All sports Site

Menu
 

Canoeing - European Championships - Flatwater - 2018

Choice of a season :

Serbia

Results Women

Results Men

European Championships - Flatwater - Results Men 2018

SerbiaSerbia - Belgrade - 8th June 2018 - 10th June 2018


Men's C-4 500m canoe four - 9th June 2018


Men's C-1 1000m canoe single - 9th June 2018


1CZEMartin Fuksa (CZE)03:46.723
2GERSebastian Brendel (GER)03:46.810
3ITACarlo Tacchini (ITA)03:51.916
4HUNTamas Kiss (HUN)03:52.789
5FRAAdrien Bart (FRA)03:53.576
6POLPiotr Kuleta (POL)03:54.989
7RUSIlya Shtokalov (RUS)03:56.522
8BULAngel Kodinov (BUL)03:58.215
9MDAOleg Tarnovskyi (MDA)03:58.742

Men's C-2 1000m canoe double - 9th June 2018


1GER Germany (Yul Oeltze, Peter Kretschmer)03:25.041
2ROM Romania (Leonid Carp, Victor Mihalachi)03:25.481
3SPA Spain (Sergio Vallejo, Adrián Sieiro)03:27.414
4RUS Russia (Kirill Shamshurin, Ilya Pervukhin)03:27.840
5POL Poland (Mateusz Kaminski, Vincent Slominski)03:28.500
6HUN Hungary (Dávid Korisánszky, Róbert Mike)03:30.303
7ITA Italy (Daniele Santini, Luca Incollingo)03:30.633
8UKR Ukraine (Dmytro Ianchuk, Taras Mishchuk)03:32.033
9POR Portugal (Bruno Afonso, Marco Apura)03:34.880

Men's K-1 1000m kayak single - 9th June 2018


1PORFernando Pimenta (POR)03:29.200
2HUNBálint Kopasz (HUN)03:29.480
3GERMax Rendschmidt (GER)03:31.520
4SPARoi Rodriguez Huertas (SPA)03:32.750
5CZEJosef Dostal (CZE)03:33.530
6BLRAleh Yurenia (BLR)03:34.070
7BELArtuur Peters (BEL)03:34.160
8FRAEtienne Hubert (FRA)03:34.360
9SLOJošt Zakrajšek (SLO)03:39.200

Men's K-2 1000m kayak double - 9th June 2018


1SCG Serbia (Marko Tomicevic, Milenko Zoric)03:04.940
2GER Germany (Max Hoff, Marcus Gross)03:06.206
3SPA Spain (Francisco Cubelos, Iñigo Peña)03:06.750
4SVK Slovakia (Peter Gelle, Adam Botek)03:06.840
5BLR Belarus (Pavel Miadzvedzeu, Mikita Borykau)03:06.993
6UKR Ukraine (Tsurkan Vitaliy, Oleh Kukharyk)03:07.013
7FRA France (Maxime Beaumont, Cyrille Carré)03:07.153
8POL Poland (Bartosz Stabno, Rafal Rosolski)03:08.613
9SWE Sweden (Martin Nathell, Albert Petersson)03:14.502

Men's K-4 1000m kayak four - 9th June 2018


Men's C-1 200m canoe single - 10th June 2018


1GEOZaza Nadiradze (GEO)00:39.200
2RUSIvan Shtyl (RUS)00:39.224
3BLRArtsem Kozyr (BLR)00:39.468
4SPAAdrián Sieiro (SPA)00:39.610
5LTUVadim Korobov (LTU)00:39.844
6PORHelder Silva (POR)00:40.032
7CZEMartin Fuksa (CZE)00:40.188
8GERJan Vandrey (GER)00:40.198
9POLMichal Lubniewski (POL)00:40.394

Men's C-2 200m canoe double - 10th June 2018


1RUS Russia (Alexander Kovalenko, Ivan Shtyl)00:35.919
2BLR Belarus (Hleb Saladukha, Dzianis Makhlai)00:36.139
3POL Poland (Arsen Sliwinski, Michal Lubniewski)00:36.475
4SPA Spain (Antoni Segura, Alfonso Benavides Lopez de Ayala)00:36.641
5HUN Hungary (Jonatán Hajdú, ádám Fekete)00:36.653
6ROM Romania (Leonid Carp, Victor Mihalachi)00:36.809
7ITA Italy (Nicolae Craciun, Sergiu Craciun)00:37.061
8UKR Ukraine (Vitaliy Verheles, Denys Kamerylov)00:37.095
9GER Germany (Stefan Kiraj, Moritz Adam)00:37.525

Men's C-1 500m canoe single - 10th June 2018


1CZEMartin Fuksa (CZE)01:47.404
2GERSebastian Brendel (GER)01:47.659
3MDAOleg Tarnovskyi (MDA)01:48.454
4BLRMaksim Piatrou (BLR)01:49.099
5UKRAndrii Rybachok (UKR)01:49.858
6POLWiktor Glazunow (POL)01:50.033
7FRAAdrien Bart (FRA)01:50.078
8RUSLeonid Tilsh (RUS)01:50.948
9ITACarlo Tacchini (ITA)01:51.618

Men's C-2 500m canoe double - 10th June 2018


1ROM Romania (Leonid Carp, Victor Mihalachi)01:38.165
2RUS Russia (Pavel Petrov, Mikhail Pavlov)01:38.945
3UKR Ukraine (Dmytro Ianchuk, Taras Mishchuk)01:38.985
4HUN Hungary (Jonatán Hajdú, ádám Fekete)01:39.480
5GER Germany (Yul Oeltze, Peter Kretschmer)01:39.810
6POL Poland (Mateusz Kaminski, Vincent Slominski)01:40.235
7SPA Spain (Antoni Segura, Alfonso Benavides Lopez de Ayala)01:40.335
8BLR Belarus (Maksim Krysko, Dzianis Makhlai)01:40.385
9ITA Italy (Nicolae Craciun, Sergiu Craciun)01:41.445

Men's C-1 5000m canoe single - 10th June 2018


1GERSebastian Brendel (GER)00:22:51.010
2RUSKirill Shamshurin (RUS)00:23:06.650
3ITACarlo Tacchini (ITA)00:23:11.350
4SPAManuel Antonio Campos (SPA)00:23:17.590
5POLMateusz Kaminski (POL)00:23:30.710
6LATAivis Tints (LAT)00:23:45.920
7CROBruno Kumpez (CRO)00:23:55.430
8FRAAdrien Bart (FRA)00:24:10.520
9ESTJoosep Karlson (EST)00:24:17.740
10SVKMatej Rusnak (SVK)00:24:24.300
11CZEJakub Brezina (CZE)00:24:41.910
12UKREduard Shemetylo (UKR)00:24:43.660
13HUNTamas Kiss (HUN)00:24:55.590
14BLRIvan Patapenka (BLR)00:25:12.760
15PORMarco Apura (POR)00:25:22.930
16BIHDario Maksimovic (BIH)00:28:11.150

Men's K-1 200m kayak single - 10th June 2018


1SPACarlos Garrote (SPA)00:34.655
2LTUArturas Seja (LTU)00:34.783
3SCGMarko Dragosavljevic (SCG)00:34.801
4RUSEvgenii Lukantsov (RUS)00:34.841
5FRAMaxime Beaumont (FRA)00:35.235
6BLRDzmitry Tratsiakou (BLR)00:35.251
7LATAleksejs Rumjancevs (LAT)00:35.271
8BULKristian Dushev (BUL)00:35.493
9HUNBalazs Birkas (HUN)00:35.515

Men's K-2 200m kayak double - 10th June 2018


1SPA Spain (Saul Craviotto Rivero, Cristian Toro)00:31.250
2SCG Serbia (Nebojsa Grujic, Marko Novakovic)00:31.388
3HUN Hungary (Márk Balaska, Balazs Birkas)00:31.600
4RUS Russia (Kirill Lyapunov, Alexander Dyachenko)00:31.968
5GER Germany (Felix Koenig, Timo Haseleu)00:32.220
6LAT Latvia (Deniss Volkovs, Kaspars Tiklenieks)00:32.432
7FRA France (Franck Le Moel, Francis Mouget)00:32.502
8ITA Italy (Riccardo Spotti, Edoardo Chierini)00:32.730
9BUL Bulgaria (Kristian Dushev, Veliyan Buchvarov)00:32.812

Men's K-1 500m kayak single - 10th June 2018


1CZEJosef Dostal (CZE)01:36.398
2UKROleh Kukharyk (UKR)01:37.333
3PORFernando Pimenta (POR)01:37.393
4FRAEtienne Hubert (FRA)01:37.623
5BULMiroslav Kirchev (BUL)01:38.608
6CROAntun Novakovic (CRO)01:39.023
7RUSAleksandr Sergeev (RUS)01:39.108
8SPAAlbert Martí (SPA)01:39.183
9HUNBálint Kopasz (HUN)01:39.583

Men's K-2 500m kayak double - 10th June 2018


1HUN Hungary (Milán Mozgi, Tamas Somoracz)01:27.500
2SPA Spain (Marcus Walz, Rodrigo Germade)01:27.630
2RUS Russia (Yury Postrygay, Vasily Pogreban)01:27.630
4GER Germany (Tom Liebscher, Marcus Gross)01:28.290
5FRA France (Guillaume Burger, Guillaume Decorchemont)01:28.590
6SVK Slovakia (Peter Gelle, Adam Botek)01:29.085
7SCG Serbia (Simo Boltic, Strahinja Stefanovic)01:29.245
8BLR Belarus (Pavel Miadzvedzeu, Mikita Borykau)01:29.655
9CZE Czech Republic (Lukáš NepraŠ, Lukas Trefil)01:29.960

Men's K-4 500m kayak four - 10th June 2018


Men's K-1 5000m kayak single - 10th June 2018

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved