All sports Site

Menu
 

Table tennis - Women's Austrian Open - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Austria

Full results

Women's Austrian Open 2017

AustriaAustria - Wels - 21th September 2017 - 24th September 2017


Final

Manyu Wangdef.Yuting Gu4-0 (11-9, 12-10, 11-2, 11-9)

Semi-Finals

Manyu Wangdef.Yingsha Sun4-2 (7-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-6, 6-11, 11-5)
Yuting Gudef.Ruochen Gu4-2 (8-11, 11-2, 13-15, 11-7, 11-6, 12-10)

Quarter-Finals

23th Sep - 10h45Manyu Wangdef.Meng Chen4-2 (11-6, 6-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-9)
23th Sep - 10h00Yingsha Sundef.Hoi Kem Doo4-0 (11-7, 11-2, 11-6, 11-8)
23th Sep - 15h15Ruochen Gudef.Rui Zhang4-2 (11-6, 11-8, 6-11, 11-2, 6-11, 11-8)
23th Sep - 10h00Yuting Gudef.Hina Hayata4-2 (11-6, 11-9, 4-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-7)

Round of 16

22th Sep - 16h00Meng Chendef.Ho Ching Lee4-1 (11-7, 11-6, 11-9, 12-14, 11-3)
22th Sep - 16h00Manyu Wangdef.Ke Chen4-2 (8-11, 11-2, 14-16, 11-4, 11-3, 11-8)
22th Sep - 16h00Hoi Kem Doodef.Kyoka Kato4-0 (11-8, 11-2, 12-10, 11-7)
22th Sep - 16h00Yingsha Sundef.Xingtong Chen4-3 (3-11, 15-13, 13-15, 13-11, 9-11, 11-6, 11-7)
22th Sep - 18h00Rui Zhangdef.Yidi Wang4-2 (3-11, 11-7, 13-11, 4-11, 11-9, 11-7)
22th Sep - 19h00Ruochen Gudef.Fu Yu4-0 (11-5, 11-4, 11-3, 11-6)
22th Sep - 20h00Hina Hayatadef.Xialian Ni4-2 (11-6, 11-9, 8-11, 5-11, 11-6, 11-5)
22th Sep - 20h00Yuting Gudef.Yui Hamamoto4-0 (11-6, 11-5, 11-8, 14-12)

Round of 32

21th Sep - 14h00Meng Chendef.Miyu Maeda4-2 (9-11, 11-7, 11-4, 8-11, 11-5, 11-5)
21th Sep - 14h00Ho Ching Leedef.Miyu Nagasaki4-2 (13-11, 10-12, 11-7, 9-11, 11-9, 11-3)
21th Sep - 18h00Ke Chendef.Sofia Polcanova4-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-8, 11-8)
21th Sep - 14h00Manyu Wangdef.Wai Yam Minnie Soo4-1 (11-4, 11-13, 11-6, 11-6, 11-5)
21th Sep - 20h00Kyoka Katodef.Jia Liu4-0 (11-9, 13-11, 11-6, 11-9)
21th Sep - 14h00Hoi Kem Doodef.Marina Matsuzawa4-2 (8-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-3, 4-11, 11-4)
21th Sep - 16h00Xingtong Chendef.Sakura Mori4-0 (11-8, 11-3, 13-11, 11-2)
21th Sep - 16h00Yingsha Sundef.Saki Shibata4-1 (11-4, 11-6, 9-11, 11-3, 11-8)
21th Sep - 16h00Yidi Wangdef.Kasumi Ishikawa4-1 (11-9, 12-10, 9-11, 11-9, 11-8)
21th Sep - 16h00Rui Zhangdef.Miyu Kato4-3 (11-7, 7-11, 11-8, 5-11, 11-9, 6-11, 11-2)
21th Sep - 18h00Fu Yudef.Maki Shiomi4-1 (8-11, 11-5, 11-5, 14-12, 11-8)
21th Sep - 18h00Ruochen Gudef.Hitomi Sato4-3 (11-8, 9-11, 6-11, 12-10, 7-11, 11-9, 11-3)
21th Sep - 18h00Xialian Nidef.Honoka Hashimoto4-3 (9-11, 5-11, 11-6, 11-6, 5-11, 16-14, 18-16)
21th Sep - 14h00Hina Hayatadef.Qian Li4-1 (11-7, 11-5, 12-14, 11-7, 11-9)
21th Sep - 14h00Yui Hamamotodef.Melek Hu4-0 (13-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-7)
21th Sep - 14h00Yuting Gudef.Miu Hirano4-2 (6-11, 11-5, 11-8, 20-18, 8-11, 11-6)

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved