All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - Olympic Games - 1996

Choice of a season :

United States

Results Women

Results Men

Olympic Games - Results Men 1996

United StatesUnited States - Atlanta - 21th July 1996 - 3rd August 1996


Men's Road race - 31th July 1996


1SWIPascal Richard (SWI)MG Maglificio - Technogym4h53'56''
2DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
3GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Motorola2''
4USAFrankie Andreu (USA)Motorola1'14''
5FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
6SPAMelchior Mauri Prat (SPA)O.N.C.E.1'15''
7ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym1'28''
8ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogyms.t.
9POLZbigniew Spruch (POL)Panaria - Vinavil1'29''
10BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Mapei - GBs.t.
11DENJesper Skibby (DEN)TVMs.t.
12USALance Armstrong (USA)Motorolas.t.
13RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Aki - Gipiemme2'29''
14UKRSerguei Outschakov (UKR)Poltis.t.
15BELWilfried Peeters (BEL)Mapei - GB2'32''
16GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Deutsche Telekom2'36''
17FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Festina - Lotus2'37''
18LATArvis Piziks (LAT)Rabobanks.t.
19AUSNeil Stephens (AUS)O.N.C.E.2'38''
20GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom2'47''
21FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
22LATKaspars Ozers (LAT)Motorolas.t.
23AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Rabobank2'48''
24ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)Casinos.t.
25BELFrank Vandenbroucke (BEL)Mapei - GBs.t.
26SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banestos.t.
27USAVassili Davidenko (USA)Roslotto - ZG Mobilis.t.
28GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
29KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)s.t.
30CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Panaria - Vinavils.t.
31LATJuri Silovs (LAT)s.t.
32ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Saeco - AS Juveness.t.
33BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto - Isoglasss.t.
34SWEMichel Lafis (SWE)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
35SWEGlenn Magnusson (SWE)Amore & Vita2'49''
36ESTLauri Aus (EST)Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marnes.t.
37ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Roslotto - ZG Mobilis.t.
38NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
39POROrlando Sergio Gomes Rodrigues (POR)Banestos.t.
40DENBrian Holm Sørensen (DEN)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
41CANSteve Bauer (CAN)Saturns.t.
42DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Festina - Lotuss.t.
43UKROleg Pankov (UKR)Tonissteiner - Gios - Sallottis.t.
44AUTWerner Riebenbauer (AUT)s.t.
45NEDErik Breukink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
46AUTHarald Morscher (AUT)s.t.
47COLRuber Alveiro Marin Valenciana (COL)Postobon - Manzanas.t.
48PORPedro Miguel Lopes Gonçalves (POR)Tavira - Recers.t.
49ESTAndres Lauk (EST)s.t.
50POLSlawomir Chrzanowski (POL)s.t.
51RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Panaria - Vinavils.t.
52SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Carrera Jeans - Tassonis.t.
53KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)s.t.
54AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)s.t.
55SWEMarkus Andersson (SWE)s.t.
56NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Rabobanks.t.
57FINJoona Laukka (FIN)Festina - Lotuss.t.
58LATPiotr Ugrumov (LAT)Roslotto - ZG Mobilis.t.
59SVKMilan Dvorscik (SVK)s.t.
60BELJohan Bruyneel (BEL)Rabobank2'51''
61RSADouglas Ryder (RSA)Plymouths.t.
62AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Poltis.t.
63FINKari Myyryläinen (FIN)s.t.
64CANMichael Barry (CAN)s.t.
65AUSDamian McDonald (AUS)Giant - A.I.S.s.t.
66NZLRichard Reid (NZL)New Zealand National Teams.t.
67SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)Mapei - GB2'52''
68SVKJan Valach (SVK)Slovakia National Teams.t.
69BLRPavel Kavetskyi (BLR)s.t.
70SLORobert Pintaric (SLO)s.t.
71MEXEduardo Graciano (MEX)2'53''
72IRLDavid McCann (IRL)s.t.
73MDAVjatceslav Oriol (MDA)s.t.
74USAGreg Randolph (USA)Motorolas.t.
75CANGordon Fraser (CAN)Motorolas.t.
76USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Motorolas.t.
77SPAManuel Fernandez Gines (SPA)Mapei - GBs.t.
78PORNuno Duarte Silva Marta (POR)s.t.
79GBRMalcolm Elliott (GBR)Chevrolet - L.A. Sheriffs.t.
80CANEric Wohlberg (CAN)Shaklee2'54''
81AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Carrera Jeans - Tassonis.t.
82ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)Saeco - AS Juveness.t.
83FRADidier Rous (FRA)Gans.t.
84COLJavier De Jesus Zapata Villada (COL)Gobernacion Antioquia - Loteria de Medellins.t.
85KAZAlexandr Shefer (KAZ)Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emiloss.t.
86COLÓscar Alveiro Giraldo Hernández (COL)Postobon - Manzanas.t.
87DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Deutsche Telekom2'55''
88CANJacques Landry (CAN)s.t.
89KAZAndrei Teteriouk (KAZ)Aki - Gipiemmes.t.
90MEXEduardo Uribe (MEX)s.t.
91BRAMauro Ribeiro (BRA)s.t.
92LATDainis Ozols (LAT)s.t.
93USASteve Hegg (USA)Chevrolet - L.A. Sheriffs.t.
94POLTomasz Brozyna (POL)US Postal Service - Montgomery - Bell2'56''
95LTURemigius Lupeikis (LTU)US Postal Service - Montgomery - Bells.t.
96ESTRaido Kodanipork (EST)s.t.
97RSABlayne Wikner (RSA)South Africa National Teams.t.
98AUSStephen Hodge (AUS)Festina - Lotus2'57''
99GBRJohn Tanner (GBR)Great Britain National Teams.t.
100UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Refin - Mobivettas.t.
101SPAMarino Alonso Monje (SPA)Banestos.t.
102AUSPatrick Jonker (AUS)O.N.C.E.s.t.
103RUSEugeni Berzin (RUS)Gewiss - Playbuss.t.
104SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)O.N.C.E.2'58''
105SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)MG Maglificio - Technogyms.t.
106LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)s.t.
107FRAFrédéric Moncassin (FRA)Gan2'59''
108NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)TVMs.t.
109BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - GB3'00''
110SWIThomas Frischknecht (SWI)3'08''
111NEDDanny Nelissen (NED)Rabobank3'14''
112PORCandido Joaquim Barbosa (POR)W52 - Paredes Movel - Fibromade7'33''
113RUSEvgueny Golovanov (RUS)11'42''
114SVKPavel Zaduban (SVK)11'43''
115VENHussein 'Yussen' José Monsalve Madrid (VEN)s.t.
116MEXIrving Jaime Aguilar Robles (MEX)s.t.

Men's Time Trial - 3rd August 1996Time Trial


1SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto1h04'05''
2SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)Mapei - GB1h04'17''
3GBRChris Boardman (GBR)Gan1h04'36''
4ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Roslotto - ZG Mobili1h05'01''
5SWITony Rominger (SWI)Mapei - GB1h06'05''
6USALance Armstrong (USA)Motorola1h06'28''
7SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)O.N.C.E.1h06'33''
8AUSPatrick Jonker (AUS)O.N.C.E.1h06'55''
9POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)US Postal Service - Montgomery - Bell1h07'08''
10GERMichael Rich (GER)Rabobank1h07'08''
11NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank1h07'08''
12GERUwe Peschel (GER)Kelme - Artiach1h07'33''
13FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.1h07'34''
14DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Deutsche Telekom1h07'47''
15RUSEugeni Berzin (RUS)Gewiss - Playbus1h07'53''
16USASteve Hegg (USA)Chevrolet - L.A. Sheriff1h08'29''
17NEDErik Breukink (NED)Rabobank1h08'33''
18SWEJan Karlsson (SWE)Husqvarna - ZVVZ1h08'52''
19ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Saeco - AS Juvenes1h08'18''
20FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Festina - Lotus1h09'22''
21LTUArturas Kasputis (LTU)Casino1h09'39''
22POLTomasz Brozyna (POL)US Postal Service - Montgomery - Bell1h09'48''
23AUSStephen Hodge (AUS)Festina - Lotus1h09'59''
24BELJohan Bruyneel (BEL)Rabobank1h10'12''
25GUAAnton Villatoro (GUA)US Postal Service - Montgomery - Bell1h10'34''
26CANEric Wohlberg (CAN)Shaklee1h10'36''
27MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)1h10'55''
28LTURemigius Lupeikis (LTU)US Postal Service - Montgomery - Bell1h11'03''
29COLDuban Alberto Ramirez Rodriguez (COL)Gobernacion Antioquia - Loteria de Medellin1h11'18''
30MEXJesus Zarate Estrada (MEX)1h11'42''
31SVKMiroslav Liptak (SVK)1h12'28''
32SLORobert Pintaric (SLO)1h12'35''
33MDAIgor Bonciukov (MDA)Roslotto - ZG Mobili1h12'48''
34SVKMilan Dvorscik (SVK)1h12'54''
35BRAHernandes Quadri Júnior (BRA)1h14'12''
36BRAValdir Lermen (BRA)1h14'48''
37COLJavier De Jesus Zapata Villada (COL)Gobernacion Antioquia - Loteria de Medellin1h15'09''

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved