All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - All England - Men's Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Badminton - All England - Men's Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

England

Full results

All England - Men's Doubles 2017

EnglandEngland - Birmingham - 7th March 2017 - 12th March 2017


Final

12th Mar - 17h10Markus Fernaldi Gideon
Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo
def.Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu
21-19 21-14


Semi-Finals

11th Mar - 13h25Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu
def.Cheng Liu
Nan Zhang
21-18 21-14
11th Mar - 17h35Markus Fernaldi Gideon
Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo
def.Mads Conrad-Petersen
Mads Pieler Kolding
19-21 21-13 21-17


Quarter-Finals

10th Mar - 17h55Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu
def.V Shem Goh
Wee Kiong Tan
21-19 17-21 21-19
10th Mar - 17h15Cheng Liu
Nan Zhang
def.Takeshi Kamura
Keigo Sonoda
21-23 21-15 21-19
10th Mar - 21h50Markus Fernaldi Gideon
Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo
def.Biao Chai
Wei Hong
21-16 21-17
10th Mar - 23h40Mads Conrad-Petersen
Mads Pieler Kolding
def.Kai Lu
Siwei Zheng
21-12 11-21 21-16


Round of 16

9th Mar - 21h15V Shem Goh
Wee Kiong Tan
def.Xiaolong Liu
Chen Xu
21-12 21-16
9th Mar - 20h15Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu
def.Bodin Issara
Nipitphon Phuangphuapet
21-18 21-18
9th Mar - 14h35Takeshi Kamura
Keigo Sonoda
def.Kim Astrup
Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
21-18 21-15
9th Mar - 13h15Cheng Liu
Nan Zhang
def.Angga Pratama
Ricky Karanda Suwardi
21-14 21-7
9th Mar - 20h25Markus Fernaldi Gideon
Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo
def.Peter Briggs
Tom Wolfenden
21-13 21-14
9th Mar - 13h15Biao Chai
Wei Hong
def.Kaixiang Huang
Yilyu Wang
18-21 21-17 21-13
9th Mar - 15h05Mads Conrad-Petersen
Mads Pieler Kolding
def.Ching-Yao Lu
Po Han Yang
27-25 21-17
9th Mar - 14h05Kai Lu
Siwei Zheng
def.Mohammad Ahsan
Rian Agung Saputro
21-19 9-21 21-18


Round of 32

8th Mar - 17h30V Shem Goh
Wee Kiong Tan
def.Takuro Hoki
Yugo Kobayashi
21-15 21-18
8th Mar - 14h25Xiaolong Liu
Chen Xu
def.Hiroyuki Endo
Yuta Watanabe
21-17 21-14
8th Mar - 12h00Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu
def.Fajar Alfian
Muhammad Rian Ardianto
21-19 21-16
8th Mar - 10h20Bodin Issara
Nipitphon Phuangphuapet
def.Jacco Arends
Ruben Jille
21-14 21-13
8th Mar - 11h40Takeshi Kamura
Keigo Sonoda
def.Hung-ling Chen
Chi-Lin Wang
21-17 21-18
8th Mar - 15h15Kim Astrup
Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
def.Jhe-Huei Lee
Yang Lee
21-13 20-22 21-11
8th Mar - 18h40Angga Pratama
Ricky Karanda Suwardi
def.Marcus Ellis
Chris Langridge
27-25 21-19
8th Mar - 15h50Cheng Liu
Nan Zhang
def.Kittinupong Kedren
Dechapol Puavaranukroh
21-11 16-21 21-13
8th Mar - 10h40Peter Briggs
Tom Wolfenden
def.Manu Attri
B. Sumeeth Reddy
21-19 10-21 21-18
8th Mar - 10h20Markus Fernaldi Gideon
Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo
def.Hendra Setiawan
Boon Heong Tan
21-12 21-17
8th Mar - 16h55Kaixiang Huang
Yilyu Wang
def.Chin Chung Or
Chun Man Tang
21-11 21-17
8th Mar - 15h50Biao Chai
Wei Hong
def.Mathias Christiansen
David Daugaard
21-18 21-19
8th Mar - 16h45Ching-Yao Lu
Po Han Yang
def.Yew Sin Ong
Ee Yi Teo
21-14 13-21 21-18
8th Mar - 18h05Mads Conrad-Petersen
Mads Pieler Kolding
def.Vladimir Ivanov
Ivan Sozonov
21-11 21-15
8th Mar - 10h35Mohammad Ahsan
Rian Agung Saputro
def.Cheuk Him Law
Chun Hei Lee
21-13 16-21 21-10
8th Mar - 12h35Kai Lu
Siwei Zheng
def.Mathias Boe
Carsten Mogensen
21-15 22-20

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved