All sports Site

Menu
 

Table tennis - Women's Czech Open - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Czech Republic

Full results

Women's Czech Open 2017

Czech RepublicCzech Republic - 22th August 2017 - 27th August 2017


Final

27th Aug - 13h00Mima Itodef.Kasumi Ishikawa4-1 (11-5, 15-13, 11-3, 9-11, 11-4)

Semi-Finals

26th Aug - 19h00Kasumi Ishikawadef.Yui Hamamoto4-0 (11-6, 12-10, 13-11, 11-9)
26th Aug - 19h40Mima Itodef.Ying Han4-1 (11-5, 6-11, 12-10, 11-5, 11-4)

Quarter-Finals

26th Aug - 10h00Kasumi Ishikawadef.Yi-hua Huang4-2 (7-11, 11-4, 11-13, 11-4, 11-3, 11-2)
26th Aug - 10h40Yui Hamamotodef.Hina Hayata4-2 (7-11, 8-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-8, 11-5)
26th Aug - 14h30Mima Itodef.Georgina Pota4-2 (7-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-9, 8-11, 13-11)
26th Aug - 15h10Ying Handef.Honoka Hashimoto4-1 (11-1, 11-7, 5-11, 16-14, 11-5)

Round of 16

25th Aug - 15h00Kasumi Ishikawadef.Matilda Ekholm4-3 (12-10, 11-6, 5-11, 11-7, 6-11, 8-11, 11-7)
25th Aug - 15h00Yi-hua Huangdef.Mizuki Morizono4-2 (11-0, 11-4, 11-2, 8-11, 9-11, 12-10)
25th Aug - 15h00Yui Hamamotodef.Sakura Mori4-3 (11-3, 10-12, 11-7, 11-13, 11-6, 8-11, 11-7)
25th Aug - 15h00Hina Hayatadef.Hitomi Sato4-1 (11-8, 15-17, 11-7, 11-8, 11-6)
25th Aug - 17h30Mima Itodef.Ruochen Gu4-1 (11-4, 15-13, 11-9, 11-13, 12-10)
25th Aug - 18h30Georgina Potadef.Miyu Maeda4-1 (14-12, 8-11, 11-9, 11-5, 11-8)
25th Aug - 19h30Honoka Hashimotodef.Maki Shiomi4-0 (11-7, 12-10, 12-10, 11-6)
25th Aug - 20h30Ying Handef.Sofia Polcanova4-0 (11-2, 11-6, 11-4, 11-9)

Round of 32

24th Aug - 13h30Kasumi Ishikawadef.Viktoria Pavlovich4-0 (11-4, 11-5, 11-1, 11-8)
24th Aug - 13h30Matilda Ekholmdef.Nina Mittelham4-3 (16-14, 5-11, 13-11, 7-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-8)
24th Aug - 13h30Mizuki Morizonodef.Iveta Vacenovska4-1 (11-5, 3-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-6)
24th Aug - 13h30Yi-hua Huangdef.Elizabeta Samara4-0 (11-9, 11-9, 11-9, 15-13)
24th Aug - 14h20Sakura Moridef.Natalia Partyka4-0 (11-6, 11-4, 12-10, 11-8)
24th Aug - 14h20Yui Hamamotodef.Britt Eerland4-1 (13-11, 11-8, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9)
24th Aug - 14h20Hina Hayatadef.Yuan Yuan4-1 (11-9, 11-7, 6-11, 11-9, 11-9)
24th Aug - 14h20Hitomi Satodef.Olga Vorobeva4-1 (11-7, 11-9, 8-11, 11-5, 13-11)
24th Aug - 16h50Mima Itodef.Mateja Jeger4-0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-7, 11-5)
24th Aug - 16h50Ruochen Gudef.Miyu Kato4-2 (9-11, 9-11, 11-8, 14-12, 11-4, 11-7)
24th Aug - 16h50Georgina Potadef.Asuka Sasao4-2 (11-8, 11-5, 11-13, 11-3, 8-11, 14-12)
24th Aug - 16h50Miyu Maedadef.Petrissa Solja4-0 (15-13, 11-8, 11-9, 11-4)
24th Aug - 17h40Honoka Hashimotodef.Adriana Diaz4-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-8, 11-3)
24th Aug - 17h40Maki Shiomidef.Debora Vivarelli4-0 (11-8, 14-12, 11-7, 11-8)
24th Aug - 17h40Sofia Polcanovadef.Saki Shibata4-3 (11-9, 5-11, 11-5, 11-9, 3-11, 5-11, 11-9)
24th Aug - 17h40Ying Handef.Chia-Hsuan Lin4-0 (11-8, 11-4, 11-5, 11-6)

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved