All sports Site

Menu
 

Mountain Bike - European Championships - 2012

Choice of a season :

Russia

Results Women

Results Mixed

Results Men

European Championships - Results Men 2012

RussiaRussia - Moscow - 7th June 2012 - 10th June 2012


Men's Olympic Cross Country - Junior - 8th June 2012


1FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Definitive Spectra.Tec ASPTT1:00:30
2FRATitouan Carod (FRA)Scott Les Saisies+00:18
3SWIAndri Frischknecht (SWI)Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team+00:28
4NOREirik Augdal (NOR)+01:05
5FRAVictor Koretzky (FRA)Bikepark.Ch Craft+01:33
6NEDJesper Slik (NED)Feenstra Stevens Bike Team+01:52
7CZEJan Vastl (CZE)Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team+02:14
8ITABeltain Schmid (ITA)Italy+02:20
9ITAGioele Bertolini (ITA)Team CBE Tecnoimpianti A.S.D.+02:40
10SWIDominic Zumstein (SWI)Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team+03:07
11BELKevin Panhuyzen (BEL)Belgium+03:27
12UKROleksiy Zavolokin (UKR)+03:29
13LATPeteris Janevics (LAT)Latvia+03:41
14LATKrists Neilands (LAT)+03:41
15RUSVladislav Bondaruk (RUS)+04:02
16CZEMartin Fusek (CZE)Czech Republic+04:04
17SWEEmil Linde (SWE)Sweden+04:10
18AUTMichael Mayer (AUT)Austria+04:20
19GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Germany+04:49
20RUSAlexey Lomilov (RUS)Russian Federation+04:58
21ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel+05:12
22SPAJavier Cerdeño Rodriguez (SPA)Spain+05:25
23NORKarl Henrik Nordbakken (NOR)Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet+05:53
24SWIManuel Fasnacht (SWI)Fischer Junior MTB Team+05:54
25BELMathieu Dehaeze (BEL)Versluys Team+06:16
26ISROmer Shubi (ISR)Israel+06:27
27SWIEnea Vetsch (SWI)Bskgraf Rollmat-Koba MTB Team+06:38
28SWIDominic Grab (SWI)Switzerland+06:54
29GERLukas Baum (GER)Germany+07:17
30RUSRuslan Boredskii (RUS)+07:36
31RUSNikita Fedorov (RUS)Russian Federation+07:49
32RUSRoman Vladykin (RUS)+08:23
33BELBoris Cara (BEL)Houffalize-Granville Team+08:38
34UKRArtem Shevtsov (UKR)Ukraine+09:12
35RUSEvgeniy Titov (RUS)+09:17
36POLPiotr Konwa (POL)Poland+10:10
37ISRAmit Krispil (ISR)Israel+10:55
38RSMAndrea Maccagli (RSM)San Marino+11:20
39RUSAlexander Krasnov (RUS)Russian Federation+11:34
40RUSArkadiy Rusalovskiy (RUS)+13:14

Men's Olympic Cross Country U23 - 9th June 2012


1CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Merida Biking Team1:13:32
2NEDMichiel Van Der Heijden (NED)Rabobank Giant Offroad Team+00:14
3ITALuca Braidot (ITA)+00:17
4POLMarek Konwa (POL)Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team+00:21
5BELRuben Scheire (BEL)Bh - Sr Suntour - Peisey Vallandry+01:27
6GERJulian Schelb (GER)Lexware-Racing-Team+01:34
7SWIMarc Stutzmann (SWI)+01:34
8ITADaniele Braidot (ITA)+02:17
9SWIReto Indergand (SWI)BMC Mountainbike Racing Team+02:20
10SWEOlof Jonsson (SWE)Team Fujibikes Rockets+02:23
11SWIMatthias Stirnemann (SWI)Thömus Racing Team+02:30
12ITANicholas Pettina (ITA)+02:43
13CZEMarek Rauchfuss (CZE)S&H Superior MTB Team+02:43
14BELJeff Luyten (BEL)Versluys Team+02:46
15RUSTimofei Ivanov (RUS)+02:54
16NEDHenk Jaap Moorlag (NED)Rabobank Giant Offroad Team+03:23
17SPAPablo Rodriguez Guede (SPA)+03:51
18BELJonas De Backer (BEL)+04:01
19NORTruls Engen Korsæth (NOR)+04:02
20SWIMirco Widmer (SWI)Giant Swiss SR - Suntour+04:06
21RUSPavel Priadein (RUS)+04:17
22AUTGregor Raggl (AUT)+04:29
23UKRDmytro Titarenko (UKR)ISD MTB Team+04:33
24CZETomás Paprstka (CZE)+04:35
25ITAGerhard Kerschbaumer (ITA)Tx Active Bianchi+04:42
26RUSIvan Smirnov (RUS)Team Protek+06:19
27CZEJan Nesvadba (CZE)+07:09
28BELBart De Vocht (BEL)V.Z.W. Goeman Scott Cycling Team+07:23
29RUSAnton Stepanov (RUS)+07:33
30NEDRens De Bruijn (NED)+07:49
31SWILukas Loretz (SWI)Giant Swiss SR - Suntour+08:17
32SWIRoger Walder (SWI)Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team+08:58
33RUSAnatoly Gavrilov (RUS)+09:12
34SWILars Forster (SWI)+09:20
35RUSMark Kuyan (RUS)+09:42
36SVKJozef Bebcak (SVK)+11:38
37UKRTymur Rusiia (UKR)+12:53
38UKRIevgenyi Lyvadny (UKR)+13:28
39RSMMarco Francioni (RSM)+15:01
40UKRMykola Shepel (UKR)+17:34
41LTUDomas Manikas (LTU)+18:28
42UKRAnton Liubyi (UKR)+1 Lap
43UKRMaksym Gorevych (UKR)
44UKRDmytro Gunda (UKR)+2 Laps
45BLRMaksim Khvastsiankou (BLR)+3 Laps

Men's Olympic Cross Country - 10th June 2012


1GERMoritz Milatz (GER)BMC Mountainbike Racing Team1:53:42
2SPASergio Mantecon Guttierrez (SPA)Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing+00:01
3SWIRalph Naef (SWI)Multivan Merida Biking Team+00:21
4FRAJulien Absalon (FRA)Orbea Racing Team+02:56
5CZEJaroslav Kulhavy (CZE)Specialized Racing+04:11
6NEDRudi Van Houts (NED)Multivan Merida Biking Team+05:03
7SPACarlos Coloma Nicolás (SPA)Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing+05:23
8SWIMatthias Flückiger (SWI)Trek World Racing+06:05
9SWEEmil Lindgren (SWE)Rabobank Giant Offroad Team+06:20
10BELSven Nys (BEL)+07:20
11SWIMartin Gujan (SWI)Cannondale Factory Racing Team+08:50
12CZEJan Skarnitzl (CZE)Rubena Auto-Mencik Specialized+09:12
13UKRSerhiy Rysenko (UKR)Isd MTB Team+09:17
14ITATony Longo (ITA)Tx Active Bianchi+10:03
15ITAAndrea Tiberi (ITA)Torpado Surfing Shop+11:06
16ESTMartin Loo (EST)Hard Rock Canossa Merida+11:48
17SPARuben Ruzafa Cueto (SPA)Orbea Racing Team+12:45
18RUSMaxim Gogolev (RUS)+13:02
19RUSEvgeniy Pechenin (RUS)+13:05
20SPAIvan Alvarez Gutierrez (SPA)Elettroveneta - Corratec+13:51
21SWIFabian Giger (SWI)Rabobank Giant Offroad Team+13:54
22AUTUwe Hochenwarter (AUT)Muskelkater Genesis Team+14:56
23ITAFranz Hofer (ITA)+16:35
24SWIMartin Fanger (SWI)Giant Swiss SR - Suntour1 Lap
25FRAStéphane Tempier (FRA)Tx Active Bianchi1 Lap
26ITAMichele Casagrande (ITA)Elettroveneta - Corratec1 Lap
27POLPiotr Brzozka (POL)JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team1 Lap
28ISRShlomi Haimy (ISR)Focus MIG Team1 Lap
29RUSAnton Gogolev (RUS)1 Lap
30CZEJiri Novak (CZE)1 Lap
31RUSAlexey Medvedev (RUS)1 Lap
32ITAUmberto Carlo Corti (ITA)Team CBE Tecnoimpianti A.S.D.2 Laps
33RUSArtem Orlov (RUS)2 Laps
34UKRSergiy Symonenko (UKR)2 Laps
35UKRVitalii Zubchenko (UKR)2 Laps
36RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)2 Laps
37UKRVolodymyr Zinovkin (UKR)2 Laps
38UKROleksandr Gerashchenko (UKR)ISD MTB Team3 Laps
39RUSDmitry Medvedev (RUS)3 Laps
40BLRMikhail Besaha (BLR)4 Laps
41BLRYury Petrushou (BLR)4 Laps

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved