymara Oropesa Pupo Bye
26th Apr - 18h10Fabiana Silvadef.Constanza Naranjo21-10 21-11
Isabel Zhong Bye
Daniela Zapata Bye
Daniela Macias Brandes Bye
26th Apr - 17h20Yaqueline Duartedef.Alejandra Jose Paiz Quan21-13 21-15
Fatima Beatriz Centeno Fuentes Bye
Adriana Artiz Ataury Bye
Disha Gupta Bye
26th Apr - 17h20Sara Michele Barrios Chiongdef.Nathalie Angelique Fedney Vidal21-12 21-6
Diana Judith Monterroso Ortiz Bye
Mariana Isabel Paiz Quan Bye
Rachel Honderich Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved