Cycling

Olympic Games

Previous season   Next season

Stockholm (Sweden), 7th July 1912 :


Results


 
Men's Time Trial - 7th July
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Rudolf Lewis  RSA 10h42'39''
2 Fredrik Grubb  GBR 8'45''
3 Carl Schutte  USA 9'59''
4 Leonard Meredith  GBR 17'23''
5 Frank Ruthers Brown  CAN 18'21''
6 Antti Raita  FIN 19'41''
7 Erik Friborg  SWE 21'38''
8 Karl Oskar Ragnar Malm  SWE 25'35''
9 Axel Wilhelm Persson  SWE 28'20''
10 Algot Lönn  SWE 29'23''
11 Alvin Loftes  USA 31'12''
12 Alex Ekstrom  SWE 32'11''
13 Albert Krushel  USA 34'48''
14 Birger M. Andreasen  NOR 37'35''
15 Henrik Moren  SWE 38'52''
16 John Wilson  SCO 39'04''
17 William Martin  AUS 41'16''
18 Charles Moss  GBR s.t..
19 Werner Karlsson  SWE 41'39''
20 Joseph G. Kopsky  USA 44'24''
21 Vilho-Oskari Tilkanen  FIN 45'59''
22 Victor Hammond  GBR 46'34''
23 Robert Rammer  AUT 47'58''
24 Robert Thompson  SCO 48'34''
25 Olaf Meyland Smith  DEN 49'42''
26 Franz Lennitz  GER 51'50''
27 Rudolf Bayer  GER 52'23''
28 John Becht  USA 52'26''
29 Stanley L. Jones  GBR 56'22''
30 Herbert H. Gayler  GBR 56'22''
31 Adolf Kofler  AUT 56'53''
32 Charles Hansen  DEN 57'25''
33 Oswald Rathman  GER 57'39''
34 Johan Kankkonen  FIN 58'56''
35 John Miller  SCO 1h01'22''
36 Georg Warsow  GER 1h02'45''
37 Francis Cecil Higgins  GBR 1h03'05''
38 Arthur W. Gibbon  GBR 1h03'21''
39 Charles Frederick Davey  GBR 1h04'47''
40 Joseph Racine  FRA 1h07'53''
41 David M. Stevenson  SCO 1h10'16''
42 Alberto Downey  CHI 1h10'23''
43 Rudolf Kramer  AUT 1h10'33''
44 Otto Männel  GER 1h10'48''
45 Josef Hellensteiner  AUT 1h11'21''
46 Josef Zilker  AUT 1h11'59''
47 Paul Godtfred E. Henrichsen  NOR 1h12'44''
48 Johnsen Reinwald  DEN 1h13'41''
49 Charles Hill  SCO 1h15'17''
50 André Capelle  FRA 1h17'09''
51 Gunnar Björk  SWE 1h18'10''
52 Aloďs Wacha  AUT 1h18'33''
53 Godtfred Olsen  DEN 1h23'39''
54 Jess-karl Pike  USA 1h23'42''
55 Wilhelm Rabe  GER 1h24'16''
56 Jerome Steinert  USA 1h25'53''
57 Josef Rieder  GER 1h29'53''
58 Carlos Koller  CHI 1h31'10''
59 Ernest A. Merlin  GBR 1h33'29''
60 Andreď Apsit  RUS 1h35'41''
61 Martin Koch  GER 1h35'43''
62 Robert Birker  GER 1h36'48''
63 Bohumil Rames  CZE 1h37'33''
64 Anton Hansen  NOR 1h37'44''
65 René Gagnet  FRA 1h37'53''
66 Frans-albert Väre  FIN 1h38'50''
67 Arturo Friedemann  CHI 1h43'41''
68 Michaël Walker  IRL 1h45'10''
69 James Stevenson  SCO 1h45'11''
70 George Corsar  SCO 1h45'30''
71 Francis Guy  IRL 1h48'40''
72 Vald Nielsen  DEN 1h49'30''
73 István Müller  HUN 1h56'49''
74 José Pedro Torres  CHI 1h57'00''
75 Janos Henszely  HUN 1h59'37''
76 Hermann Smiel  GER 2h06'22''
77 Gyula Mazur  HUN 2h08'16''
78 George Watson  CAN 2h09'43''
79 Carl Lüthje  GER 2h17'52''
80 Ralph Mecredy  IRL 2h21'00''
81 John Walker  IRL 2h33'11''
82 Matthew Walsh  IRL 2h48'38''
83 Georges Valentin  FRA 2h51'20''
84 Ignác Teiszenberger  HUN 2h55'56''
85 Bernard J. Doyle  IRL 2h58'32''
86 Frank A. Meissner  USA 3h08'43''
87 Vaclav Tintera  BOH 3h27'55''
88 Bohumil Kubrycht  BOH 3h28'42''
89 Etienne Chéret  FRA 3h32'39''
90 Arthur J. Griffiths  SCO 3h32'45''
91 Gaston Alancourt  FRA 3h41'20''
92 Pierre Peinaud  FRA 4h07'20''
93 André Lepčre  FRA 4h20'39''
94 Alexis Michiels  BEL 4h33'20''

 
Men's Team road race - 7th July
Pos Team Nat Result
1 Sweden (Algot Lönn, Axel Wilhelm Persson, Karl Oskar Ragnar Malm, Erik Friborg)  SWE 44h35'33"6
2 Great Britain (Bill Hammond, Charles Moss, Leonard Meredith, Fredrik Grubb)  GBR 44h44'39"2
3 United States (Walter Martin, Albert Kruschel, Alvin Loftes, Carl Schutte)  USA 44h47'55"5
4 Scotland (David M. Stevenson, John Miller, Robert Thompson, John Wilson)  SCO 46h29'55"1
5 Finland (Hjalmar Väre, Johan Kankkonen, Vilho-Oskari Tikanen, Antti Raita)  FIN 46h34'03"5
6 Germany (Georg Warsow, Oswald Rathman, Rudolf Bayer, Frantz Lemnitz)  GER 46h35'16"1
7 Austria (Josef Hellensteiner, Rudolf Kramer, Adolf Kofler, Robert Rammer)  AUT 46h57'26"4
8 Denmark (Godtfred Olsen, Johannes Reinwaldt, Charles Hansen, Olaf Meyland Smith)  DEN 47h16'07"0
9 Chile (José Pedro Torres, Arturo Friedemann, Carlos Koller, Alberto Downey)  CHI 49h14'52"0
10 France National Team (Georges Valentin, René Gagnet, André Capelle, Joseph Racine)  FRA 49h44'35"2
11 Ireland (John Walker, Ralph Mecredy, Michaël Walker, Francis Guy)  IRL 51h19'38"5
12 Hungary national Team (Ignác Teiszenberger, Gyula Mazur, János Henzsel, István Müller)  HUN 51h51'15"9