All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Sydney - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Sydney - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Sydney

Sydney 2019

AustraliaAustralia - 5th January 2019 - 13th January 2019 - Hard


Final

12th Jan - 07h10Petra Kvitovadef.Ashleigh Barty1-6 7-5 7-6

Semi-Finals

11th Jan - 04h10Ashleigh Bartydef.Kiki Bertens6-7 6-4 7-5
11th Jan - 13h40Petra Kvitovadef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich6-1 6-2

Quarter-Finals

10th Jan - 05h40Ashleigh Bartydef.Elise Mertens6-3 6-3
10th Jan - 07h00Kiki Bertensdef.Yulia Putintseva6-2 6-2
10th Jan - 03h10Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Timea Bacsinszky6-3 6-3
10th Jan - 09h40Petra Kvitovadef.Angelique Kerber6-4 6-1

Round of 16

9th Jan - 04h50Ashleigh Bartydef.Simona Halep6-4 6-4
9th Jan - 09h40Elise Mertensdef.Anett Kontaveit6-3 6-1
9th Jan - 10h50Yulia Putintsevadef.Sloane Stephens3-6 7-6 6-0
9th Jan - 10h00Kiki Bertensdef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blancow.o.
9th Jan - 07h35Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Priscilla Hon0-6 6-3 6-3
9th Jan - 03h10Timea Bacsinszkydef.Samantha Stosur5-7 6-4 6-3
9th Jan - 12h30Petra Kvitovadef.Su-Wei Hsieh7-6 6-2
8th Jan - 09h10Angelique Kerberdef.Camila Giorgi7-6 6-2

Round of 32

Simona Halep Bye
8th Jan - 03h45Ashleigh Bartydef.Jelena Ostapenko6-3 6-3
9th Jan - 06h05Anett Kontaveitdef.Mónica Puig2-6 7-5 6-1
9th Jan - 04h40Elise Mertensdef.Katerina Siniaková7-6 2-6 6-2
8th Jan - 03h30Sloane Stephensdef.Ekaterina Alexandrova0-6 7-6 7-6
7th Jan - 08h25Yulia Putintsevadef.Daria Gavrilova6-1 7-6
7th Jan - 13h05Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Carla Suárez Navarro6-3 6-4
7th Jan - 07h50Kiki Bertensdef.Bernarda Pera7-5 6-4
8th Jan - 06h25Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Darya Kasatkina6-1 6-4
8th Jan - 03h15Priscilla Hondef.Tatjana Maria6-3 7-6
7th Jan - 10h25Samantha Stosurdef.Dominika Cibulkova3-6 6-3 6-4
7th Jan - 09h45Timea Bacsinszkydef.Anastasija Sevastova6-7 6-4 6-4
8th Jan - 02h10Petra Kvitovadef.Aryna Sabalenka6-1 7-5
8th Jan - 05h05Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Danielle Rose Collins7-6 6-3
7th Jan - 05h15Camila Giorgidef.Ajla Tomljanovic6-3 6-3
Angelique Kerber Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

6th Jan - 09h40Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Mónica Puig6-1 6-0
6th Jan - 04h15Katerina Siniakovádef.Bernarda Pera6-3 6-4
6th Jan - 06h20Yulia Putintsevadef.Zarina Diyas6-2 6-2
6th Jan - 10h05Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Tatjana Maria7-5 6-3
6th Jan - 07h15Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Johanna Konta4-1 ab.
6th Jan - 04h35Priscilla Hondef.Kimberly Birrell6-7 6-4 6-3

Qualifications - First Round

6th Jan - 04h35Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Tamara Zidansek6-4 6-1
6th Jan - 04h55Mónica Puigdef.Bethanie Mattek-Sands3-6 6-2 6-2
5th Jan - 03h15Katerina Siniakovádef.Eri Hozumi6-2 6-3
6th Jan - 01h10Bernarda Peradef.Alexandra Bozovic6-2 6-1
6th Jan - 03h45Zarina Diyasdef.Barbora Strýcová7-5 1-6 6-4
6th Jan - 01h10Yulia Putintsevadef.Destanee Aiava6-0 6-2
6th Jan - 04h40Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Maddison Inglis7-6 6-4
6th Jan - 02h15Tatjana Mariadef.Abbie Myers6-1 6-3
5th Jan - 00h10Johanna Kontadef.Miriam Kolodziejová6-3 6-2
5th Jan - 00h15Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Stefanie Vögele6-4 6-1
5th Jan - 00h10Kimberly Birrelldef.Kristina Mladenovic7-6 3-6 7-6
5th Jan - 01h35Priscilla Hondef.Aleksandra Krunic6-1 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved