All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Champions League Americas - 2019/2020 - Home

Basketball - Champions League Americas - 2019/2020 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • Asociación Atlética Quimsa
  • CA San Lorenzo de Almagro
  • Capitanes
  • CD Valdivia
  • Club Atlético Aguada
  • Club Biguá
  • Flamengo Basketball
  • Franca Basquetebol Clube
  • Fuerza Regia de Monterrey
  • Grêmio Mogi das Cruzes
  • Instituto Atletico Central de Córdoba
  • Real Estelí

Home

Champions League Americas 2019/2020 - Home

Group A (29/10/2019 - 20/12/2019)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1CA San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)8440390335+55
2Grêmio Mogi das Cruzes (BRA)6422339355-16
3Club Biguá (URU)4404345384-39
29 October 2019
00h00Grêmio Mogi das Cruzes (BRA)Grêmio Mogi das Cruzes78 - 82
(26-20, 14-18, 22-17, 16-27)
CA San Lorenzo de AlmagroCA San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)
1 November 2019
00h00Club Biguá (URU)Club Biguá91 - 97 ot
(28-25, 18-26, 25-19, 16-17)
CA San Lorenzo de AlmagroCA San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)
25 November 2019
23h30Club Biguá (URU)Club Biguá90 - 92
(13-23, 19-21, 21-21, 37-27)
Grêmio Mogi das CruzesGrêmio Mogi das Cruzes (BRA)
29 November 2019
00h00CA San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)CA San Lorenzo de Almagro107 - 78
(39-17, 31-15, 27-21, 10-25)
Grêmio Mogi das CruzesGrêmio Mogi das Cruzes (BRA)
17 December 2019
00h00Grêmio Mogi das Cruzes (BRA)Grêmio Mogi das Cruzes91 - 76
(27-22, 23-18, 22-20, 19-16)
Club BiguáClub Biguá (URU)
20 December 2019
01h00CA San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)CA San Lorenzo de Almagro104 - 88
(22-22, 29-22, 27-24, 26-20)
Club BiguáClub Biguá (URU)

Detail of the results


Group B (30/10/2019 - 20/12/2019)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Asociación Atlética Quimsa (ARG)7431367330+37
2Franca Basquetebol Clube (BRA)6422349324+25
3Club Atlético Aguada (URU)5413308370-62
30 October 2019
01h30Asociación Atlética Quimsa (ARG)Asociación Atlética Quimsa87 - 61
(24-16, 18-9, 25-19, 20-17)
Club Atlético AguadaClub Atlético Aguada (URU)
1 November 2019
23h30Franca Basquetebol Clube (BRA)Franca Basquetebol Clube95 - 94
(24-22, 29-22, 22-22, 20-28)
Club Atlético AguadaClub Atlético Aguada (URU)
26 November 2019
23h00Franca Basquetebol Clube (BRA)Franca Basquetebol Clube74 - 82
(18-21, 14-18, 21-21, 21-22)
Asociación Atlética QuimsaAsociación Atlética Quimsa (ARG)
29 November 2019
23h00Club Atlético Aguada (URU)Club Atlético Aguada103 - 100 ot
(18-17, 22-25, 25-16, 23-30)
Asociación Atlética QuimsaAsociación Atlética Quimsa (ARG)
18 December 2019
01h30Asociación Atlética Quimsa (ARG)Asociación Atlética Quimsa98 - 92
(19-26, 28-18, 21-23, 30-25)
Franca Basquetebol ClubeFranca Basquetebol Clube (BRA)
20 December 2019
23h00Club Atlético Aguada (URU)Club Atlético Aguada50 - 88
(20-33, 5-21, 10-21, 15-13)
Franca Basquetebol ClubeFranca Basquetebol Clube (BRA)

Detail of the results


Group C (30/10/2019 - 21/12/2019)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Flamengo Basketball (BRA)8440338301+37
2Instituto Atletico Central de Córdoba (ARG)6422325308+17
3CD Valdivia (CHI)4404294348-54
2 November 2019
01h30Instituto Atletico Central de Córdoba (ARG)Instituto Atletico Central de Córdoba75 - 83
(14-25, 21-12, 18-22, 22-24)
Flamengo BasketballFlamengo Basketball (BRA)
27 November 2019
01h30Instituto Atletico Central de Córdoba (ARG)Instituto Atletico Central de Córdoba92 - 67
(26-19, 24-20, 19-15, 23-13)
CD ValdiviaCD Valdivia (CHI)
30 November 2019
01h15Flamengo Basketball (BRA)Flamengo Basketball82 - 71
(24-18, 18-15, 25-21, 15-17)
CD ValdiviaCD Valdivia (CHI)
13 December 2019
23h00CD Valdivia (CHI)CD Valdivia79 - 92
(18-23, 20-23, 17-29, 24-17)
Flamengo BasketballFlamengo Basketball (BRA)
17 December 2019
23h00CD Valdivia (CHI)CD Valdivia77 - 82
(27-21, 15-21, 20-21, 15-19)
Instituto Atletico Central de CórdobaInstituto Atletico Central de Córdoba (ARG)
21 December 2019
01h15Flamengo Basketball (BRA)Flamengo Basketball81 - 76
(21-10, 21-26, 27-21, 12-19)
Instituto Atletico Central de CórdobaInstituto Atletico Central de Córdoba (ARG)

Detail of the results


Group D (29/10/2019 - 20/12/2019)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Real Estelí (NIC)8440381331+50
2Fuerza Regia de Monterrey (MEX)5413327348-21
3Capitanes (MEX)5413335364-29
29 October 2019
04h00Capitanes (MEX)Capitanes89 - 95
(20-25, 22-20, 22-24, 25-26)
Real EstelíReal Estelí (NIC)
1 November 2019
04h00Capitanes (MEX)Capitanes97 - 93
(24-33, 24-19, 27-23, 22-18)
Fuerza Regia de MonterreyFuerza Regia de Monterrey (MEX)
26 November 2019
01h45Real Estelí (NIC)Real Estelí90 - 65
(17-22, 18-15, 32-12, 23-16)
Fuerza Regia de MonterreyFuerza Regia de Monterrey (MEX)
29 November 2019
02h15Real Estelí (NIC)Real Estelí99 - 85
(17-19, 35-17, 24-13, 23-36)
CapitanesCapitanes (MEX)
17 December 2019
03h30Fuerza Regia de Monterrey (MEX)Fuerza Regia de Monterrey92 - 97
(27-28, 23-24, 20-21, 22-24)
Real EstelíReal Estelí (NIC)
20 December 2019
03h30Fuerza Regia de Monterrey (MEX)Fuerza Regia de Monterrey77 - 64
(13-16, 24-12, 22-15, 18-21)
CapitanesCapitanes (MEX)

Detail of the results


Final Round (14/01/2020 - 15/03/2020)


Quarter-Finals
14 January 2020
23h30Franca Basquetebol Clube (BRA)Franca Basquetebol Clube75 - 59
(17-15, 21-20, 20-13, 17-11)
CA San Lorenzo de AlmagroCA San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)
15 January 2020
02h00Instituto Atletico Central de Córdoba (ARG)Instituto Atletico Central de Córdoba88 - 80
(18-12, 25-16, 27-26, 18-26)
Real EstelíReal Estelí (NIC)
16 January 2020
00h00Grêmio Mogi das Cruzes (BRA)Grêmio Mogi das Cruzes84 - 90
(17-25, 19-30, 17-20, 31-15)
Asociación Atlética QuimsaAsociación Atlética Quimsa (ARG)
17 January 2020
02h30Fuerza Regia de Monterrey (MEX)Fuerza Regia de Monterrey67 - 90
(15-28, 16-20, 22-19, 14-23)
Flamengo BasketballFlamengo Basketball (BRA)
19 January 2020
00h00CA San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)CA San Lorenzo de Almagro91 - 76
(25-17, 19-16, 25-20, 22-23)
Franca Basquetebol ClubeFranca Basquetebol Clube (BRA)
02h30Real Estelí (NIC)Real Estelí87 - 85
(20-17, 21-26, 17-20, 29-22)
Instituto Atletico Central de CórdobaInstituto Atletico Central de Córdoba (ARG)
23h30Flamengo Basketball (BRA)Flamengo Basketball103 - 76
(34-15, 14-23, 29-15, 26-23)
Fuerza Regia de MonterreyFuerza Regia de Monterrey (MEX)
20 January 2020
02h00Asociación Atlética Quimsa (ARG)Asociación Atlética Quimsa96 - 83
(21-24, 22-17, 27-22, 26-20)
Grêmio Mogi das CruzesGrêmio Mogi das Cruzes (BRA)
21 January 2020
00h00CA San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)CA San Lorenzo de Almagro75 - 73
(17-26, 18-11, 19-15, 21-21)
Franca Basquetebol ClubeFranca Basquetebol Clube (BRA)
02h30Real Estelí (NIC)Real Estelí85 - 90
(22-23, 13-22, 26-16, 24-29)
Instituto Atletico Central de CórdobaInstituto Atletico Central de Córdoba (ARG)

Semi-Finals
9 March 2020
23h30CA San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)CA San Lorenzo de Almagro84 - 91
(25-21, 23-14, 17-31, 19-25)
Asociación Atlética QuimsaAsociación Atlética Quimsa (ARG)
10 March 2020
02h00Instituto Atletico Central de Córdoba (ARG)Instituto Atletico Central de Córdoba54 - 63
(17-24, 11-11, 8-18, 18-10)
Flamengo BasketballFlamengo Basketball (BRA)
12 March 2020
23h30Flamengo Basketball (BRA)Flamengo Basketball66 - 64
(12-19, 9-22, 19-11, 26-12)
Instituto Atletico Central de CórdobaInstituto Atletico Central de Córdoba (ARG)
13 March 2020
02h00Asociación Atlética Quimsa (ARG)Asociación Atlética Quimsa87 - 100
(16-29, 27-27, 29-25, 15-19)
CA San Lorenzo de AlmagroCA San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)
15 March 2020
02h00Asociación Atlética Quimsa (ARG)Asociación Atlética QuimsaPostponedCA San Lorenzo de AlmagroCA San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)

Final

Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved