All sports Site
All sports Site
Luxemburg - Esch-Sur-Alzette- Founded in 1906
Cercle Sportif Fola Esch is a football team from Luxemburg, based in Esch-Sur-Alzette. The club was founded in 1906. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Luxembourg First Division - National Division. CS Fola Esch plays their home games in the Stade Émile Mayrisch.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16th | 19 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 26 | 48 | -22 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16th | 12 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 18 | -5 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15th | 7 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 30 | -17 |
6 August 2023 - 19h00 Round 1 | Differdange F.C. 03 (2) | 5 - 1 | CS Fola Esch (15) |
13 August 2023 - 16h00 Round 2 | CS Fola Esch (11) | 3 - 2 | F91 Dudelange (7) |
20 August 2023 - 16h00 Round 3 | Esch Jeunesse (5) | 4 - 1 | CS Fola Esch (13) |
27 August 2023 - 16h00 Round 4 | CS Fola Esch (15) | 1 - 2 | FC Marisca Mersch (11) |
3 September 2023 - 16h00 Round 5 | FC Schifflingen 95 | 3 - 1 | CS Fola Esch |
17 September 2023 - 16h00 Round 6 | CS Fola Esch (15) | 1 - 2 | Swift Hesperange (7) |
23 September 2023 - 18h00 Round 7 | UT Pétange (11) | 2 - 1 | CS Fola Esch (15) |
27 September 2023 - 20h00 Round 8 | CS Fola Esch (16) | 0 - 1 | FC Victoria Rosport (4) |
8 October 2023 - 18h30 Round 9 | FC Progrès Niederkorn (2) | 3 - 2 | CS Fola Esch (16) |
22 October 2023 - 16h00 Round 10 | CS Fola Esch (16) | 0 - 1 | Wiltz FC 71 (7) |
5 November 2023 - 16h00 Round 11 | CS Fola Esch (16) | 1 - 1 | FC UNA Strassen (10) |
11 November 2023 - 18h00 Round 12 | Racing Union Luxembourg (11) | 0 - 1 | CS Fola Esch (16) |
26 November 2023 - 16h00 Round 13 | CS Fola Esch (16) | 2 - 2 | Mondercange (11) |
3 December 2023 - 15h00 Round 14 | UN Käerjéng 97 (14) | 2 - 1 | CS Fola Esch (16) |
10 December 2023 - 15h00 Round 15 | CS Fola Esch (16) | 3 - 2 | US Mondorf-les-Bains (12) |
11 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 16 | F91 Dudelange (2) | 4 - 0 | CS Fola Esch (16) |
18 February 2024 - 18h30 Round 17 | CS Fola Esch (16) | 0 - 1 | Esch Jeunesse (8) |
3 March 2024 - 16h00 Round 19 | CS Fola Esch (16) | 2 - 1 | FC Schifflingen 95 (14) |
10 March 2024 - 16h00 Round 20 | Swift Hesperange (3) | 4 - 1 | CS Fola Esch (16) |
17 March 2024 - 16h00 Round 21 | CS Fola Esch (16) | 0 - 3 | UT Pétange (6) |
30 March 2024 - 16h30 Round 22 | FC Victoria Rosport (8) | 2 - 3 | CS Fola Esch (16) |
7 April 2024 - 16h00 Round 23 | CS Fola Esch (16) | 0 - 0 | FC Progrès Niederkorn (4) |
14 April 2024 - 16h00 Round 24 | Wiltz FC 71 (12) | 1 - 1 | CS Fola Esch (16) |
21 April 2024 - 16h00 Round 25 | FC UNA Strassen (8) | 3 - 1 | CS Fola Esch (16) |
28 April 2024 - 16h00 Round 26 | CS Fola Esch | - | Racing Union Luxembourg |
5 May 2024 - 16h00 Round 27 | Mondercange | - | CS Fola Esch |
12 May 2024 - 16h00 Round 28 | CS Fola Esch | - | UN Käerjéng 97 |
18 May 2024 - 18h00 Round 29 | US Mondorf-les-Bains | - | CS Fola Esch |
26 May 2024 - 16h00 Round 30 | CS Fola Esch | - | Differdange F.C. 03 |