All sports Site
All sports Site
Northern Ireland - 1 April 1983
Chris Gilliland (born 1 April 1983) is a darts player who competes internationally for Northern Ireland. He plays his last match during the group 105 of the Online Live League 2022.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 18 Victories / 27 Defeats
Online Live League from 1 February to 2 February 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 17 | defeated by | Matthew Dennant | 4-3 | |
Group 17 | defeat | Lisa Ashton | 4-0 | |
Group 17 | defeat | Colin Osborne | 4-1 | |
Group 17 | defeat | Robert Thornton | 4-1 | |
Group 17 | defeated by | Rob Collins | 4-2 | |
Group 18 | defeat | Rob Collins | 4-3 | |
Group 18 | defeat | Colin Osborne | 4-3 | |
Group 18 | defeated by | Robert Thornton | 4-1 | |
Group 18 | defeated by | Lisa Ashton | 4-3 | |
Group 18 | defeated by | Matthew Dennant | 4-2 | |
Group 65 | defeated by | Adam Smith-Neale | 4-1 | |
Group 65 | defeated by | Robert Thornton | 4-2 | |
Group 65 | defeated by | Gavin Carlin | 4-3 | |
Group 65 | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-3 | |
Group 65 | defeat | Darren Penhall | 4-3 | |
Group 66 | defeated by | Robert Owen | 4-2 | |
Group 66 | defeated by | Robert Thornton | 4-2 | |
Group 66 | defeated by | Adam Smith-Neale | 4-3 | |
Group 66 | defeated by | Darren Penhall | 4-2 | |
Group 66 | defeated by | Gavin Carlin | 4-2 | |
Group 67 | defeated by | Adam Smith-Neale | 4-3 | |
Group 67 | defeated by | Darren Penhall | 4-2 | |
Group 67 | defeat | Sean Fisher | 4-2 | |
Group 67 | defeated by | James Richardson | 4-2 | |
Group 67 | defeat | Peter Burgoyne | 4-3 | |
Group 68 | defeated by | James Richardson | 4-2 | |
Group 68 | defeat | Peter Burgoyne | 4-2 | |
Group 68 | defeat | Sean Fisher | 4-2 | |
Group 68 | defeated by | Darren Penhall | 4-1 | |
Group 68 | defeated by | Adam Smith-Neale | 4-1 | |
Group 103 | defeat | Gary Stone | 4-1 | |
Group 103 | defeat | Matthew Edgar | 4-1 | |
Group 103 | defeated by | Josh Payne | 4-3 | |
Group 103 | defeated by | Jim McEwan | 4-0 | |
Group 103 | defeated by | Matthew Dennant | 4-2 | |
Group 104 | defeat | Gary Stone | 4-1 | |
Group 104 | defeated by | Jim McEwan | 4-2 | |
Group 104 | defeated by | Josh Payne | 4-3 | |
Group 104 | defeat | Matthew Edgar | 4-3 | |
Group 104 | defeat | Matthew Dennant | 4-0 | |
Group 105 | defeated by | Jim McEwan | 4-1 | |
Group 105 | defeat | Gary Stone | 4-2 | |
Group 105 | defeat | Matthew Edgar | 4-2 | |
Group 105 | defeated by | Josh Payne | 4-3 | |
Group 105 | defeated by | Matthew Dennant | 4-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 53 Victories / 31 Defeats
Online Live League , 15 March 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round - Group 7 | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-1 | |
Third Round - Group 7 | defeat | James Richardson | 4-2 | |
Third Round - Group 7 | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 4-3 | |
Third Round - Group 7 | defeat | Richie Burnett | 4-3 | |
Third Round - Group 7 | defeated by | Jim McEwan | 4-2 | |
Third Round - Group 8 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 4-2 | |
Third Round - Group 8 | defeat | James Richardson | 4-2 | |
Third Round - Group 8 | defeat | Colin Osborne | 4-0 | |
Third Round - Group 8 | defeat | Jim McEwan | 4-3 | |
Third Round - Group 8 | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-3 | |
Third Round - Group 9 | defeat | James Richardson | 4-3 | |
Third Round - Group 9 | defeated by | Jim McEwan | 4-1 | |
Third Round - Group 9 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 4-3 | |
Third Round - Group 9 | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-3 | |
Third Round - Group 9 | defeat | Richie Burnett | 4-3 | |
Third Round - Group 11 | defeat | Jim McEwan | 4-1 | |
Third Round - Group 11 | defeat | Rob Collins | 4-0 | |
Third Round - Group 11 | defeat | Mark Webster | 4-3 | |
Third Round - Group 11 | defeat | Wesley Newton | 4-1 | |
Third Round - Group 13 | defeated by | Rob Collins | 4-3 | |
Third Round - Group 13 | defeated by | Mark Webster | 4-2 | |
Third Round - Group 13 | defeat | Wesley Newton | 4-1 | |
Third Round - Group 13 | defeated by | Jim McEwan | 4-3 | |
Third Round - Group 14 | defeated by | Mark Webster | 4-2 | |
Third Round - Group 14 | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group E | defeat | Conan Whitehead | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group E | defeat | Alan Norris | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group E | defeat | John O'Shea | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group E | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group E | defeat | Keelan Kay | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group F | defeated by | Keelan Kay | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group F | defeat | Kevin Burness | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group F | defeat | John O'Shea | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group F | defeat | Alan Norris | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group F | defeat | Conan Whitehead | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group G | defeat | Conan Whitehead | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group G | defeat | Kevin Burness | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group G | defeat | Keelan Kay | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group G | defeat | John O'Shea | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group G | defeat | Alan Norris | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group L | defeated by | Chas Barstow | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group L | defeat | Keelan Kay | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group L | defeat | John O'Shea | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group L | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group P | defeated by | Rob Collins | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group P | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group P | defeated by | Johnny Haines | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group P | defeat | Martin Adams | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group P | defeated by | Connor Scutt | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group R | defeated by | Robert Owen | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group R | defeat | Rob Collins | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group R | defeat | Chris Scutt | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group R | defeat | Martin Adams | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group R | defeated by | Johnny Haines | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BQ | defeat | Scott Marsh | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group BQ | defeat | Richie Burnett | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BQ | defeat | Chris Scutt | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BQ | defeat | Jarred Cole | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BQ | defeat | Colin Osborne | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BR | defeat | Colin Osborne | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group BR | defeated by | Jarred Cole | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BR | defeat | Chris Scutt | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group BR | defeat | Richie Burnett | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BR | defeated by | Scott Marsh | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group BS | defeated by | Jarred Cole | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BS | defeated by | Chris Scutt | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BS | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BS | defeat | Scott Marsh | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BS | defeat | Richie Burnett | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BX | defeated by | Chris Scutt | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group BX | defeat | Scottie Walters | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BX | defeat | Ryan Furness | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group CR | defeated by | Jose Justicia | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group CR | defeat | Dan Lauby Jr. | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group CR | defeat | Kevin Burness | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group CR | defeat | Graham Usher | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group CR | defeated by | Brian Raman | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group CT | defeated by | Brian Raman | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group CT | defeat | Graham Usher | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group CT | defeat | Kevin Burness | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group CT | defeat | Dan Lauby Jr. | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group CT | defeated by | Jose Justicia | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group CT | defeated by | Matt Campbell | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group CT | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 6 January to 14 January 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Justin Thompson | 3-2 |