All sports Site

Menu
 

Canoeing - Olympic Games - Flatwater - 1996

Choice of a season :

United States

Results Women

Results Men

Olympic Games - Flatwater - Results Men 1996

United StatesUnited States - Atlanta - 3rd August 1996 - 4th August 1996


Men's C-1 1000m canoe single - 3rd August 1996


Men's C-2 1000m canoe double - 3rd August 1996


1GER Germany (Andreas Dittmer, Gunar Kirchbach)3:31.87
2ROM Romania (Antonel Borsan, Marcel Glavan)3:32.29
3HUN Hungary (Csaba Horváth, György Kolonics)3:32.51
4BUL Bulgaria (Martin Marinov, Blagovest Stoyanov)3:34.38
5MDA Moldova (Nikolae Juravschi, Viktor Reneisky)3:35.19
6GBR Great Britain (Andrew Train, Stephen David Train)3:36.69
7SVK Slovakia (Csaba Orosz, Peter Pales)3:36.93
8SPA Spain (José Alfredo Bea, Oleg Shelestenko)3:37.15
9CAN Canada (Stephen Giles, Dan Howe)3:46.10

Men's K-1 1000m kayak single - 3rd August 1996


Men's K-2 1000m kayak double - 3rd August 1996


1ITA Italy (Daniele Scarpa, Antonio Rossi)3:09.19
2GER Germany (Torsten Gutsche, Kay Bluhm)3:10.51
3BUL Bulgaria (Andrian Dushev, Milko Kazanov)3:11.20
4POL Poland (Grzegorz Kotowicz, Dariusz Bialkowski)3:11.26
5FRA France (Pierre Lubac, Patrick Lancereau)3:11.40
6DEN Denmark (Thor Nielsen, Jesper Mollegaard Staal)3:12.05
7AUS Australia (Peter Scott, Grant Leury)3:13.05
8SWE Sweden (Steffan Mlamsten, Markus Oscarsson)3:14.18
9HUN Hungary (Róbert Hegedüs, Peter Almasi)3:14.28

Men's K-4 1000m kayak four - 3rd August 1996


Men's C-1 500m canoe single - 4th August 1996


Men's C-2 500m canoe double - 4th August 1996


1HUN Hungary (György Kolonics, Csaba Horváth)1:40.42
2MDA Moldova (Nikolae Juravschi, Viktor Reneisky)1:40.45
3ROM Romania (Gheorghe Andriev, Grigore Obreja)1:41.33
4GER Germany (Andreas Dittmer, Gunar Kirchbach)1:41.76
5BUL Bulgaria (Martin Marinov, Blagovest Stoyanov)1:42.20
6RUS Russia (Andrey Kabanov, Pavel Konovalov)1:42.49
7SPA Spain (José Alfredo Bea, Oleg Shelestenko)1:43.57
8SVK Slovakia (Csaba Orosz, Peter Pales)1:44.11
9BLR Belarus (Aleksandr Maseykov, Dmitri Dovgalyonok)

Men's K-1 500m kayak single - 4th August 1996


Men's K-2 500m kayak double - 4th August 1996


1GER Germany (Torsten Gutsche, Kay Bluhm)1:28.69
2ITA Italy (Daniele Scarpa, Beniamino Bonomi)1:28.72
3AUS Australia (Andrew Lawrence Trim, Danny Collins)1:29.40
4RUS Russia (Oleg Gorobiy, Anatoliy Tishchenko)1:29.67
5POL Poland (Maciej Freimut, Adam Wysocki)1:29.93
6HUN Hungary (Krisztian Bartfai, Zsolt Gyulay)1:30.00
7ROM Romania (Daniel Stoian, Romica Serban)1:30.05
8BUL Bulgaria (Milko Kazanov, Andrian Dushev)1:30.51
9DEN Denmark (Thor Nielsen, Jesper Mollegaard Staal)1:30.75

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved