All sports Site

Menu
Volleyball - Women's Champions League - 2017/2018 - Home

Volleyball - Women's Champions League - 2017/2018 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • Alba Blaj CSV
  • Asterix Kieldrecht
  • Békéscsabai RSE
  • Budowlani Lódz
  • Chemik Police
  • Developres Rzeszów
  • Dinamo Kazan
  • Fenerbahçe Istanbul
  • Galatasaray Istanbul
  • Hapoel Kfar Saba
  • IG Novara Trecate
  • Le Cannet-Rocheville
  • LP Viesti Salo
  • Maritza Plovdiv
  • Minchanka Minsk
  • Mulhouse ASPTT
  • Nova Branik Maribor
  • Partizan Vizura Beograd
  • Sliedrecht Sport
  • Spes Volley Conegliano
  • Vakifbank Istanbul
  • VK Prostejov
  • Voléro Zürich
  • WVC Dynamo Moscow
  • Yenisei Krasnoyarsk
  • ZOK Jedinstvo Brcko

Home

Women's Champions League - Home

WinnerVakifbank IstanbulVakifbank Istanbul

 
 

Second Round (17/10/2017 - 25/10/2017)

17th October 2017
18h00Békéscsabai RSE (HUN)Békéscsabai RSE0 - 3 (4-25,10-25,17-25)Spes Volley ConeglianoSpes Volley Conegliano (ITA)
18h30Hapoel Kfar Saba (ISR)Hapoel Kfar Saba1 - 3 (20-25,28-30,32-30,12-25)Developres RzeszówDevelopres Rzeszów (POL)
19h00ZOK Jedinstvo Brcko (BIH)ZOK Jedinstvo Brcko0 - 3 (17-25,13-25,22-25)Nova Branik MariborNova Branik Maribor (SLO)
19h00Sliedrecht Sport (NED)Sliedrecht Sport3 - 2 (25-19,25-23,24-26,23-25,15-12)Asterix KieldrechtAsterix Kieldrecht (BEL)
20h00Le Cannet-Rocheville (FRA)Le Cannet-Rocheville2 - 3 (22-25,27-25,25-22,26-28,13-15)Minchanka MinskMinchanka Minsk (BLR)
19th October 2017
18h00Maritza Plovdiv (BUL)Maritza Plovdiv3 - 1 (25-18,25-20,23-25,25-21)LP Viesti SaloLP Viesti Salo (FIN)
21th October 2017
16h00Minchanka Minsk (BLR)Minchanka Minsk3 - 2 (25-21,25-12,21-25,22-25,18-16)Le Cannet-RochevilleLe Cannet-Rocheville (FRA)
18h00Nova Branik Maribor (SLO)Nova Branik Maribor3 - 0 (25-17,25-21,25-16)ZOK Jedinstvo BrckoZOK Jedinstvo Brcko (BIH)
19h30Asterix Kieldrecht (BEL)Asterix Kieldrecht1 - 3 (25-13,24-26,21-25,17-25)Sliedrecht SportSliedrecht Sport (NED)
20h00Developres Rzeszów (POL)Developres Rzeszów3 - 0 (25-21,25-19,25-15)Hapoel Kfar SabaHapoel Kfar Saba (ISR)
20h35Spes Volley Conegliano (ITA)Spes Volley Conegliano3 - 0 (25-11,25-10,25-15)Békéscsabai RSEBékéscsabai RSE (HUN)
25th October 2017
18h00LP Viesti Salo (FIN)LP Viesti Salo3 - 1 (Golden Set : 12-15) (14-25,25-22,26-24,25-19)Maritza PlovdivMaritza Plovdiv (BUL)

Detail of the results


Third Round (07/11/2017 - 11/11/2017)

7th November 2017
15h00Minchanka Minsk (BLR)Minchanka Minsk0 - 3 (17-25,20-25,27-29)Vakifbank IstanbulVakifbank Istanbul (TUR)
17h00Maritza Plovdiv (BUL)Maritza Plovdiv2 - 3 (25-21,25-18,22-25,20-25,14-16)Yenisei KrasnoyarskYenisei Krasnoyarsk (RUS)
19h00Sliedrecht Sport (NED)Sliedrecht Sport0 - 3 (15-25,23-25,21-25)Spes Volley ConeglianoSpes Volley Conegliano (ITA)
20h00Nova Branik Maribor (SLO)Nova Branik Maribor1 - 3 (22-25,25-23,23-25,22-25)Developres RzeszówDevelopres Rzeszów (POL)
11th November 2017
11h00Yenisei Krasnoyarsk (RUS)Yenisei Krasnoyarsk2 - 3 (Golden Set : 11-15) (25-20,25-19,22-25,25-27,12-15)Maritza PlovdivMaritza Plovdiv (BUL)
15h00Vakifbank Istanbul (TUR)Vakifbank Istanbul3 - 0 (25-21,25-16,25-16)Minchanka MinskMinchanka Minsk (BLR)
18h30Developres Rzeszów (POL)Developres Rzeszów3 - 1 (25-15,25-20,20-25,27-25)Nova Branik MariborNova Branik Maribor (SLO)
20h30Spes Volley Conegliano (ITA)Spes Volley Conegliano3 - 0 (25-10,25-12,25-7)Sliedrecht SportSliedrecht Sport (NED)

Detail of the results


Pool A (13/12/2017 - 27/02/2018)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Alba Blaj CSV (ROM)14651158+7
2Voléro Zürich (SWI)13642158+7
3Developres Rzeszów (POL)6624814-6
4Mulhouse ASPTT (FRA)3615917-8
13th December 2017
17h00Alba Blaj CSV (ROM)Alba Blaj CSV3 - 1 (26-24,25-22,24-26,25-21)Voléro ZürichVoléro Zürich (SWI)
18h00Developres Rzeszów (POL)Developres Rzeszów3 - 1 (25-18,20-25,25-14,25-17)Mulhouse ASPTTMulhouse ASPTT (FRA)
11th January 2018
18h00Developres Rzeszów (POL)Developres Rzeszów0 - 3 (19-25,25-27,17-25)Alba Blaj CSVAlba Blaj CSV (ROM)
20h00Voléro Zürich (SWI)Voléro Zürich2 - 3 (19-25,19-25,25-23,25-23,10-15)Mulhouse ASPTTMulhouse ASPTT (FRA)
24th January 2018
20h00Mulhouse ASPTT (FRA)Mulhouse ASPTT1 - 3 (20-25,25-20,16-25,20-25)Alba Blaj CSVAlba Blaj CSV (ROM)
25th January 2018
20h00Voléro Zürich (SWI)Voléro Zürich3 - 0 (26-24,25-19,25-13)Developres RzeszówDevelopres Rzeszów (POL)
7th February 2018
17h00Alba Blaj CSV (ROM)Alba Blaj CSV3 - 2 (15-25,25-21,20-25,28-26,15-13)Mulhouse ASPTTMulhouse ASPTT (FRA)
18h00Developres Rzeszów (POL)Developres Rzeszów1 - 3 (16-25,25-18,22-25,22-25)Voléro ZürichVoléro Zürich (SWI)
21th February 2018
20h00Mulhouse ASPTT (FRA)Mulhouse ASPTT1 - 3 (24-26,25-20,22-25,19-25)Voléro ZürichVoléro Zürich (SWI)
22th February 2018
17h00Alba Blaj CSV (ROM)Alba Blaj CSV3 - 1 (25-15,25-16,20-25,25-12)Developres RzeszówDevelopres Rzeszów (POL)
27th February 2018
20h00Mulhouse ASPTT (FRA)Mulhouse ASPTT1 - 3 (22-25,14-25,25-23,17-25)Developres RzeszówDevelopres Rzeszów (POL)
20h00Voléro Zürich (SWI)Voléro Zürich3 - 0 (25-22,25-15,25-9)Alba Blaj CSVAlba Blaj CSV (ROM)

Detail of the results


Pool B (12/12/2017 - 27/02/2018)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1IG Novara Trecate (ITA)14651167+9
2Spes Volley Conegliano (ITA)13651169+7
3Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)96241214-2
4VK Prostejov (CZE)0606418-14
12th December 2017
17h30VK Prostejov (CZE)VK Prostejov1 - 3 (25-20,14-25,169-25,21-25)Fenerbahçe IstanbulFenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)
13th December 2017
20h35Spes Volley Conegliano (ITA)Spes Volley Conegliano3 - 1 (25-13,25-18,20-25,25-14)IG Novara TrecateIG Novara Trecate (ITA)
10th January 2018
20h30Spes Volley Conegliano (ITA)Spes Volley Conegliano3 - 1 (25-14,21-25,25-16,25-17)VK ProstejovVK Prostejov (CZE)
11th January 2018
17h00Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)Fenerbahçe Istanbul2 - 3 (26-24,25-19,22-25,19-25,6-15)IG Novara TrecateIG Novara Trecate (ITA)
25th January 2018
17h00Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)Fenerbahçe Istanbul2 - 3 (25-21,27-25,15-25,17-25,10-15)Spes Volley ConeglianoSpes Volley Conegliano (ITA)
20h30IG Novara Trecate (ITA)IG Novara Trecate3 - 1 (25-12,25-13,22-25,25-14)VK ProstejovVK Prostejov (CZE)
7th February 2018
17h00VK Prostejov (CZE)VK Prostejov0 - 3 (24-26,13-25,15-25)IG Novara TrecateIG Novara Trecate (ITA)
20h30Spes Volley Conegliano (ITA)Spes Volley Conegliano3 - 2 (20-25,18-25,25-18,25-22,15-11)Fenerbahçe IstanbulFenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)
21th February 2018
17h00VK Prostejov (CZE)VK Prostejov0 - 3 (21-25,21-25,15-25)Spes Volley ConeglianoSpes Volley Conegliano (ITA)
22th February 2018
20h30IG Novara Trecate (ITA)IG Novara Trecate3 - 0 (25-23,25-18,25-13)Fenerbahçe IstanbulFenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)
27th February 2018
15h00Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)Fenerbahçe Istanbul3 - 1 (25-23,23-25,25-13,25-10)VK ProstejovVK Prostejov (CZE)
20h30IG Novara Trecate (ITA)IG Novara Trecate3 - 1 (25-16,29-27,23-25,25-16)Spes Volley ConeglianoSpes Volley Conegliano (ITA)

Detail of the results


Pool C (12/12/2017 - 27/02/2018)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Dinamo Kazan (RUS)18660182+16
2Chemik Police (POL)106421310+3
3Partizan Vizura Beograd (SCG)7624813-5
4Maritza Plovdiv (BUL)1606418-14
12th December 2017
18h00Partizan Vizura Beograd (SCG)Partizan Vizura Beograd0 - 3 (17-25,21-25,14-25)Chemik PoliceChemik Police (POL)
13th December 2017
17h30Maritza Plovdiv (BUL)Maritza Plovdiv0 - 3 (19-25,23-25,23-25)Dinamo KazanDinamo Kazan (RUS)
10th January 2018
18h00Chemik Police (POL)Chemik Police0 - 3 (17-25,20-25,19-25)Dinamo KazanDinamo Kazan (RUS)
11th January 2018
17h30Maritza Plovdiv (BUL)Maritza Plovdiv1 - 3 (17-25,25-22,17-25,13-25)Partizan Vizura BeogradPartizan Vizura Beograd (SCG)
24th January 2018
18h00Chemik Police (POL)Chemik Police3 - 0 (25-16,26-24,25-12)Maritza PlovdivMaritza Plovdiv (BUL)
25th January 2018
17h00Dinamo Kazan (RUS)Dinamo Kazan3 - 0 (25-18,25-23,25-11)Partizan Vizura BeogradPartizan Vizura Beograd (SCG)
6th February 2018
20h30Partizan Vizura Beograd (SCG)Partizan Vizura Beograd0 - 3 (12-25,16-25,18-25)Dinamo KazanDinamo Kazan (RUS)
8th February 2018
17h30Maritza Plovdiv (BUL)Maritza Plovdiv2 - 3 (19-25,25-18,25-23,20-25,11-15)Chemik PoliceChemik Police (POL)
20th February 2018
20h30Partizan Vizura Beograd (SCG)Partizan Vizura Beograd3 - 0 (25-23,25-19,25-14)Maritza PlovdivMaritza Plovdiv (BUL)
21th February 2018
17h00Dinamo Kazan (RUS)Dinamo Kazan3 - 1 (24-26,25-16,25-23,25-14)Chemik PoliceChemik Police (POL)
27th February 2018
17h00Dinamo Kazan (RUS)Dinamo Kazan3 - 1 (25-23,21-25,25-15,25-6)Maritza PlovdivMaritza Plovdiv (BUL)
18h00Chemik Police (POL)Chemik Police3 - 2 (22-25,25-23,19-25,25-19,19-17)Partizan Vizura BeogradPartizan Vizura Beograd (SCG)

Detail of the results


Pool D (14/12/2017 - 27/02/2018)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Vakifbank Istanbul (TUR)17660185+13
2Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR)12642149+5
3WVC Dynamo Moscow (RUS)76241012-2
4Budowlani Lódz (POL)0606218-16
14th December 2017
17h00Vakifbank Istanbul (TUR)Vakifbank Istanbul3 - 1 (25-22,25-18,23-25,26-24)Galatasaray IstanbulGalatasaray Istanbul (TUR)
21th December 2017
20h00Budowlani Lódz (POL)Budowlani Lódz0 - 3 (18-25,20-25,23-25)WVC Dynamo MoscowWVC Dynamo Moscow (RUS)
9th January 2018
17h00WVC Dynamo Moscow (RUS)WVC Dynamo Moscow1 - 3 (21-25,18-25,25-23,17-25)Galatasaray IstanbulGalatasaray Istanbul (TUR)
10th January 2018
17h00Vakifbank Istanbul (TUR)Vakifbank Istanbul3 - 1 (25-16,24-26,25-15,25-16)Budowlani LódzBudowlani Lódz (POL)
23th January 2018
17h00Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR)Galatasaray Istanbul3 - 0 (25-16,25-21,25-17)Budowlani LódzBudowlani Lódz (POL)
24th January 2018
17h00WVC Dynamo Moscow (RUS)WVC Dynamo Moscow0 - 3 (20-25,22-25,18-25)Vakifbank IstanbulVakifbank Istanbul (TUR)
6th February 2018
18h00Budowlani Lódz (POL)Budowlani Lódz1 - 3 (9-25,18-25,25-13,15-25)Galatasaray IstanbulGalatasaray Istanbul (TUR)
8th February 2018
17h00Vakifbank Istanbul (TUR)Vakifbank Istanbul3 - 2 (22-25,25-18,25-11,21-25,15-9)WVC Dynamo MoscowWVC Dynamo Moscow (RUS)
20th February 2018
17h00Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR)Galatasaray Istanbul3 - 1 (19-25,25-22,25-15,25-21)WVC Dynamo MoscowWVC Dynamo Moscow (RUS)
20h00Budowlani Lódz (POL)Budowlani Lódz0 - 3 (13-25,22-25,16-25)Vakifbank IstanbulVakifbank Istanbul (TUR)
27th February 2018
17h00WVC Dynamo Moscow (RUS)WVC Dynamo Moscow3 - 0 (25-12,25-13,25-20)Budowlani LódzBudowlani Lódz (POL)
18h30Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR)Galatasaray Istanbul1 - 3 (21-25,22-25,25-22,24-26)Vakifbank IstanbulVakifbank Istanbul (TUR)

Detail of the results


Playoffs (21/03/2018 - 05/04/2018)

21th March 2018
17h00Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR)Galatasaray Istanbul2 - 3 (21-25,25-7,25-16,21-25,10-15)IG Novara TrecateIG Novara Trecate (ITA)
20h30Spes Volley Conegliano (ITA)Spes Volley Conegliano3 - 0 (25-19,25-18,25-17)Dinamo KazanDinamo Kazan (RUS)
22th March 2018
20h00Voléro Zürich (SWI)Voléro Zürich0 - 3 (17-25,22-25,21-25)Vakifbank IstanbulVakifbank Istanbul (TUR)
4th April 2018
18h00Dinamo Kazan (RUS)Dinamo Kazan3 - 2 (25-15,21-25,20-25,25-17,15-13)Spes Volley ConeglianoSpes Volley Conegliano (ITA)
5th April 2018
18h00Vakifbank Istanbul (TUR)Vakifbank Istanbul3 - 0 (25-12,25-14,25-17)Voléro ZürichVoléro Zürich (SWI)
20h30IG Novara Trecate (ITA)IG Novara Trecate1 - 3 (26-24,20-25,17-25,19-25)Galatasaray IstanbulGalatasaray Istanbul (TUR)

Detail of the results


Final Four (Italy - Treviso - 05/05/2018 - 06/05/2018)


Semi-Finals (05/05/2018)
5th May 2018
15h00Vakifbank Istanbul (TUR)Vakifbank Istanbul3 - 2 (25-22,25-21,17-25,15-25,16-14)Spes Volley ConeglianoSpes Volley Conegliano (ITA)
18h00Alba Blaj CSV (ROM)Alba Blaj CSV3 - 1 (23-25,25-17,25-22,25-22)Galatasaray IstanbulGalatasaray Istanbul (TUR)

Third Place Match (06/05/2018)
6th May 2018
15h00Spes Volley Conegliano (ITA)Spes Volley Conegliano3 - 0 (25-17,25-18,25-20)Galatasaray IstanbulGalatasaray Istanbul (TUR)

Final (06/05/2018)
6th May 2018
18h00Vakifbank Istanbul (TUR)Vakifbank Istanbul3 - 0 (25-17,25-11,25-17)Alba Blaj CSVAlba Blaj CSV (ROM)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved