All sports Site
All sports Site
Belarus - Vitebsk- Founded in 1960
Football Club Vitebsk is a football team from Belarus, based in Vitebsk. The club was founded in 1960. The club is playing for the season 2024 in the Belarusian Premier League - Vysshaya Liga. FC Vitebsk plays their home games in the Vitebsky Central Sport.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13th | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
17 March 2024 - 15h00 Round 1 | Shakhtyor Soligorsk (5) | 1 - 0 | FC Vitebsk (12) |
30 March 2024 - 14h00 Round 2 | FC Vitebsk (15) | 2 - 3 | FC Slavia Mozyr (1) |
5 April 2024 - 17h00 Round 3 | FK Arsenal Dzyarzhynsk (13) | 1 - 1 | FC Vitebsk (14) |
12 April 2024 - 16h30 Round 4 | FC Vitebsk (8) | 2 - 0 | FC Slutsk (15) |
21 April 2024 - 18h00 Round 5 | FC Neman Grodno (2) | 0 - 0 | FC Vitebsk (9) |
26 April 2024 - 17h30 Round 6 | FC Vitebsk (7) | 1 - 0 | FC BATE Borisov (12) |
1 May 2024 - 18h00 Round 7 | Dinamo Minsk | - | FC Vitebsk |
11 May 2024 - 18h00 Round 8 | FC Vitebsk | - | FC Smorgon |
18 May 2024 - 18h00 Round 9 | FC Minsk | - | FC Vitebsk |
25 May 2024 - 18h00 Round 10 | FC Vitebsk | - | Naftan Novopolotsk |
1 June 2024 - 18h00 Round 11 | FC Gomel | - | FC Vitebsk |
15 June 2024 - 18h00 Round 12 | FC Vitebsk | - | FC Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino |
22 June 2024 - 18h00 Round 13 | FC Dnepr Mogilev | - | FC Vitebsk |
29 June 2024 - 18h00 Round 14 | FC Dinamo Brest | - | FC Vitebsk |
6 July 2024 - 18h00 Round 15 | FC Vitebsk | - | FC Isloch Minsk Raion |
3 August 2024 - 18h00 Round 16 | FC Vitebsk | - | Shakhtyor Soligorsk |
10 August 2024 - 18h00 Round 17 | FC Slavia Mozyr | - | FC Vitebsk |
17 August 2024 - 18h00 Round 18 | FC Vitebsk | - | FK Arsenal Dzyarzhynsk |
24 August 2024 - 18h00 Round 19 | FC Slutsk | - | FC Vitebsk |
31 August 2024 - 18h00 Round 20 | FC Vitebsk | - | FC Neman Grodno |
14 September 2024 - 18h00 Round 21 | FC BATE Borisov | - | FC Vitebsk |
21 September 2024 - 18h00 Round 22 | FC Vitebsk | - | Dinamo Minsk |
28 September 2024 - 18h00 Round 23 | FC Smorgon | - | FC Vitebsk |
5 October 2024 - 18h00 Round 24 | FC Vitebsk | - | FC Minsk |
19 October 2024 - 18h00 Round 25 | Naftan Novopolotsk | - | FC Vitebsk |
26 October 2024 - 18h00 Round 26 | FC Vitebsk | - | FC Gomel |
2 November 2024 - 18h00 Round 27 | FC Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino | - | FC Vitebsk |
9 November 2024 - 18h00 Round 28 | FC Vitebsk | - | FC Dnepr Mogilev |
23 November 2024 - 18h00 Round 29 | FC Vitebsk | - | FC Dinamo Brest |
30 November 2024 - 18h00 Round 30 | FC Isloch Minsk Raion | - | FC Vitebsk |