All sports Site

Menu
 

Mountain Bike - European Championships - 2009

Choice of a season :

Netherlands

Results Women

Results Mixed

Results Men

European Championships - Results Men 2009

NetherlandsNetherlands - Zoetermeer - 9th July 2009 - 12th July 2009


Men's Olympic Cross Country - Junior - 10th July 2009


1ITAGerhard Kerschbaumer (ITA)1:27:20
2NEDMichiel Van Der Heijden (NED)+0:05
3GERMartin Gluth (GER)+0:54
4SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)+1:40
5GERMarkus Schulte-Lünzum (GER)+2:02
6ITALuca Braidot (ITA)+2:10
7CZEJan Nesvadba (CZE)+2:27
8SWIMatthias Stirnemann (SWI)+2:40
9GERJulian Schelb (GER)+3:10
10SWIReto Indergand (SWI)+3:26
11FRAHugo Drechou (FRA)+4:22
12GERSascha Bleher (GER)+4:31
13GERMarcus Nicolai (GER)+4:38
14FRATitouan Perrin Ganier (FRA)+4:40
15GERWenzel Bohn-Graber (GER)+4:40
16PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)+4:46
17SWIRoger Walder (SWI)+5:29
18SWILukas Loretz (SWI)+5:34
19SWIEmilien Barben (SWI)+5:57
20CZEDaniel Vesely (CZE)+6:12
21GBRSteven James (GBR)+6:21
22CZETomás Paprstka (CZE)+6:24
23LATMatis Preimanis (LAT)+6:33
24POLEmanuel Piaskowy (POL)+6:37
25FRAAurelien Daniel (FRA)+6:49
26GBRKenta Gallagher (GBR)+7:03
27NEDRens De Bruijn (NED)+7:22
28ITADaniele Braidot (ITA)+8:04
29FRAMaxime Salmon (FRA)+8:11
30CZEDaniel Dvorácek (CZE)+8:13
31FRAJordan Sarrou (FRA)+8:30
32PORMário Luís Costa (POR)+8:42
33SLOVid Tancer (SLO)+9:18
34NEDAron Romeijn (NED)+9:33
35CZEMichal Simerle (CZE)+9:36
36GERDavid Simon (GER)+9:37
37FRAMarvin Gruget (FRA)+9:44
38CZEPavel Skalický (CZE)+9:53
39BELBart De Vocht (BEL)+9:56
40POLTomasz Starzyk (POL)+9:59
41BELJulien Soussigne (BEL)+10:03
42SPAJose Maria Sanchez Ruiz (SPA)+10:37
43AUTGregor Raggl (AUT)+10:52
44BELJeff Luyten (BEL)+10:55
45NEDRobin Roelofs (NED)+10:58
46SWIFabian Paumann (SWI)+10:58
47RUSAnton Stepanov (RUS)+11:03
48SPADaniel Guasch Tur (SPA)+11:16
49BELFabrice Mels (BEL)+11:19
50BELChristopher Deguelle (BEL)+11:20
51SLOKlemen Nicoletti (SLO)+11:56
52RUSIvan Smirnov (RUS)+12:01
53NEDLeo Combee (NED)+12:14
54ISRAmotz Nehoray (ISR)+12:34
55NORKenneth Olsen (NOR)+12:42
56LIEBenedikt Mündle (LIE)+12:43
57CZEOndrej Paur (CZE)+13:06
58NEDAlex Kuiper (NED)+13:20
59DENKristian Axelsen (DEN)+13:46
60NEDJeffry Cox (NED)+13:54
61AUTMichael Millerferli (AUT)+13:59
62AUTChristopher Schwab (AUT)+14:06
63HUNAttila Bela (HUN)+14:35
64ISRMayam Jonatan (ISR)+14:57
65HUNDaniel Kis (HUN)+15:30
66SWIMarc Schärli (SWI)+16:54
67UKREvgeniy Livadnyy (UKR)+17:43
68FINSamuel Halme (FIN)-1 Lap
69NEDBas Van Der Vorst (NED)-1 Lap
70SVKDaniel Hula (SVK)-1 Lap
71DENFrederik Kjeldsen (DEN)-1 Lap
72NEDMark Van Der Heijden (NED)-1 Lap
73NEDKoen Versteijnen (NED)-1 Lap
74ISRShaked Frank (ISR)-1 Lap
75SVKMatej Medved (SVK)-1 Lap
76SCGAleksa Maric (SCG)-1 Lap
77ISRShemidt Benjamin (ISR)-1 Lap
78SWIPatrick Lüthi (SWI)-1 Lap
79RUSYury Lebedev (RUS)-2 Laps
80GRENikolaos Tachopoulos (GRE)-2 Laps
81UKRMykola Shepel (UKR)-2 Laps
82LTUSarunas Pacevicius (LTU)-2 Laps
83FINSamuli Tuominen (FIN)-3 Laps

Men's Olympic Cross Country U23 - 11th July 2009


1SWIFabian Giger (SWI)Sks M.i.g. Team1:45:35
2SWIThomas Litscher (SWI)Sks M.i.g. Team+0:32
3AUTLukas Kaufmann (AUT)+2:03
4FRAGuillaume Vinit (FRA)Team Scott Valloire Galibier+3:03
5POLMarek Konwa (POL)Central Ghost Pro Team+3:07
6SWIFlückiger Mathias (SWI)+3:18
7ITACristian Cominelli (ITA)Tx Active Bianchi+3:59
8POLPiotr Brzozka (POL)Tx Active Bianchi+4:06
9SWIMartin Fanger (SWI)Giant Mountain Bike Team+4:06
10BELTom Meeusen (BEL)+4:12
11FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Lapierre International+4:20
12ESTMartin Loo (EST)+4:28
13SWIPascal Meyer (SWI)Sks M.i.g. Team+4:45
14SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)+4:59
15GERSebastian Szraucner (GER)+5:13
16SWIFreiburghaus Sepp-Marc (SWI)+5:21
17BELTim Wijnants (BEL)Trek-Brentjens Mountain Bike Racing Team+5:21
18AUTRobert Gehbauer (AUT)Multivan Merida Biking Team+5:33
19GERMarkus Bauer (GER)+5:44
20NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)De Brink-Ten Tusscher+6:07
21SWEMatthias Wengelin (SWE)+6:28
22FRAAnthony Grenet (FRA)+6:46
23NEDNiels Wubben (NED)+6:51
24NEDTim Lemmers (NED)De Brink-Ten Tusscher+6:53
25CZEJosef Kamler (CZE)Ceska Sporitelna Mtb+6:58
26IRLConnor Mcconvey (IRL)Felt International Mtb Team+7:17
27ITAJohannes Schweiggl (ITA)+7:32
28SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)MBK Orbea+7:35
29FRAFabien Canal (FRA)Lapierre International+7:40
30BELSébastien Carabin (BEL)Lingier Versluys Mtb+7:46
31BELDebacker Jonas (BEL)+7:58
32PORTiago Jorge Oliveira Ferreira (POR)+8:09
33AUTAlexander Gehbauer (AUT)+8:22
34GERManfred Reis (GER)+8:28
35SWIPatrik Gallati (SWI)Giant Mountain Bike Team Gmt+9:16
36NEDErik Groen (NED)De Brink-Ten Tusscher+9:36
37ITASamuele Porro (ITA)+9:40
38BELLabie Oliver (BEL)+9:45
39GBRDavid Fletcher (GBR)+9:55
40SWISeverin Disch (SWI)Giant Mountain Bike Team+10:02
41SWEMattias Nilsson (SWE)+10:08
42AUTSimon Scheiber (AUT)Sunshine Racers ASV Nals+10:17
43GEREutenuer Felix (GER)+11:18
44NORAnders Hovdenes (NOR)Team Etto Hoydahl+11:38
45NEDMoorlag Henk Jaap (NED)+11:53
46UKROleksandr Kachanov (UKR)+12:16
47SPAAlmenara Verges Umbert (SPA)+12:49
48GERMarcel Fleschhut (GER)-1 Lap
49RUSEvgeniy Nikolaev (RUS)
50BELLaurent Mineur (BEL)
51LATReinis Andrijanovs (LAT)
52CZEMatej Nepustil (CZE)Ceska Sporitelna Mtb
53UKRDmytro Titarenko (UKR)
54HUNBalint Lukacs (HUN)
55SLONejc Cernilogar (SLO)
56ISRShlomi Haimy (ISR)
57AUTMatthias Hoi (AUT)-2 Laps
58ISREliad Daniel (ISR)
59RUSMikhail Baryshnikov (RUS)
60HUNZsolt Juhász (HUN)
61LATRezins Janis (LAT)-3 Laps
62ISRIdan Shapira (ISR)
63GREAlexios Kokovikas (GRE)-4 Laps
64CROFilip Turk (CRO)
65FINJerry Oksman (FIN)-5 Laps

Men's Olympic Cross Country - 12th July 2009


1SWIRalph Naef (SWI)Multivan Merida Biking Team2:13:10
2SPAJose Antonio Hermida Ramos (SPA)Multivan Merida Biking Team2:14:49
3BELSven Nys (BEL)2:16:22
4SWIMartin Gujan (SWI)Cannondale Factory Racing Team2:17:11
5SWILukas Flückiger (SWI)Trek World Racing2:18:09
6CZEMilan Spesny (CZE)Ceska Sporitelna Mtb2:18:20
7SWIFlorian Vogel (SWI)Scott-Swisspower Mtb Racing2:18:34
8SPASergio Mantecon Guttierrez (SPA)Cemelorca-Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo2:18:39
9FRACédric Ravanel (FRA)Lapierre International2:18:57
10GBRLiam Killeen (GBR)Trek World Racing2:19:08
11CZEJaroslav Kulhavy (CZE)2:20:21
12CZEJiri Friedl (CZE)Merida Biking Team2:20:42
13SWEEmil Lindgren (SWE)Felt International Mtb Team2:20:47
14GBROliver Beckingsale (GBR)Giant Mountain Bike Team2:21:33
15NEDRudi Van Houts (NED)Multivan Merida Biking Team2:21:53
16RUSMaxim Gogolev (RUS)2:22:22
17SPAIvan Alvarez Gutierrez (SPA)Giant Italia Team2:22:48
18SPAInaki Lejarreta Errasti (SPA)Orbéa2:22:51
19NEDJelmer Pietersma (NED)Trek-Brentjens Mountain Bike Racing Team2:22:54
20DENKlaus Nielsen (DEN)2:23:26
21SPARuben Ruzafa Cueto (SPA)Orbea - Gd Deportivo2:24:16
22BELJimmy Tielens (BEL)2:24:55
23SWIChristoph Sauser (SWI)Specialized Factory Racing2:25:06
24SWIChristof Bischof (SWI)ISD Cycling Team2:25:11
25NEDGerben De Knegt (NED)2:25:51
26ITAJohnny Cattaneo (ITA)2:26:29
27BELSven Vanthourenhout (BEL)2:28:00
28POLMarek Galinski (POL)Jgb - 2 Professional Mtb Team2:28:39
29ITATony Longo (ITA)2:28:44
30RUSEvgeniy Pechenin (RUS)Format-Udmurtia2:28:59
31BELRoel Paulissen (BEL)Cannondale Factory Racing Team2:29:31
32CZEJan Skarnitzl (CZE)Giant Mountain Bike Team2:29:47
33FRAPierre-Geoffroy Plantet (FRA)Lapierre International2:30:29
34NEDThijs Al (NED)2:31:29
35BELJan Verstraeten (BEL)2:32:18

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved