All sports Site
All sports Site
Turkey - Ankara- Founded in 1980
Türk Telekom Basketbol Takimi is a basketball team from Turkey, based in Ankara. The club was founded in 1980. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Turkey - TBL. Türk Telekom Ankara plays their home games in the Ankara Atatürk Sport Hall.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 37 | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1809 | 1780 | +29 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12th | 17 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 906 | 861 | +45 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 20 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 903 | 919 | -16 |
30 September 2023 - 19h30 Round 1 | Türk Telekom Ankara (6) | 72 - 68 | Bursaspor (11) |
7 October 2023 - 14h30 Round 2 | Büyükçekmece Basketbol (14) | 56 - 65 | Türk Telekom Ankara (3) |
15 October 2023 - 12h00 Round 3 | Türk Telekom Ankara (2) | 73 - 60 | Cagdas Bodrum Spor (16) |
21 October 2023 - 17h00 Round 4 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (9) | 100 - 80 | Türk Telekom Ankara (5) |
28 October 2023 - 19h30 Round 5 | Türk Telekom Ankara (8) | 92 - 95 | Bahçesehir University (11) |
5 November 2023 - 16h00 Round 6 | Galatasaray Istanbul (8) | 75 - 76 | Türk Telekom Ankara (6) |
11 November 2023 - 11h00 Round 7 | Türk Telekom Ankara (5) | 89 - 69 | Samsunspor DSI (16) |
18 November 2023 - 13h30 Round 8 | Tofas Bursa (11) | 79 - 62 | Türk Telekom Ankara (8) |
25 November 2023 - 18h30 Round 9 | Türk Telekom Ankara (5) | 112 - 89 | Merkezefendi Kolej (16) |
2 December 2023 - 11h00 Round 10 | Manisa BBSK (8) | 81 - 67 | Türk Telekom Ankara (5) |
10 December 2023 - 13h30 Round 11 | Türk Telekom Ankara (5) | 81 - 79 | Petkim Spor (9) |
17 December 2023 - 16h00 Round 12 | Fenerbahçe Istanbul (2) | 99 - 71 | Türk Telekom Ankara (6) |
24 December 2023 - 16h00 Round 13 | Türk Telekom Ankara (7) | 69 - 71 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul (1) |
30 December 2023 - 13h30 Round 14 | Besiktas Istanbul (4) | 77 - 66 | Türk Telekom Ankara (9) |
7 January 2024 - 13h30 Round 15 | Darüssafaka Istanbul (12) | 86 - 84 | Türk Telekom Ankara (10) |
14 January 2024 - 16h00 Round 16 | Bursaspor (11) | 69 - 103 | Türk Telekom Ankara (7) |
21 January 2024 - 18h00 Round 17 | Türk Telekom Ankara (7) | 71 - 74 | Büyükçekmece Basketbol (13) |
28 January 2024 - 14h30 Round 18 | Cagdas Bodrum Spor (15) | 79 - 88 | Türk Telekom Ankara (6) |
3 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 19 | Türk Telekom Ankara (7) | 70 - 81 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (4) |
10 February 2024 - 11h00 Round 20 | Bahçesehir University (12) | 90 - 92 ot | Türk Telekom Ankara (7) |
2 March 2024 - 13h30 Round 21 | Türk Telekom Ankara (7) | 90 - 92 | Galatasaray Istanbul (8) |
9 March 2024 - 10h00 Round 22 | Samsunspor DSI (16) | 8 - 21 | Türk Telekom Ankara (7) |
16 March 2024 - 13h30 Round 23 | Türk Telekom Ankara (6) | 87 - 83 | Tofas Bursa (11) |
23 March 2024 - 14h30 Round 24 | Merkezefendi Kolej (15) | 20 - 28 | Türk Telekom Ankara (6) |
30 March 2024 - 11h00 Round 25 | Türk Telekom Ankara | - | Manisa BBSK |
7 April 2024 - 15h30 Round 26 | Petkim Spor | - | Türk Telekom Ankara |
6 March 2024 - 19h00 First Round | London Lions (GBR) | 100 - 77 | Türk Telekom Ankara |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 26 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1443 | 1443 | 0 |
4 October 2023 - 18h00 Round 1 | U-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM) (5) | 80 - 71 | Türk Telekom Ankara (6) |
11 October 2023 - 19h00 Round 2 | Türk Telekom Ankara (6) | 79 - 77 | Buducnost Podgorica (MNE) (4) |
18 October 2023 - 19h00 Round 3 | Aris Thessaloniki (GRE) (7) | 68 - 66 | Türk Telekom Ankara (6) |
25 October 2023 - 19h00 Round 4 | Türk Telekom Ankara (7) | 78 - 91 | Ratiopharm Ulm (GER) (3) |
31 October 2023 - 20h00 Round 5 | Aquila Basket Trento (ITA) (7) | 101 - 96 ot | Türk Telekom Ankara (8) |
8 November 2023 - 18h00 Round 6 | Türk Telekom Ankara (9) | 69 - 82 | CB Gran Canaria (SPA) (1) |
14 November 2023 - 18h00 Round 7 | Lietkabelis Panevezys (LTU) (6) | 93 - 86 ot | Türk Telekom Ankara (9) |
21 November 2023 - 19h30 Round 8 | JL Bourg Basket (FRA) (3) | 86 - 67 | Türk Telekom Ankara (9) |
28 November 2023 - 18h00 Round 9 | Türk Telekom Ankara (10) | 71 - 80 | Slask Wroclaw (POL) (9) |
5 December 2023 - 18h00 Round 10 | Türk Telekom Ankara (9) | 95 - 84 | U-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM) (3) |
13 December 2023 - 19h45 Round 11 | Buducnost Podgorica (MNE) (7) | 73 - 96 | Türk Telekom Ankara (9) |
19 December 2023 - 18h00 Round 12 | Türk Telekom Ankara (9) | 85 - 95 | Aris Thessaloniki (GRE) (5) |
26 December 2023 - 19h30 Round 13 | Ratiopharm Ulm (GER) (4) | 79 - 85 | Türk Telekom Ankara (9) |
10 January 2024 - 18h00 Round 14 | Türk Telekom Ankara (8) | 78 - 70 | Aquila Basket Trento (ITA) (6) |
17 January 2024 - 21h00 Round 15 | CB Gran Canaria (SPA) (2) | 73 - 83 | Türk Telekom Ankara (7) |
24 January 2024 - 18h00 Round 16 | Türk Telekom Ankara (5) | 88 - 73 | Lietkabelis Panevezys (LTU) (9) |
31 January 2024 - 18h00 Round 17 | Türk Telekom Ankara (6) | 64 - 68 | JL Bourg Basket (FRA) (1) |
6 February 2024 - 20h00 Round 18 | Slask Wroclaw (POL) (10) | 70 - 86 | Türk Telekom Ankara (6) |