All sports Site

Menu
Volleyball - Women's Champions League - 2013/2014 - Home

Volleyball - Women's Champions League - 2013/2014 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • Azerrail Baku
  • Béziers
  • Busto Arsizio
  • Cannes RC
  • Dabrowa Górnicza
  • Dinamo Bucarest
  • Dinamo Kazan
  • Dresdner SC
  • Eczacibasi Istanbul
  • Galatasaray Istanbul
  • Igtisadchi Baku
  • Nordmeccanica Piacenza
  • Omichka Omsk
  • Red Star Beograd
  • Schweriner SC
  • Spes Volley Conegliano
  • Stiinta Bacau
  • Telekom Baku
  • Trefl Sopot
  • Vakifbank Istanbul
  • VDK Gent Dames
  • VK Prostejov
  • Voléro Zürich
  • WVC Dynamo Moscow

Home

Women's Champions League - Home

WinnerDinamo KazanDinamo Kazan

 
 

Pool A (23/10/2013 - 17/12/2013)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Telekom Baku (AZE)16660185+13
2Omichka Omsk (RUS)14642167+9
3Dresdner SC (GER)6624713-6
4Béziers (FRA)0606218-16
23th October 2013
19h00Dresdner SC (GER)Dresdner SC3 - 1 (22-25,25-22,25-18,25-21)BéziersBéziers (FRA)
24th October 2013
14h00Telekom Baku (AZE)Telekom Baku3 - 2 (25-16,20-25,25-19,23-25,15-13)Omichka OmskOmichka Omsk (RUS)
29th October 2013
20h30Béziers (FRA)Béziers0 - 3 (23-25,20-25,16-25)Telekom BakuTelekom Baku (AZE)
31th October 2013
13h00Omichka Omsk (RUS)Omichka Omsk3 - 0 (25-21,25-16,25-17)Dresdner SCDresdner SC (GER)
26th November 2013
20h30Béziers (FRA)Béziers0 - 3 (16-25,22-25,24-26)Omichka OmskOmichka Omsk (RUS)
27th November 2013
19h00Dresdner SC (GER)Dresdner SC0 - 3 (19-25,23-25,20-25)Telekom BakuTelekom Baku (AZE)
4th December 2013
13h00Omichka Omsk (RUS)Omichka Omsk3 - 0 (25-9,25-14,25-17)BéziersBéziers (FRA)
5th December 2013
14h00Telekom Baku (AZE)Telekom Baku3 - 0 (25-14,25-15,25-19)Dresdner SCDresdner SC (GER)
11th December 2013
15h00Telekom Baku (AZE)Telekom Baku3 - 1 (25-15,23-25,25-10,27-25)BéziersBéziers (FRA)
19h00Dresdner SC (GER)Dresdner SC1 - 3 (25-21,15-25,20-25,18-25)Omichka OmskOmichka Omsk (RUS)
17th December 2013
13h00Omichka Omsk (RUS)Omichka Omsk2 - 3 (19-25,22-25,25-23,25-19,11-15)Telekom BakuTelekom Baku (AZE)
19h00Béziers (FRA)Béziers0 - 3 (17-25,18-25,20-25)Dresdner SCDresdner SC (GER)

Detail of the results


Pool B (22/10/2013 - 17/12/2013)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA)15651166+10
2WVC Dynamo Moscow (RUS)13642159+6
3Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)86331012-2
4Red Star Beograd (SCG)0606418-14
22th October 2013
17h00WVC Dynamo Moscow (RUS)WVC Dynamo Moscow3 - 1 (25-21,25-27,25-23,25-19)Nordmeccanica PiacenzaNordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA)
18h00Red Star Beograd (SCG)Red Star Beograd0 - 3 (15-25,16-25,23-25)Igtisadchi BakuIgtisadchi Baku (AZE)
29th October 2013
15h00Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)Igtisadchi Baku3 - 2 (23-25,25-21,19-25,25-23,15-13)WVC Dynamo MoscowWVC Dynamo Moscow (RUS)
31th October 2013
20h30Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA)Nordmeccanica Piacenza3 - 0 (25-18,25-18,25-11)Red Star BeogradRed Star Beograd (SCG)
26th November 2013
18h00Red Star Beograd (SCG)Red Star Beograd1 - 3 (26-24,20-25,16-25,18-25)WVC Dynamo MoscowWVC Dynamo Moscow (RUS)
27th November 2013
15h00Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)Igtisadchi Baku1 - 3 (16-25,18-25,25-21,20-25)Nordmeccanica PiacenzaNordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA)
4th December 2013
16h00WVC Dynamo Moscow (RUS)WVC Dynamo Moscow3 - 1 (25-14,25-13,22-25,25-16)Red Star BeogradRed Star Beograd (SCG)
5th December 2013
20h30Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA)Nordmeccanica Piacenza3 - 0 (25-17,25-20,26-24)Igtisadchi BakuIgtisadchi Baku (AZE)
10th December 2013
16h00WVC Dynamo Moscow (RUS)WVC Dynamo Moscow3 - 0 (25-21,25-17,25-18)Igtisadchi BakuIgtisadchi Baku (AZE)
18h00Red Star Beograd (SCG)Red Star Beograd1 - 3 (18-25,25-21,19-25,15-25)Nordmeccanica PiacenzaNordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA)
17th December 2013
15h00Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)Igtisadchi Baku3 - 1 (27-29,25-13,25-13,25-12)Red Star BeogradRed Star Beograd (SCG)
20h30Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA)Nordmeccanica Piacenza3 - 1 (25-21,25-23,18-25,25-18)WVC Dynamo MoscowWVC Dynamo Moscow (RUS)

Detail of the results


Pool C (23/10/2013 - 17/12/2013)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Vakifbank Istanbul (TUR)18660181+17
2Trefl Sopot (POL)12642138+5
3Dinamo Bucarest (ROM)6624812-4
4VDK Gent Dames (BEL)0606018-18
23th October 2013
18h00Dinamo Bucarest (ROM)Dinamo Bucarest1 - 3 (25-20,17-25,17-25,23-25)Trefl SopotTrefl Sopot (POL)
20h30VDK Gent Dames (BEL)VDK Gent Dames0 - 3 (15-25,22-25,21-25)Vakifbank IstanbulVakifbank Istanbul (TUR)
29th October 2013
19h30Trefl Sopot (POL)Trefl Sopot3 - 0 (25-9,25-20,25-17)VDK Gent DamesVDK Gent Dames (BEL)
31th October 2013
18h00Vakifbank Istanbul (TUR)Vakifbank Istanbul3 - 0 (25-20,25-7,25-11)Dinamo BucarestDinamo Bucarest (ROM)
26th November 2013
19h00Trefl Sopot (POL)Trefl Sopot1 - 3 (25-19,14-25,19-25,18-25)Vakifbank IstanbulVakifbank Istanbul (TUR)
27th November 2013
18h00Dinamo Bucarest (ROM)Dinamo Bucarest3 - 0 (25-20,25-17,25-15)VDK Gent DamesVDK Gent Dames (BEL)
4th December 2013
18h00Vakifbank Istanbul (TUR)Vakifbank Istanbul3 - 0 (25-22,25-20,25-12)Trefl SopotTrefl Sopot (POL)
20h30VDK Gent Dames (BEL)VDK Gent Dames0 - 3 (17-25,12-25,20-25)Dinamo BucarestDinamo Bucarest (ROM)
11th December 2013
18h00Dinamo Bucarest (ROM)Dinamo Bucarest0 - 3 (23-25,21-25,17-25)Vakifbank IstanbulVakifbank Istanbul (TUR)
20h30VDK Gent Dames (BEL)VDK Gent Dames0 - 3 (23-25,14-25,21-25)Trefl SopotTrefl Sopot (POL)
17th December 2013
16h30Vakifbank Istanbul (TUR)Vakifbank Istanbul3 - 0 (25-13,25-20,25-19)VDK Gent DamesVDK Gent Dames (BEL)
20h30Trefl Sopot (POL)Trefl Sopot3 - 1 (23-25,25-17,25-21,25-20)Dinamo BucarestDinamo Bucarest (ROM)

Detail of the results


Pool D (22/10/2013 - 17/12/2013)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Eczacibasi Istanbul (TUR)18660181+17
2Cannes RC (FRA)12642126+6
3VK Prostejov (CZE)6624714-7
4Schweriner SC (GER)0606218-16
22th October 2013
20h00Cannes RC (FRA)Cannes RC3 - 0 (25-17,25-15,25-16)Schweriner SCSchweriner SC (GER)
24th October 2013
16h00Eczacibasi Istanbul (TUR)Eczacibasi Istanbul3 - 0 (25-15,25-14,25-21)VK ProstejovVK Prostejov (CZE)
30th October 2013
18h00VK Prostejov (CZE)VK Prostejov0 - 3 (18-25,22-25,23-25)Cannes RCCannes RC (FRA)
19h00Schweriner SC (GER)Schweriner SC0 - 3 (21-25,18-25,23-25)Eczacibasi IstanbulEczacibasi Istanbul (TUR)
26th November 2013
18h00VK Prostejov (CZE)VK Prostejov3 - 1 (25-18,23-25,25-17,25-17)Schweriner SCSchweriner SC (GER)
28th November 2013
16h00Eczacibasi Istanbul (TUR)Eczacibasi Istanbul3 - 0 (26-24,25-21,25-23)Cannes RCCannes RC (FRA)
4th December 2013
19h00Schweriner SC (GER)Schweriner SC1 - 3 (25-20,9-25,16-25,18-25)VK ProstejovVK Prostejov (CZE)
5th December 2013
20h00Cannes RC (FRA)Cannes RC0 - 3 (18-25,21-25,20-25)Eczacibasi IstanbulEczacibasi Istanbul (TUR)
11th December 2013
16h00Eczacibasi Istanbul (TUR)Eczacibasi Istanbul3 - 0 (25-15,25-17,25-15)Schweriner SCSchweriner SC (GER)
12th December 2013
20h00Cannes RC (FRA)Cannes RC3 - 0 (25-23,25-16,25-20)VK ProstejovVK Prostejov (CZE)
17th December 2013
18h00VK Prostejov (CZE)VK Prostejov1 - 3 (25-17,26-28,19-25,23-25)Eczacibasi IstanbulEczacibasi Istanbul (TUR)
19h00Schweriner SC (GER)Schweriner SC0 - 3 (14-25,16-25,20-25)Cannes RCCannes RC (FRA)

Detail of the results


Pool E (22/10/2013 - 17/12/2013)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR)14651178+9
2Spes Volley Conegliano (ITA)116421511+4
3Azerrail Baku (AZE)76241115-4
4Busto Arsizio (ITA)4615615-9
22th October 2013
15h00Azerrail Baku (AZE)Azerrail Baku3 - 2 (24-26,25-20,25-15,17-25,15-13)Busto ArsizioBusto Arsizio (ITA)
23th October 2013
20h30Spes Volley Conegliano (ITA)Spes Volley Conegliano3 - 2 (25-23,25-23,19-25,21-25,18-16)Galatasaray IstanbulGalatasaray Istanbul (TUR)
29th October 2013
20h30Busto Arsizio (ITA)Busto Arsizio1 - 3 (13-25,22-25,25-22,17-25)Spes Volley ConeglianoSpes Volley Conegliano (ITA)
30th October 2013
19h30Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR)Galatasaray Istanbul3 - 1 (25-23,25-21,19-25)Azerrail BakuAzerrail Baku (AZE)
27th November 2013
17h30Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR)Galatasaray Istanbul3 - 0 (26-24,25-23,25-11)Busto ArsizioBusto Arsizio (ITA)
28th November 2013
20h30Spes Volley Conegliano (ITA)Spes Volley Conegliano3 - 2 (23-25,25-19,22-25,25-15,15-10)Azerrail BakuAzerrail Baku (AZE)
3rd December 2013
15h00Azerrail Baku (AZE)Azerrail Baku3 - 1 (25-23,30-32,25-22,25-23)Spes Volley ConeglianoSpes Volley Conegliano (ITA)
20h30Busto Arsizio (ITA)Busto Arsizio0 - 3 (22-25,20-25,23-25)Galatasaray IstanbulGalatasaray Istanbul (TUR)
10th December 2013
Azerrail Baku (AZE)Azerrail Baku2 - 3Galatasaray IstanbulGalatasaray Istanbul (TUR)
11th December 2013
20h30Spes Volley Conegliano (ITA)Spes Volley Conegliano3 - 0 (25-20,25-15,26-24)Busto ArsizioBusto Arsizio (ITA)
17th December 2013
19h30Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR)Galatasaray Istanbul3 - 2 (24-26,23-25,25-19,25-15,15-3)Spes Volley ConeglianoSpes Volley Conegliano (ITA)
20h30Busto Arsizio (ITA)Busto Arsizio3 - 0 (25-14,25-17,25-19)Azerrail BakuAzerrail Baku (AZE)

Detail of the results


Pool F (23/10/2013 - 17/12/2013)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Dinamo Kazan (RUS)11651174+13
2Voléro Zürich (SWI)106421412+2
3Stiinta Bacau (ROM)8624715-8
4Dabrowa Górnicza (POL)7615815-7
23th October 2013
20h30Dabrowa Górnicza (POL)Dabrowa Górnicza3 - 0 (25-21,25-15,25-18)Stiinta BacauStiinta Bacau (ROM)
24th October 2013
20h00Voléro Zürich (SWI)Voléro Zürich0 - 3 (18-25,12-25,18-25)Dinamo KazanDinamo Kazan (RUS)
29th October 2013
16h00Stiinta Bacau (ROM)Stiinta Bacau3 - 2 (17-25,27-25,25-20,8-25,15-13)Voléro ZürichVoléro Zürich (SWI)
31th October 2013
16h00Dinamo Kazan (RUS)Dinamo Kazan3 - 1 (29-27,22-25,25-15,25-13)Dabrowa GórniczaDabrowa Górnicza (POL)
26th November 2013
16h00Dinamo Kazan (RUS)Dinamo Kazan3 - 0 (25-16,25-18,25-16)Stiinta BacauStiinta Bacau (ROM)
28th November 2013
20h00Voléro Zürich (SWI)Voléro Zürich3 - 1 (25-12,16-25,25-15,25-18)Dabrowa GórniczaDabrowa Górnicza (POL)
4th December 2013
20h30Dabrowa Górnicza (POL)Dabrowa Górnicza2 - 3 (26-28,25-21,23-25,25-22,9-15)Voléro ZürichVoléro Zürich (SWI)
5th December 2013
16h00Stiinta Bacau (ROM)Stiinta Bacau0 - 3 (15-25,17-25,10-25)Dinamo KazanDinamo Kazan (RUS)
11th December 2013
19h00Dabrowa Górnicza (POL)Dabrowa Górnicza0 - 3 (22-25,21-25,20-25)Dinamo KazanDinamo Kazan (RUS)
12th December 2013
20h00Voléro Zürich (SWI)Voléro Zürich3 - 1 (25-16,25-23,26-28,25-23)Stiinta BacauStiinta Bacau (ROM)
17th December 2013
16h00Dinamo Kazan (RUS)Dinamo Kazan2 - 3 (25-23,25-23,20-25,28-30,8-15)Voléro ZürichVoléro Zürich (SWI)
16h00Stiinta Bacau (ROM)Stiinta Bacau3 - 1 (20-25,31-29,25-16,25-23)Dabrowa GórniczaDabrowa Górnicza (POL)

Detail of the results


Playoffs (14/01/2014 - 13/02/2014)


Playoffs 12 (23/01/2014)
14th January 2014
20h00Cannes RC (FRA)Cannes RC3 - 1 (25-17,25-21,25-27,25-23)Galatasaray IstanbulGalatasaray Istanbul (TUR)
15th January 2014
16h00WVC Dynamo Moscow (RUS)WVC Dynamo Moscow1 - 3 (21-25,21-25,25-18,16-25)Dinamo KazanDinamo Kazan (RUS)
20h30Trefl Sopot (POL)Trefl Sopot0 - 3 (21-25,20-25,22-25)Eczacibasi IstanbulEczacibasi Istanbul (TUR)
20h30Spes Volley Conegliano (ITA)Spes Volley Conegliano3 - 0 (25-23,25-18,25-23)Omichka OmskOmichka Omsk (RUS)
16th January 2014
15h00Igtisadchi Baku (AZE)Igtisadchi Baku0 - 3 (22-25,20-25,20-25)Vakifbank IstanbulVakifbank Istanbul (TUR)
20h00Voléro Zürich (SWI)Voléro Zürich3 - 1 (25-18,24-26,26-24,25-19)Nordmeccanica PiacenzaNordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA)
21th January 2014
16h30Eczacibasi Istanbul (TUR)Eczacibasi Istanbul3 - 1 (16-25,25-21,25-21,25-20)Trefl SopotTrefl Sopot (POL)
20h30Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA)Nordmeccanica Piacenza1 - 3 (25-22,18-25,20-25,19-25)Voléro ZürichVoléro Zürich (SWI)
22th January 2014
16h30Dinamo Kazan (RUS)Dinamo Kazan3 - 0 (25-15,25-22,25-23)WVC Dynamo MoscowWVC Dynamo Moscow (RUS)
19h30Vakifbank Istanbul (TUR)Vakifbank Istanbul3 - 0 (25-13,25-12,25-20)Igtisadchi BakuIgtisadchi Baku (AZE)
23th January 2014
13h00Omichka Omsk (RUS)Omichka Omsk3 - 0 (Golden Set : 15-10) (25-20,25-19,29-27)Spes Volley ConeglianoSpes Volley Conegliano (ITA)
18h00Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR)Galatasaray Istanbul0 - 3 (19-25,16-25,21-25)Cannes RCCannes RC (FRA)

Playoffs 6 (06/02/2014)
6th February 2014
13h00Omichka Omsk (RUS)Omichka Omsk1 - 3 (17-25,27-29,25-22,21-25)Eczacibasi IstanbulEczacibasi Istanbul (TUR)
19h00Vakifbank Istanbul (TUR)Vakifbank Istanbul3 - 1 (21-25,25-7,25-18,25-9)Cannes RCCannes RC (FRA)
20h00Voléro Zürich (SWI)Voléro Zürich1 - 3 (25-20,14-25,25-27,22-25)Dinamo KazanDinamo Kazan (RUS)
11th February 2014
16h00Dinamo Kazan (RUS)Dinamo Kazan3 - 1 (21-25,25-16,25-19,25-21)Voléro ZürichVoléro Zürich (SWI)
12th February 2014
20h00Cannes RC (FRA)Cannes RC3 - 1 (Golden Set : 12-15) (19-25,25-17,25-22,25-22)Vakifbank IstanbulVakifbank Istanbul (TUR)
13th February 2014
19h30Eczacibasi Istanbul (TUR)Eczacibasi Istanbul3 - 0 (25-19,25-21,25-16)Omichka OmskOmichka Omsk (RUS)

Detail of the results


Final Four (Azerbaijan - Baku - 15/03/2014 - 16/03/2014)


Semi-Finals (15/03/2014)
15th March 2014
13h00Vakifbank Istanbul (TUR)Vakifbank Istanbul3 - 1 (19-25,25-19,25-22,25-17)Eczacibasi IstanbulEczacibasi Istanbul (TUR)
16h00Dinamo Kazan (RUS)Dinamo Kazan3 - 0 (25-15,25-21,25-19)Telekom BakuTelekom Baku (AZE)

Third Place Match (16/03/2014)
16th March 2014
13h00Telekom Baku (AZE)Telekom Baku3 - 0 (25-21,25-12,27-25)Eczacibasi IstanbulEczacibasi Istanbul (TUR)

Final (16/03/2014)
16th March 2014
16h00Dinamo Kazan (RUS)Dinamo Kazan3 - 0 (25-23,25-11,25-23)Vakifbank IstanbulVakifbank Istanbul (TUR)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved