All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Champions League Americas - 2020/2021 - Home

Basketball - Champions League Americas - 2020/2021 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • Asociación Atlética Quimsa
  • CA San Lorenzo de Almagro
  • Caballos de Cocle
  • CD Universidad de Concepcion
  • Flamengo Basketball
  • Franca Basquetebol Clube
  • Instituto Atletico Central de Córdoba
  • Minas Ténis Clube
  • Obras Sanitarias
  • Real Estelí
  • São Paulo Basquete
  • Titanes de Barranquilla

Home

Champions League Americas 2020/2021 - Home

WinnerFlamengo Basketball : Flamengo Basketball

Group A (04/02/2021 - 30/03/2021)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Real Estelí (NIC)10642456471-15
2Caballos de Cocle (PAN)9633453457-4
3Titanes de Barranquilla (COL)8624485466+19
4 February 2021
03h10Real Estelí (NIC)Real Estelí78 - 69
(14-17, 16-16, 22-12, 26-24)
Caballos de CocleCaballos de Cocle (PAN)
5 February 2021
03h10Caballos de Cocle (PAN)Caballos de Cocle74 - 67
(15-15, 22-26, 21-11, 16-15)
Titanes de BarranquillaTitanes de Barranquilla (COL)
6 February 2021
03h10Titanes de Barranquilla (COL)Titanes de Barranquilla88 - 79
(20-18, 22-19, 17-22, 29-20)
Real EstelíReal Estelí (NIC)
5 March 2021
01h40Caballos de Cocle (PAN)Caballos de Cocle80 - 79Titanes de BarranquillaTitanes de Barranquilla (COL)
6 March 2021
01h40Real Estelí (NIC)Real Estelí74 - 72Caballos de CocleCaballos de Cocle (PAN)
7 March 2021
01h40Titanes de Barranquilla (COL)Titanes de Barranquilla98 - 66
(27-16, 24-14, 26-15, 21-21)
Real EstelíReal Estelí (NIC)
28 March 2021
00h10Real Estelí (NIC)Real Estelí78 - 72Caballos de CocleCaballos de Cocle (PAN)
29 March 2021
01h10Real Estelí (NIC)Real Estelí81 - 72
(28-14, 15-22, 19-16, 19-20)
Titanes de BarranquillaTitanes de Barranquilla (COL)
30 March 2021
01h10Caballos de Cocle (PAN)Caballos de Cocle86 - 81
(23-15, 19-23, 28-19, 16-24)
Titanes de BarranquillaTitanes de Barranquilla (COL)

Detail of the results


Group B (01/02/2021 - 31/03/2021)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Asociación Atlética Quimsa (ARG)7431325312+13
2São Paulo Basquete (BRA)6422310270+40
3CD Universidad de Concepcion (CHI)5413297350-53
1 February 2021
00h10Asociación Atlética Quimsa (ARG)Asociación Atlética Quimsa81 - 75
(26-21, 18-15, 21-14, 16-25)
CD Universidad de ConcepcionCD Universidad de Concepcion (CHI)
2 February 2021
00h10São Paulo Basquete (BRA)São Paulo Basquete94 - 47
(26-12, 25-14, 28-12, 15-9)
CD Universidad de ConcepcionCD Universidad de Concepcion (CHI)
3 February 2021
00h10São Paulo Basquete (BRA)São Paulo Basquete75 - 72 ot
(14-21, 16-12, 21-14, 17-21)
Asociación Atlética QuimsaAsociación Atlética Quimsa (ARG)
4 March 2021
23h10Asociación Atlética Quimsa (ARG)Asociación Atlética Quimsa99 - 97CD Universidad de ConcepcionCD Universidad de Concepcion (CHI)
5 March 2021
23h10Asociación Atlética Quimsa (ARG)Asociación Atlética Quimsa73 - 65São Paulo BasqueteSão Paulo Basquete (BRA)
6 March 2021
23h10CD Universidad de Concepcion (CHI)CD Universidad de Concepcion78 - 76
(20-23, 20-24, 27-13, 11-16)
São Paulo BasqueteSão Paulo Basquete (BRA)
27 March 2021
23h40São Paulo Basquete (BRA)São Paulo BasqueteCancelledCD Universidad de ConcepcionCD Universidad de Concepcion (CHI)
28 March 2021
00h40Asociación Atlética Quimsa (ARG)Asociación Atlética QuimsaCancelledCD Universidad de ConcepcionCD Universidad de Concepcion (CHI)
31 March 2021
00h40São Paulo Basquete (BRA)São Paulo BasqueteCancelledAsociación Atlética QuimsaAsociación Atlética Quimsa (ARG)

Detail of the results


Group C (31/01/2021 - 29/03/2021)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1CA San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)8440321292+29
2Franca Basquetebol Clube (BRA)6422315316-1
3Obras Sanitarias (ARG)4404322350-28
31 January 2021
21h10CA San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)CA San Lorenzo de Almagro86 - 81
(28-17, 13-24, 23-21, 22-19)
Obras SanitariasObras Sanitarias (ARG)
1 February 2021
21h10Franca Basquetebol Clube (BRA)Franca Basquetebol Clube93 - 88
(22-18, 20-24, 22-22, 29-24)
Obras SanitariasObras Sanitarias (ARG)
2 February 2021
21h10CA San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)CA San Lorenzo de Almagro73 - 68
(26-15, 18-15, 20-16, 9-22)
Franca Basquetebol ClubeFranca Basquetebol Clube (BRA)
8 March 2021
00h10CA San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)CA San Lorenzo de Almagro87 - 73Obras SanitariasObras Sanitarias (ARG)
9 March 2021
00h10CA San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)CA San Lorenzo de Almagro75 - 70
(23-19, 18-23, 15-19, 19-9)
Franca Basquetebol ClubeFranca Basquetebol Clube (BRA)
10 March 2021
00h10Franca Basquetebol Clube (BRA)Franca Basquetebol Clube84 - 80Obras SanitariasObras Sanitarias (ARG)
27 March 2021
21h10Franca Basquetebol Clube (BRA)Franca Basquetebol ClubeCancelledObras SanitariasObras Sanitarias (ARG)
28 March 2021
22h10CA San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)CA San Lorenzo de AlmagroCancelledObras SanitariasObras Sanitarias (ARG)
29 March 2021
22h10Franca Basquetebol Clube (BRA)Franca Basquetebol ClubeCancelledCA San Lorenzo de AlmagroCA San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)

Detail of the results


Group D (04/02/2021 - 26/03/2021)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Flamengo Basketball (BRA)12660503460+43
2Minas Ténis Clube (BRA)8624492494-2
3Instituto Atletico Central de Córdoba (ARG)7615486527-41
4 February 2021
00h40Flamengo Basketball (BRA)Flamengo Basketball79 - 69
(19-10, 17-12, 26-21, 17-26)
Minas Ténis ClubeMinas Ténis Clube (BRA)
5 February 2021
00h40Minas Ténis Clube (BRA)Minas Ténis Clube100 - 85
(25-28, 25-23, 27-13, 23-21)
Instituto Atletico Central de CórdobaInstituto Atletico Central de Córdoba (ARG)
7 March 2021
21h40Instituto Atletico Central de Córdoba (ARG)Instituto Atletico Central de Córdoba84 - 81Minas Ténis ClubeMinas Ténis Clube (BRA)
8 March 2021
21h40Flamengo Basketball (BRA)Flamengo Basketball78 - 77
(13-24, 24-25, 27-18, 14-10)
Instituto Atletico Central de CórdobaInstituto Atletico Central de Córdoba (ARG)
9 March 2021
21h40Flamengo Basketball (BRA)Flamengo Basketball96 - 93Minas Ténis ClubeMinas Ténis Clube (BRA)
24 March 2021
23h10Minas Ténis Clube (BRA)Minas Ténis Clube88 - 80
(25-26, 16-26, 24-13, 23-15)
Instituto Atletico Central de CórdobaInstituto Atletico Central de Córdoba (ARG)
25 March 2021
23h10Flamengo Basketball (BRA)Flamengo Basketball70 - 61
(17-15, 21-14, 12-18, 20-14)
Minas Ténis ClubeMinas Ténis Clube (BRA)
26 March 2021
22h40Flamengo Basketball (BRA)Flamengo Basketball90 - 80Instituto Atletico Central de CórdobaInstituto Atletico Central de Córdoba (ARG)
23h10Flamengo Basketball (BRA)Flamengo BasketballPostponedInstituto Atletico Central de CórdobaInstituto Atletico Central de Córdoba (ARG)

Detail of the results


Final Round (Nicaragua - Managua - 10/04/2021 - 14/04/2021)


Quarter-Finals
10 April 2021
19h40São Paulo Basquete (BRA)São Paulo Basquete78 - 75
(21-21, 17-21, 18-17, 22-16)
CA San Lorenzo de AlmagroCA San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)
22h10Flamengo Basketball (BRA)Flamengo Basketball74 - 59
(21-8, 14-18, 18-16, 21-17)
Caballos de CocleCaballos de Cocle (PAN)
11 April 2021
00h40Minas Ténis Clube (BRA)Minas Ténis Clube87 - 60
(17-11, 30-14, 22-22, 18-13)
Asociación Atlética QuimsaAsociación Atlética Quimsa (ARG)
03h10Real Estelí (NIC)Real Estelí94 - 73
(23-15, 17-18, 23-21, 31-19)
Franca Basquetebol ClubeFranca Basquetebol Clube (BRA)

Semi-Finals
12 April 2021
00h40Flamengo Basketball (BRA)Flamengo Basketball75 - 66
(24-9, 13-14, 25-20, 13-23)
São Paulo BasqueteSão Paulo Basquete (BRA)
03h10Minas Ténis Clube (BRA)Minas Ténis Clube98 - 92
(19-27, 25-21, 20-23, 31-27)
Real EstelíReal Estelí (NIC)

Third Place Match
14 April 2021
00h40Minas Ténis Clube (BRA)Minas Ténis Clube75 - 58
(13-15, 15-12, 29-17, 18-14)
São Paulo BasqueteSão Paulo Basquete (BRA)

Final
14 April 2021
03h10Flamengo Basketball (BRA)Flamengo Basketball84 - 80
(24-25, 20-12, 23-23, 17-20)
Real EstelíReal Estelí (NIC)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved