All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - FIBA Americas League - 2019 - Home

Basketball - FIBA Americas League - 2019 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • Atenas de Córdoba
  • CA San Lorenzo de Almagro
  • Capitanes
  • Capitanes de Arecibo
  • CD Las Ánimas de Valdivia
  • Club Malvín
  • Franca Basquetebol Clube
  • Grêmio Mogi das Cruzes
  • Guaros de Lara
  • Leones de Ponce
  • Libertadores Querétaro
  • Paulistano Sao Paulo
  • Real Estelí
  • San Martín de Corrientes
  • Soles de Mexicali
  • Titanes de Barranquilla

Home

FIBA Americas League 2019 - Home

WinnerCA San Lorenzo de Almagro : CA San Lorenzo de Almagro

 
 

Group A (Brazil - Rio de Janeiro - 18/01/2019 - 20/01/2019)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Paulistano Sao Paulo (BRA)6330262180+82
2Atenas de Córdoba (ARG)4312217227-10
3Club Malvín (URU)4312234253-19
4Titanes de Barranquilla (COL)4312231284-53
18th January 2019
21h10Atenas de Córdoba (ARG)Atenas de Córdoba78 - 66
(20-15, 16-12, 24-17, 18-22)
Club MalvínClub Malvín (URU)
23h30Paulistano Sao Paulo (BRA)Paulistano Sao Paulo102 - 55
(23-15, 29-7, 28-14, 22-19)
Titanes de BarranquillaTitanes de Barranquilla (COL)
19th January 2019
21h10Titanes de Barranquilla (COL)Titanes de Barranquilla79 - 76
(18-12, 16-19, 25-21, 20-24)
Atenas de CórdobaAtenas de Córdoba (ARG)
23h30Paulistano Sao Paulo (BRA)Paulistano Sao Paulo78 - 62
(23-22, 15-12, 17-11, 23-17)
Club MalvínClub Malvín (URU)
20th January 2019
21h10Club Malvín (URU)Club Malvín106 - 97 ot
(16-13, 26-15, 18-19, 22-35)
Titanes de BarranquillaTitanes de Barranquilla (COL)
23h30Paulistano Sao Paulo (BRA)Paulistano Sao Paulo82 - 63
(16-14, 21-14, 24-12, 21-23)
Atenas de CórdobaAtenas de Córdoba (ARG)

Detail of the results


Group B (Mexico - Mexico City - 26/01/2019 - 28/01/2019)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Franca Basquetebol Clube (BRA)6330285224+61
2Capitanes (MEX)5321254246+8
3Soles de Mexicali (MEX)4312225249-24
4Real Estelí (NIC)3303235280-45
26th January 2019
01h40Franca Basquetebol Clube (BRA)Franca Basquetebol Clube91 - 68
(29-14, 19-20, 19-23, 24-11)
Soles de MexicaliSoles de Mexicali (MEX)
04h00Capitanes (MEX)Capitanes93 - 82
(27-18, 17-14, 17-31, 32-19)
Real EstelíReal Estelí (NIC)
27th January 2019
00h40Franca Basquetebol Clube (BRA)Franca Basquetebol Clube100 - 70Real EstelíReal Estelí (NIC)
03h00Capitanes (MEX)Capitanes75 - 70Soles de MexicaliSoles de Mexicali (MEX)
28th January 2019
00h10Soles de Mexicali (MEX)Soles de Mexicali87 - 83Real EstelíReal Estelí (NIC)
02h30Franca Basquetebol Clube (BRA)Franca Basquetebol Clube94 - 86CapitanesCapitanes (MEX)

Detail of the results


Group C (Chile - Valdivia - 01/02/2019 - 04/02/2019)

1st February 2019
22h40CA San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)CA San Lorenzo de Almagro103 - 78Grêmio Mogi das CruzesGrêmio Mogi das Cruzes (BRA)
2nd February 2019
01h00CD Las Ánimas de Valdivia (CHI)CD Las Ánimas de Valdivia74 - 72San Martín de CorrientesSan Martín de Corrientes (ARG)
22h40CA San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)CA San Lorenzo de Almagro71 - 59San Martín de CorrientesSan Martín de Corrientes (ARG)
3rd February 2019
01h00CD Las Ánimas de Valdivia (CHI)CD Las Ánimas de Valdivia108 - 106 otGrêmio Mogi das CruzesGrêmio Mogi das Cruzes (BRA)
23h10San Martín de Corrientes (ARG)San Martín de Corrientes80 - 70Grêmio Mogi das CruzesGrêmio Mogi das Cruzes (BRA)
4th February 2019
01h30CA San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)CA San Lorenzo de Almagro93 - 70CD Las Ánimas de ValdiviaCD Las Ánimas de Valdivia (CHI)

