All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Hobart - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Hobart - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Hobart

Hobart 2019

AustraliaAustralia - 5th January 2019 - 13th January 2019 - Hard


Final

12th Jan - 03h10Sofia Kenindef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová6-3 6-0

Semi-Finals

11th Jan - 09h00Sofia Kenindef.Alizé Cornet6-2 6-4
11th Jan - 06h10Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Belinda Bencic7-6 4-6 6-2

Quarter-Finals

10th Jan - 03h10Sofia Kenindef.Kirsten Flipkens7-5 7-5
10th Jan - 05h00Alizé Cornetdef.Greet Minnen6-1 6-4
10th Jan - 09h45Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Irina-Camelia Begu7-5 7-5
10th Jan - 08h10Belinda Bencicdef.Dayana Yastremska7-6 6-3

Round of 16

9th Jan - 06h00Sofia Kenindef.Ons Jabeur7-6 6-3
9th Jan - 02h10Kirsten Flipkensdef.Viktoria Kuzmova6-7 6-4 6-1
9th Jan - 08h10Greet Minnendef.Magda Linette6-1 4-6 7-6
9th Jan - 10h35Alizé Cornetdef.Pauline Parmentier6-3 6-0
9th Jan - 01h10Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Alison Van Uytvanck6-3 6-2
9th Jan - 04h10Irina-Camelia Begudef.Anna Blinkova4-6 7-6 6-2
9th Jan - 03h00Dayana Yastremskadef.Vera Lapko6-1 6-4
9th Jan - 04h30Belinda Bencicdef.Zoe Hives6-2 6-4

Round of 32

8th Jan - 08h50Sofia Kenindef.Caroline Garcia6-3 6-2
7th Jan - 10h05Ons Jabeurdef.Ana Bogdan7-6 6-2
8th Jan - 01h10Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Timea Babos6-3 6-3
8th Jan - 03h20Kirsten Flipkensdef.Dalila Jakupovic6-4 7-5
8th Jan - 10h20Magda Linettedef.Maria Sakkari3-6 6-2 6-4
7th Jan - 03h50Greet Minnendef.Kateryna Kozlova6-4 6-0
7th Jan - 02h05Pauline Parmentierdef.Ellen Perez6-2 5-7 7-5
8th Jan - 02h10Alizé Cornetdef.Alison Bai6-4 6-2
8th Jan - 05h10Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Madison Brengle7-6 7-5
7th Jan - 01h05Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Evgeniya Rodina7-5 6-7 6-3
7th Jan - 08h25Irina-Camelia Begudef.Heather Watson6-1 6-4
8th Jan - 01h10Anna Blinkovadef.Shuai Zhang6-2 0-6 6-2
7th Jan - 06h05Vera Lapkodef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova6-3 3-6 6-3
7th Jan - 04h35Dayana Yastremskadef.Laura Siegemund6-3 6-1
8th Jan - 06h35Zoe Hivesdef.Johanna Larsson7-6 7-6
8th Jan - 03h40Belinda Bencicdef.Mihaela Buzarnescu4-6 6-3 7-5

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

6th Jan - 01h05Heather Watsondef.Isabelle Wallace6-4 6-4
6th Jan - 02h55Laura Siegemunddef.Madison Brengle6-4 6-7 6-1
6th Jan - 02h50Magda Linettedef.Kateryna Kozlova7-6 6-7 6-4
6th Jan - 06h25Anna Blinkovadef.Kaylah McPhee7-6 3-6 6-3
6th Jan - 01h05Alison Baidef.Olivia Rogowska6-4 6-7 6-1
6th Jan - 05h15Greet Minnendef.Fiona Ferro6-4 6-4

Qualifications - First Round

5th Jan - 03h00Isabelle Wallacedef.Sabrina Santamaria6-3 6-0
5th Jan - 01h15Heather Watsondef.Naiktha Bains7-5 6-3
5th Jan - 04h20Laura Siegemunddef.Alexandra Panova1-6 7-6 6-4
5th Jan - 04h10Madison Brengledef.Belinda Woolcock6-1 7-5
5th Jan - 05h20Magda Linettedef.Seone Mendez6-0 6-3
5th Jan - 02h30Kateryna Kozlovadef.Irina Ramialison7-6 6-3
5th Jan - 05h30Kaylah McPheedef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino6-1 3-6 6-3
5th Jan - 06h45Anna Blinkovadef.Gabriella Da Silva Fick6-4 6-2
5th Jan - 01h10Olivia Rogowskadef.Polona Hercog6-7 6-0 6-3
5th Jan - 01h10Alison Baidef.Anastasia Potapova6-3 6-2
5th Jan - 06h40Fiona Ferrodef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-3 6-7 6-3
5th Jan - 03h20Greet Minnendef.Katie Boulter6-3 3-6 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved