All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - Olympic Games - 1976

Choice of a season :

Canada

Results Men

Olympic Games - Results Men 1976

CanadaCanada - Montreal - 18th July 1976 - 26th July 1976


Men's Road race - 26th July 1976


1SWEBernt Johansson (SWE)4h46'52''
2ITAGiuseppe Martinelli (ITA)31''
3POLMieczyslaw Nowicki (POL)s.t.
4BELFons De Wolf (BEL)s.t.
5URSNikolaï Gorelov (URS)s.t.
6USAGeorge Mount (USA)s.t.
7FRAJean René Bernaudeau (FRA)s.t.
8ITAVittorio Algeri (ITA)s.t.
9GERKlaus Peter Thaler (GER)s.t.
10SPABernardo Alfonsel Lopez (SPA)35''
11POLStanislaw Szozda (POL)2'09''
12POLRyzsard Szurkowski (POL)s.t.
13CZEVlastimil Moravec (CZE)s.t.
14CUBCarlos Cardet Llorente (CUB)s.t.
15NZLGarry Bell (NZL)s.t.
16DDRKarl-Dietrich Diers (DDR)s.t.
17URSAleksandr Averin (URS)s.t.
18AUTHerbert Spindler (AUT)s.t.
19FDRWilfried Trott (FDR)s.t.
20FINHarry Hannus (FIN)s.t.
21AUTRoman Humenberger (AUT)s.t.
22COLAlvaro Pachòn Morales (COL)s.t.
23COLLuis Carlos Manrique Corso (COL)s.t.
24CANPierre Harvey (CAN)s.t.
25NEDArie Hassink (NED)s.t.
26ITARoberto Ceruti (ITA)s.t.
27AUTWolfgang Steinmayr (AUT)s.t.
28AUSKevin Clyde Sefton (AUS)s.t.
29SWESven-Åke Nilsson (SWE)s.t.
30POLJan Brzezny (POL)s.t.
31ITACarmelo Barone (ITA)s.t.
32SPARafael Ladron de Guevarra (SPA)s.t.
33SPAJuan José Moral Arnaíz (SPA)s.t.
34AUSRemo Sansonetti (AUS)s.t.
35GBRJoe Waugh (GBR)s.t.
36BELFrank Hoste (BEL)s.t.
37FDRHans Peter Jakst (FDR)s.t.
38NORThorleif Andresen (NOR)s.t.
39URSValery Chaplygin (URS)s.t.
40NEDLéo Van Vliet (NED)s.t.
41CZEPeter Buchacek (CZE)7'34''
42USAJohn Howard (USA)s.t.
43GBRDudley Hayton (GBR)s.t.
44URSAavo Pikkuus (URS)7'57''
45MEXRuben Camacho (MEX)s.t.
46FDRPeter Weibel (FDR)s.t.
47BELDirk Heirweg (BEL)8'49''
48BELEddy Schepers (BEL)s.t.
49BULStoyan Bobekov (BUL)11'43''
50NEDAd Tak (NED)13'27''
51AUTRudolf Mitteregger (AUT)s.t.
52NZLVernon Hanaray (NZL)s.t.
53VENRamon Noriega (VEN)16'21''
54CANGilles Durand (CAN)s.t.
55NORGeir Digerud (NOR)17'50''
56USADavid Boll (USA)18'08''
57SWIRichard Trinkler (SWI)s.t.
58VENJosé Ollarves (VEN)20'17''

Men's Team Time Trial - 18th July 1976Team Time Trial


1URS Soviet Union (Aavo Pikkuus, Vladimir Kaminsky, Valery Chaplygin, Anatoliy Chukanov)2h08'53"
2POL Poland (Mieczyslaw Nowicki, Stanislaw Szozda, Ryzsard Szurkowski, Tadeusz Mytnik)2h09'13"
3DEN Denmark (Jørn Lund, Jørgen Emil Hansen, Gert Frank, Verner Blaudzun)2h12'20"
4FDR West Germany (Peter Weibel, Friedrich Von Löffelholz, Olaf Paltian, Hans Peter Jakst)2h12'35"
5CZE Czechoslovakia (Vladimir Vondracek, Milan Puzrla, Petr Matousek, Peter Buchacek)2h12'56"
6GBR Great Britain (Bill Nickson, Dudley Hayton, Philip Griffiths, Paul Carbutt)2h13'10"
7SWE Sweden National Team (Tommy Prim, Sven-Åke Nilsson, Bernt Johansson, Tord Filipsson)2h13'13"
8NOR Norway (Magne Orre, Arne Klavenes, Geir Digerud, Stein Bråthen)2h13'17"
9AUS Australia (Kevin Clyde Sefton, Sal Sansonetti, Remo Sansonetti, Ian Chandler)2h13'43"
10DDR East Germany (Michael Schiffner, Gerhard Lauke, Karl-Dietrich Diers, Hans-Joachim Hartnick)2h14'39"
11ITA Italy (Dino Porrini, Gino Lori, Vito Da Ros, Carmelo Barone)2h14'50"
12BUL Bulgaria (Nedyalko Stoyanov, Ivan Popov, Georgi Fortunov, Stoyan Bobekov)2h15'07"
13BEL Belgium (Daniel Willems, Frank Hoste, Dirk Heirweg, Fons De Wolf)2h16'08"
14CUB Cuba (Raúl Marcelo Vázquez Vázquez, Jorge Gómez Palermo, Carlos Cardet Llorente, Gregorio Aldo Arencibia Guerra)2h17'00"
15AUT Austria (Johann Summer, Rudolf Mitteregger, Leopold Karner, Roman Humenberger)2h17'06"
16CAN Canada (Serge Proulx, Thomas Morris, Brian Chewter, Marc Blouin)2h17'15"
17NED Netherlands (Fons Van Katwijk, Adrie Van Houwelingen, Frits Pirard, Arie Hassink)2h18'46"
18MEX Mexico (Rodolfo Vitela Arévalo, Francisco Javier Huerta Franco, Ceferino Estrada Saucillo, José Luis Castañeda)2h18'48"
19USA United States (Alan Kingsbery, Marc Thompson, Wayne Stetina, John Howard)2h18'53"
20FRA France (Jean-Michel Richeux, Jean-Paul Maho, Loic Gautier, Claude Buchon)2h19'43"
21VEN Venezuela (Serafino Silva, José Ollarves, Justo Galaviz, Jesús Escalona)2h23'37"
22ARG Argentina (Raúl Juan Labbate, Juan Carlos Haedo, Oswaldo Frosasco, Osvaldo Benvenuti)2h24'48"
23COL Colombia (Julio Alberto Rubiano Pachón, Cristobal Perez Leal, Alvaro Pachòn Morales, Luis Carlos Manrique Corso)2h24'55"
24IRI Iran (Asghar Khodayari Bavil, Gholam Hossein Koohi, Khosro Haghgosha, Hassan Aryanfar)2h28'25"
25THA Thailand (Prajin Rungrote, Sucheep Likitrak, Chartchai Juntrat, Panya Singprayool-Dinmuong)2h35'03"
26HKG Hong Kong (Kam Man Tang, Chi-Yan Kwong, Lam-Hams Chan, Fai-Lui Chan)2h39'43"
27NIC Nicaragua (Manuel Largaespada Flores, Hamblin González, David Iornos, Miguel Espinoza)2h51'23"
28CMR Cameroon (Nicolas Owona, Henri Mveh, Maurice Moutat, Joseph Kono)Dnf

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved