All sports Site
All sports Site
Turkey - Istanbul- Founded in 1905
Galatasaray Doga Sigorta Istanbul is a basketball team from Turkey, based in Istanbul. The club was founded in 1905. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Turkey - TBL. Galatasaray Istanbul plays their home games in the Ayhan Sahenk Spor Salonu.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 35 | 23 | 12 | 11 | 1891 | 1871 | +20 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11th | 17 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1009 | 1013 | -4 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 18 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 882 | 858 | +24 |
30 September 2023 - 12h00 Round 1 | Merkezefendi Kolej (15) | 77 - 93 | Galatasaray Istanbul (2) |
8 October 2023 - 12h00 Round 2 | Galatasaray Istanbul (2) | 81 - 80 | Manisa BBSK (7) |
15 October 2023 - 14h30 Round 3 | Petkim Spor (7) | 76 - 74 | Galatasaray Istanbul (5) |
22 October 2023 - 19h30 Round 4 | Galatasaray Istanbul (7) | 62 - 74 | Fenerbahçe Istanbul (2) |
29 October 2023 - 19h30 Round 5 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul (3) | 76 - 95 | Galatasaray Istanbul (6) |
5 November 2023 - 16h00 Round 6 | Galatasaray Istanbul (8) | 75 - 76 | Türk Telekom Ankara (6) |
11 November 2023 - 13h30 Round 7 | Darüssafaka Istanbul (6) | 75 - 72 | Galatasaray Istanbul (10) |
17 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 8 | Galatasaray Istanbul (10) | 80 - 82 | Bursaspor (7) |
25 November 2023 - 13h30 Round 9 | Büyükçekmece Basketbol (14) | 61 - 70 | Galatasaray Istanbul (9) |
3 December 2023 - 18h30 Round 10 | Galatasaray Istanbul (11) | 77 - 87 | Cagdas Bodrum Spor (13) |
9 December 2023 - 16h00 Round 11 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (3) | 98 - 76 | Galatasaray Istanbul (11) |
17 December 2023 - 13h30 Round 12 | Galatasaray Istanbul (12) | 86 - 92 | Bahçesehir University (11) |
24 December 2023 - 11h00 Round 13 | Galatasaray Istanbul (12) | 89 - 83 | Besiktas Istanbul (4) |
29 December 2023 - 16h00 Round 14 | Samsunspor DSI (16) | 70 - 72 | Galatasaray Istanbul (11) |
6 January 2024 - 13h30 Round 15 | Galatasaray Istanbul (8) | 95 - 76 | Tofas Bursa (11) |
14 January 2024 - 13h30 Round 16 | Galatasaray Istanbul (9) | 87 - 102 | Merkezefendi Kolej (15) |
20 January 2024 - 13h00 Round 17 | Manisa BBSK (6) | 80 - 83 | Galatasaray Istanbul (8) |
27 January 2024 - 12h00 Round 18 | Galatasaray Istanbul (7) | 90 - 88 | Petkim Spor (5) |
4 February 2024 - 18h30 Round 19 | Fenerbahçe Istanbul (1) | 90 - 74 | Galatasaray Istanbul (8) |
11 February 2024 - 11h00 Round 20 | Galatasaray Istanbul (10) | 92 - 95 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul (2) |
2 March 2024 - 13h30 Round 21 | Türk Telekom Ankara (7) | 90 - 92 | Galatasaray Istanbul (8) |
9 March 2024 - 18h30 Round 22 | Galatasaray Istanbul (8) | 95 - 78 | Darüssafaka Istanbul (9) |
17 March 2024 - 13h30 Round 23 | Bursaspor (11) | 65 - 81 | Galatasaray Istanbul (7) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 440 | 460 | -20 |
23 January 2024 - 20h00 Second Round - Group B | Telekom Bonn (GER) (1) | 89 - 76 | Galatasaray Istanbul (3) |
30 January 2024 - 18h00 Second Round - Group B | Galatasaray Istanbul (3) | 93 - 96 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (FRA) (4) |
6 February 2024 - 20h00 Second Round - Group B | MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg (GER) (2) | 100 - 80 | Galatasaray Istanbul (3) |
5 March 2024 - 18h00 Second Round - Group B | Galatasaray Istanbul (3) | 98 - 85 | Telekom Bonn (GER) (1) |
12 March 2024 - 18h00 Second Round - Group B | Galatasaray Istanbul (3) | 93 - 90 | MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg (GER) (2) |
20 March 2024 - 20h00 Second Round - Group B | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (FRA) (4) | - | Galatasaray Istanbul (3) |
3 January 2024 - 20h30 Play-In | Derthona Tortona (ITA) | 70 - 71 | Galatasaray Istanbul |
9 January 2024 - 18h00 Play-In | Galatasaray Istanbul | 95 - 89 | Derthona Tortona (ITA) |
17 January 2024 - 20h30 Play-In | Derthona Tortona (ITA) | Cancelled | Galatasaray Istanbul |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 513 | 492 | +21 |
18 October 2023 - 18h00 Group G | Galatasaray Istanbul (2) | 77 - 88 | PAOK BC Thessaloniki (GRE) (3) |
1 November 2023 - 18h00 Group G | Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR) (1) | 99 - 96 ot | Galatasaray Istanbul (2) |
14 November 2023 - 18h00 Group G | Galatasaray Istanbul (2) | 98 - 78 | SL Benfica Lisbon (POR) (4) |
30 November 2023 - 19h30 Group G | Galatasaray Istanbul (2) | 70 - 85 | Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR) (1) |
13 December 2023 - 20h30 Group G | SL Benfica Lisbon (POR) (4) | 63 - 87 | Galatasaray Istanbul (2) |
20 December 2023 - 18h30 Group G | PAOK BC Thessaloniki (GRE) (3) | 79 - 85 | Galatasaray Istanbul (2) |