Detail of the results


Group D (Puerto Rico - Ponce - 08/02/2019 - 11/02/2019)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Guaros de Lara (VEN)6330259245+14
2Capitanes de Arecibo (PUR)5321261252+9
3Libertadores Querétaro (MEX)4312272287-15
4Leones de Ponce (PUR)3303281289-8
8th February 2019
23h10Guaros de Lara (VEN)Guaros de Lara84 - 81Capitanes de AreciboCapitanes de Arecibo (PUR)
9th February 2019
01h30Libertadores Querétaro (MEX)Libertadores Querétaro112 - 109Leones de PonceLeones de Ponce (PUR)
23h10Capitanes de Arecibo (PUR)Capitanes de Arecibo86 - 75Libertadores QuerétaroLibertadores Querétaro (MEX)
10th February 2019
01h30Guaros de Lara (VEN)Guaros de Lara83 - 79Leones de PonceLeones de Ponce (PUR)
22h10Guaros de Lara (VEN)Guaros de Lara92 - 85Libertadores QuerétaroLibertadores Querétaro (MEX)
11th February 2019
00h30Capitanes de Arecibo (PUR)Capitanes de Arecibo94 - 93Leones de PonceLeones de Ponce (PUR)

Detail of the results


Second Round - Group E (Mexico - Monterrey - 08/03/2019 - 11/03/2019)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Paulistano Sao Paulo (BRA)6330275231+44
2Capitanes (MEX)5321253246+7
3Franca Basquetebol Clube (BRA)4312255243+12
4Atenas de Córdoba (ARG)3303219282-63
8th March 2019
23h10Franca Basquetebol Clube (BRA)Franca Basquetebol Clube99 - 77
(34-17, 20-20, 24-21, 21-19)
Atenas de CórdobaAtenas de Córdoba (ARG)
9th March 2019
01h30Paulistano Sao Paulo (BRA)Paulistano Sao Paulo98 - 81
(32-14, 17-17, 15-22, 34-28)
CapitanesCapitanes (MEX)
23h10Capitanes (MEX)Capitanes79 - 74
(26-22, 15-13, 19-21, 19-18)
Franca Basquetebol ClubeFranca Basquetebol Clube (BRA)
10th March 2019
01h30Paulistano Sao Paulo (BRA)Paulistano Sao Paulo90 - 68
(29-10, 20-25, 17-14, 24-19)
Atenas de CórdobaAtenas de Córdoba (ARG)
23h10Paulistano Sao Paulo (BRA)Paulistano Sao Paulo87 - 82
(20-20, 18-13, 20-26, 29-23)
Franca Basquetebol ClubeFranca Basquetebol Clube (BRA)
11th March 2019
01h30Capitanes (MEX)Capitanes93 - 74
(28-14, 15-14, 27-21, 23-25)
Atenas de CórdobaAtenas de Córdoba (ARG)

Detail of the results


Second Round - Group F (Puerto Rico - Ponce - 15/03/2019 - 18/03/2019)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Guaros de Lara (VEN)6330245209+36
2CA San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)5321241181+60
3Capitanes de Arecibo (PUR)4312228254-26
4CD Las Ánimas de Valdivia (CHI)3303186256-70
15th March 2019
23h10Guaros de Lara (VEN)Guaros de Lara90 - 88
(25-18, 17-20, 26-21, 22-29)
Capitanes de AreciboCapitanes de Arecibo (PUR)
16th March 2019
01h30CA San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)CA San Lorenzo de Almagro89 - 53
(24-27, 24-5, 19-14, 22-7)
CD Las Ánimas de ValdiviaCD Las Ánimas de Valdivia (CHI)
23h10Guaros de Lara (VEN)Guaros de Lara89 - 64
(29-18, 21-18, 24-15, 15-13)
CD Las Ánimas de ValdiviaCD Las Ánimas de Valdivia (CHI)
17th March 2019
01h30CA San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)CA San Lorenzo de Almagro95 - 62
(28-12, 25-15, 16-12, 26-23)
Capitanes de AreciboCapitanes de Arecibo (PUR)
23h10Capitanes de Arecibo (PUR)Capitanes de Arecibo78 - 69
(21-19, 19-13, 18-15, 20-22)
CD Las Ánimas de ValdiviaCD Las Ánimas de Valdivia (CHI)
18th March 2019
01h30Guaros de Lara (VEN)Guaros de Lara66 - 57
(17-14, 17-12, 14-15, 18-16)
CA San Lorenzo de AlmagroCA San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)

Detail of the results


Final Round (30/03/2019 - 01/04/2019)


Semi-Finals (31/03/2019)
30th March 2019
23h10Guaros de Lara (VEN)Guaros de Lara81 - 66CapitanesCapitanes (MEX)
31th March 2019
00h30CA San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)CA San Lorenzo de Almagro76 - 58Paulistano Sao PauloPaulistano Sao Paulo (BRA)

Third Place Match (01/04/2019)
1st April 2019
00h10Paulistano Sao Paulo (BRA)Paulistano Sao Paulo100 - 78
(23-14, 27-25, 28-19, 22-20)
CapitanesCapitanes (MEX)

Final (01/04/2019)
1st April 2019
02h30CA San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)CA San Lorenzo de Almagro64 - 61
(20-20, 13-23, 17-10, 14-8)
Guaros de LaraGuaros de Lara (VEN)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved