All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Italy - Serie A2 Basket - 2023/2024 - Home

Basketball - Italy - Serie A2 Basket - 2023/2024 - Home

Choice of a season :

Italy
  • AS Junior Pallacanestro Casale
  • Basket Forlì
  • Benedetto XIV Cento
  • Cantù
  • Fortitudo Agrigento
  • Fortitudo Bologna
  • Frata Nardò
  • JuVi Cremona
  • Latina Basket
  • Luiss Roma
  • Orzi Basket
  • Pallacanestro Trapani
  • Pallacanestro Udinese
  • Pallacanestro Vigevano
  • Piacenza
  • Reale Mutua Torino
  • Rimini Crabs
  • San Giobbe Basket Chiusi
  • Solsonica Rieti
  • Treviglio
  • Trieste
  • Ueb Cividale
  • Unione Cestistica Casalpusterlengo
  • Urania Milano
  • Verona

Home

Italy Serie A2 Basket 2023/2024 - Home

ItalyItaly

WinnerTrieste : Trieste

 

Podium

1TriesteTrieste
2CantùCantù
 

Green Group (Italy - 30/09/2023 - 04/02/2024)

Classification

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Pallacanestro Trapani422221120061695+311
2Cantù342217519501751+199
3Reale Mutua Torino302215718891810+79
4Solsonica Rieti262213917961743+53
5JuVi Cremona2422121019251889+36
6Urania Milano2422121018491846+3
7Treviglio2222111117821788-6
8Pallacanestro Vigevano162281417261811-85
9Luiss Roma162281417361883-147
10Fortitudo Agrigento142371617441859-115
11AS Junior Pallacanestro Casale102251717521876-124
12Latina Basket82241817361932-196
13Pallacanestro Udinese4220161118+43
14Verona21108071+9
15Rimini Crabs01017482-8
16Ueb Cividale01017180-9
17Orzi Basket01016182-21
18Frata Nardò01015779-22

Last matches

4 February 2024
18h00Luiss RomaLuiss Roma67 - 61
(29-24, 9-12, 11-7, 18-18)
TreviglioTreviglio
18h00Solsonica RietiSolsonica Rieti77 - 80
(14-10, 18-15, 23-22, 22-33)
Pallacanestro TrapaniPallacanestro Trapani
18h00Latina BasketLatina Basket80 - 71
(22-22, 23-12, 13-21, 22-16)
Fortitudo AgrigentoFortitudo Agrigento
18h00JuVi CremonaJuVi Cremona88 - 99
(24-28, 24-22, 21-26, 19-23)
Reale Mutua TorinoReale Mutua Torino
18h00CantùCantù90 - 73
(16-19, 22-15, 19-24, 33-15)
Pallacanestro VigevanoPallacanestro Vigevano
18h00Urania MilanoUrania Milano92 - 75
(19-14, 27-18, 20-19, 26-24)
AS Junior Pallacanestro CasaleAS Junior Pallacanestro Casale

Detail of the results


Group Rouge (Italy - 30/09/2023 - 21/04/2024)

Standing

Participating teams

TeamLocationArena
AS Junior Pallacanestro CasaleAS Junior Pallacanestro CasaleCasale MonferratoPalaFerraris
Basket ForlìBasket ForlìForlìPalafiera
Benedetto XIV CentoBenedetto XIV CentoCentoPalaahrcos
CantùCantùCantùPalasport Pianella
Fortitudo AgrigentoFortitudo AgrigentoAgrigentoPalaMoncada
Fortitudo BolognaFortitudo BolognaBolognaPalaDozza
Frata NardòFrata NardòNardò
JuVi CremonaJuVi CremonaCremona
Latina BasketLatina BasketLatinaPala Bianchini
Luiss RomaLuiss RomaRoma
Orzi BasketOrzi BasketOrzinuovi
Pallacanestro TrapaniPallacanestro TrapaniTrapaniCarcere
Pallacanestro UdinesePallacanestro UdineseUdinePalacarnera
Pallacanestro VigevanoPallacanestro VigevanoVigevanoPalabasletta
PiacenzaPiacenzaPiacenza
Reale Mutua TorinoReale Mutua TorinoTurinPalaRuffini
Rimini CrabsRimini CrabsRimini105 Stadium
San Giobbe Basket ChiusiSan Giobbe Basket ChiusiChiusi
Solsonica RietiSolsonica RietiRietiPalaSojourner
TreviglioTreviglioTreviglioPala Facchetti
TriesteTriesteTriestePalaTrieste
Ueb CividaleUeb CividaleCividale Del Friuli
Unione Cestistica CasalpusterlengoUnione Cestistica CasalpusterlengoCasalpusterlengoCampus in Codogno
Urania MilanoUrania MilanoMilano
VeronaVeronaVeronaPalaolimpia

Last matches

21 April 2024
18h00TreviglioTreviglio67 - 82Benedetto XIV CentoBenedetto XIV Cento
18h00JuVi CremonaJuVi Cremona75 - 93PiacenzaPiacenza
18h00Reale Mutua TorinoReale Mutua Torino77 - 87VeronaVerona
18h00CantùCantù78 - 65Pallacanestro UdinesePallacanestro Udinese
18h00Urania MilanoUrania Milano82 - 86Rimini CrabsRimini Crabs
18h00Fortitudo AgrigentoFortitudo Agrigento86 - 80Orzi BasketOrzi Basket
18h00Solsonica RietiSolsonica Rieti87 - 92TriesteTrieste
18h00Latina BasketLatina Basket87 - 89Basket ForlìBasket Forlì
18h00AS Junior Pallacanestro CasaleAS Junior Pallacanestro Casale88 - 99San Giobbe Basket ChiusiSan Giobbe Basket Chiusi
18h00Luiss RomaLuiss Roma93 - 94Frata NardòFrata Nardò

Detail of the results


Second Phase (Italy - 11/02/2024 - 21/04/2024)

Standings

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Rimini Crabs191091702616+86
2Fortitudo Bologna171073603565+38
3Unione Cestistica Casalpusterlengo16972565523+42
4Ueb Cividale14862479399+80
5Pallacanestro Trapani14862457430+27
6Solsonica Rieti14954529503+26
7Verona14954537522+15
8Reale Mutua Torino14954571573-2
9San Giobbe Basket Chiusi141046567572-5
10Frata Nardò14954512522-10
11Benedetto XIV Cento13953546523+23
12Basket Forlì131053595576+19
13Pallacanestro Vigevano131045589596-7
14AS Junior Pallacanestro Casale13945532562-30
15Urania Milano13945537572-35
16Trieste12844459427+32
17Cantù12944520515+5
18Orzi Basket12936546573-27
19Treviglio11935507510-3
20Fortitudo Agrigento111019556636-80
21Pallacanestro Udinese10842452414+38
22Latina Basket10926474538-64
23JuVi Cremona101018544637-93
24Luiss Roma9817416491-75

Last matches

21 April 2024
19h00Solsonica RietiSolsonica Rieti13 - 20
(13-20, 20-24, 23-19, 31-29)
TriesteTrieste
19h00Reale Mutua TorinoReale Mutua Torino14 - 23
(14-23, 25-22, 21-18, 17-24)
VeronaVerona
19h00Pallacanestro TrapaniPallacanestro Trapani14 - 19
(14-19, 24-22, 26-17, 17-11)
Fortitudo BolognaFortitudo Bologna
19h00CantùCantù16 - 16
(16-16, 24-9, 15-19, 23-21)
Pallacanestro UdinesePallacanestro Udinese
19h00Urania MilanoUrania Milano17 - 22
(17-22, 19-24, 13-22, 29-10)
Rimini CrabsRimini Crabs
19h00Luiss RomaLuiss Roma20 - 27
(20-27, 20-19, 29-20, 24-28)
Frata NardòFrata Nardò
19h00TreviglioTreviglio22 - 20
(22-20, 17-22, 15-28, 13-12)
Benedetto XIV CentoBenedetto XIV Cento
19h00JuVi CremonaJuVi Cremona22 - 26
(22-26, 21-22, 13-20, 19-25)
Unione Cestistica CasalpusterlengoUnione Cestistica Casalpusterlengo
19h00Pallacanestro VigevanoPallacanestro Vigevano24 - 23
(24-23, 11-23, 19-15, 22-16)
Ueb CividaleUeb Cividale
19h00AS Junior Pallacanestro CasaleAS Junior Pallacanestro Casale24 - 21
(24-21, 26-28, 20-26, 18-24)
San Giobbe Basket ChiusiSan Giobbe Basket Chiusi
19h00Latina BasketLatina Basket27 - 26
(27-26, 22-15, 21-20, 17-28)
Basket ForlìBasket Forlì
19h00Fortitudo AgrigentoFortitudo Agrigento32 - 25
(32-25, 22-24, 4-13, 28-18)
Orzi BasketOrzi Basket

Detail of the results


Play Downs (Italy - 05/05/2024 - 09/06/2024)

5 May 2024
18h00Benedetto XIV CentoBenedetto XIV Cento80 - 88
(20-20, 22-20, 23-25, 15-23)
Latina BasketLatina Basket
8 May 2024
20h30Latina BasketLatina Basket64 - 91
(17-27, 10-25, 20-21, 17-18)
San Giobbe Basket ChiusiSan Giobbe Basket Chiusi
20h30Fortitudo AgrigentoFortitudo Agrigento79 - 84
(27-27, 18-24, 16-13, 18-20)
Benedetto XIV CentoBenedetto XIV Cento
12 May 2024
18h00Benedetto XIV CentoBenedetto XIV Cento62 - 47
(20-16, 16-9, 10-16, 16-6)
San Giobbe Basket ChiusiSan Giobbe Basket Chiusi
18h00Luiss RomaLuiss Roma85 - 61
(14-13, 28-13, 21-25, 22-10)
Fortitudo AgrigentoFortitudo Agrigento
15 May 2024
20h30Benedetto XIV CentoBenedetto XIV Cento88 - 85
(24-16, 27-29, 14-20, 23-20)
Luiss RomaLuiss Roma
20h30Fortitudo AgrigentoFortitudo Agrigento89 - 87
(18-16, 29-21, 19-20, 23-30)
Latina BasketLatina Basket
19 May 2024
18h00Latina BasketLatina Basket67 - 65
(21-9, 19-18, 11-21, 16-17)
Luiss RomaLuiss Roma
18h00San Giobbe Basket ChiusiSan Giobbe Basket Chiusi91 - 94 ot
(25-15, 22-18, 7-24, 22-19)
Fortitudo AgrigentoFortitudo Agrigento
22 May 2024
20h30San Giobbe Basket ChiusiSan Giobbe Basket Chiusi89 - 76Luiss RomaLuiss Roma
26 May 2024
18h00Luiss RomaLuiss Roma60 - 77San Giobbe Basket ChiusiSan Giobbe Basket Chiusi
18h00Latina BasketLatina Basket84 - 81Benedetto XIV CentoBenedetto XIV Cento
29 May 2024
20h30San Giobbe Basket ChiusiSan Giobbe Basket Chiusi61 - 74
(17-18, 23-16, 9-20, 12-20)
Latina BasketLatina Basket
20h30Benedetto XIV CentoBenedetto XIV Cento79 - 68
(25-15, 19-21, 15-15, 20-17)
Fortitudo AgrigentoFortitudo Agrigento
2 June 2024
18h00Fortitudo AgrigentoFortitudo Agrigento100 - 74
(25-17, 31-20, 24-18, 20-19)
Luiss RomaLuiss Roma
18h00San Giobbe Basket ChiusiSan Giobbe Basket Chiusi103 - 62
(27-16, 34-11, 28-11, 14-24)
Benedetto XIV CentoBenedetto XIV Cento
5 June 2024
20h30Luiss RomaLuiss Roma69 - 73
(19-21, 14-16, 19-17, 17-19)
Benedetto XIV CentoBenedetto XIV Cento
20h30Latina BasketLatina Basket77 - 81
(22-17, 17-30, 24-11, 14-23)
Fortitudo AgrigentoFortitudo Agrigento
8 June 2024
17h00Luiss RomaLuiss Roma85 - 75
(13-17, 18-17, 30-21, 24-20)
Latina BasketLatina Basket
9 June 2024
18h00Fortitudo AgrigentoFortitudo Agrigento81 - 71
(28-16, 22-18, 19-20, 12-17)
San Giobbe Basket ChiusiSan Giobbe Basket Chiusi

Detail of the results


Playoffs (Italy - 04/05/2024 - 12/06/2024)


Quarter-Finals
4 May 2024
20h30Pallacanestro TrapaniPallacanestro Trapani90 - Unione Cestistica CasalpusterlengoUnione Cestistica Casalpusterlengo
20h30VeronaVerona116 - 125Urania MilanoUrania Milano
21h00Solsonica RietiSolsonica Rieti74 - 73Rimini CrabsRimini Crabs
5 May 2024
18h00Reale Mutua TorinoReale Mutua Torino76 - 83
(18-28, 27-13, 17-23, 14-19)
TriesteTrieste
18h00Fortitudo BolognaFortitudo Bologna78 - 65
(25-8, 19-17, 23-19, 11-21)
TreviglioTreviglio
18h00Basket ForlìBasket Forlì87 - 71
(31-11, 19-22, 22-12, 15-26)
Pallacanestro VigevanoPallacanestro Vigevano
18h00CantùCantù91 - 76
(24-9, 24-25, 21-26, 22-16)
Ueb CividaleUeb Cividale
18h00Pallacanestro UdinesePallacanestro Udinese95 - 65
(18-25, 19-10, 30-26, 28-4)
JuVi CremonaJuVi Cremona
6 May 2024
20h30Pallacanestro TrapaniPallacanestro Trapani69 - 61
(14-17, 19-22, 20-6, 16-16)
Unione Cestistica CasalpusterlengoUnione Cestistica Casalpusterlengo
20h30VeronaVerona77 - 67
(21-19, 23-13, 12-14, 21-21)
Urania MilanoUrania Milano
21h00Solsonica RietiSolsonica Rieti73 - 69
(15-30, 22-17, 17-7, 19-15)
Rimini CrabsRimini Crabs
7 May 2024
20h30Reale Mutua TorinoReale Mutua Torino84 - 87
(18-24, 26-22, 21-24, 19-17)
TriesteTrieste
20h30CantùCantù84 - 67
(16-17, 22-19, 23-11, 23-20)
Ueb CividaleUeb Cividale
20h30Basket ForlìBasket Forlì84 - 69
(22-18, 20-17, 21-16, 21-18)
Pallacanestro VigevanoPallacanestro Vigevano
20h30Fortitudo BolognaFortitudo Bologna86 - 56
(27-16, 22-7, 18-20, 19-13)
TreviglioTreviglio
20h30Pallacanestro UdinesePallacanestro Udinese95 - 90 ot
(24-16, 9-24, 20-22, 25-16)
JuVi CremonaJuVi Cremona
9 May 2024
20h30Rimini CrabsRimini Crabs64 - 77
(15-15, 12-13, 22-26, 15-23)
Solsonica RietiSolsonica Rieti
20h30Urania MilanoUrania Milano69 - 70
(10-15, 14-24, 22-15, 23-16)
VeronaVerona
10 May 2024
20h30TreviglioTreviglio63 - 64 ot
(14-6, 13-14, 18-15, 6-16)
Fortitudo BolognaFortitudo Bologna
20h30Ueb CividaleUeb Cividale73 - 66
(16-16, 20-18, 18-21, 19-11)
CantùCantù
20h30TriesteTrieste74 - 71
(29-21, 18-22, 15-17, 12-11)
Reale Mutua TorinoReale Mutua Torino
20h30Unione Cestistica CasalpusterlengoUnione Cestistica Casalpusterlengo88 - 86
(19-15, 34-25, 17-30, 18-16)
Pallacanestro TrapaniPallacanestro Trapani
21h00Pallacanestro VigevanoPallacanestro Vigevano76 - 67
(24-9, 20-16, 18-21, 14-21)
Basket ForlìBasket Forlì
11 May 2024
20h30JuVi CremonaJuVi Cremona52 - 73
(9-21, 16-17, 13-17, 14-18)
Pallacanestro UdinesePallacanestro Udinese
20h30Urania MilanoUrania Milano80 - 89 ot
(12-16, 18-26, 26-16, 18-16)
VeronaVerona

Semi-Finals
18 May 2024
20h30Pallacanestro TrapaniPallacanestro Trapani78 - 71
(28-17, 12-18, 19-17, 19-19)
VeronaVerona
19 May 2024
18h00Basket ForlìBasket Forlì49 - 72
(10-20, 13-19, 15-9, 11-24)
TriesteTrieste
18h00CantùCantù64 - 61
(21-18, 19-15, 10-18, 14-10)
Pallacanestro UdinesePallacanestro Udinese
18h00Fortitudo BolognaFortitudo Bologna67 - 58
(14-13, 24-29, 14-13, 15-3)
Solsonica RietiSolsonica Rieti
20 May 2024
21h00Pallacanestro TrapaniPallacanestro Trapani91 - 69
(26-18, 20-17, 24-17, 21-17)
VeronaVerona
21 May 2024
20h30Fortitudo BolognaFortitudo Bologna75 - 59Solsonica RietiSolsonica Rieti
20h30Basket ForlìBasket Forlì76 - 91TriesteTrieste
20h30CantùCantù76 - 66Pallacanestro UdinesePallacanestro Udinese
23 May 2024
20h30VeronaVerona78 - 95Pallacanestro TrapaniPallacanestro Trapani
24 May 2024
20h30TriesteTrieste85 - 68
(19-11, 23-23, 22-19, 21-15)
Basket ForlìBasket Forlì
21h00Solsonica RietiSolsonica Rieti58 - 60
(20-19, 9-14, 19-15, 10-12)
Fortitudo BolognaFortitudo Bologna
21h00Pallacanestro UdinesePallacanestro Udinese76 - 60
(20-16, 17-14, 22-16, 17-14)
CantùCantù
26 May 2024
19h00Pallacanestro UdinesePallacanestro Udinese89 - 92CantùCantù

Final
1 June 2024
20h30Pallacanestro TrapaniPallacanestro Trapani85 - 73
(18-12, 24-19, 20-23, 23-19)
Fortitudo BolognaFortitudo Bologna
3 June 2024
21h00Pallacanestro TrapaniPallacanestro Trapani72 - 70
(18-28, 20-13, 14-11, 20-18)
Fortitudo BolognaFortitudo Bologna
4 June 2024
20h30CantùCantù65 - 72
(15-25, 17-21, 20-9, 13-17)
TriesteTrieste
6 June 2024
21h00CantùCantù73 - 83
(12-24, 23-15, 21-19, 17-25)
TriesteTrieste
7 June 2024
21h00Fortitudo BolognaFortitudo Bologna64 - 59
(25-11, 9-15, 14-17, 16-16)
Pallacanestro TrapaniPallacanestro Trapani
10 June 2024
21h00TriesteTrieste73 - 74
(20-20, 16-16, 9-23, 28-15)
CantùCantù
12 June 2024
21h00TriesteTrieste83 - 72
(20-14, 20-14, 23-19, 20-25)
CantùCantù

Detail of the results


Statistics

  • General statistics
    • Number of events : 5
    • Number of rounds : 68
    • Matches : 486
    • Home victories : 290 (60 %)
    • Away victories : 191 (39 %)
    • Best round in points : 1st (10016 points)
    • Average points per match : 147.75
    • Average points scored at home : 75.55
    • Scoring average: away games : 72.2
    • Total number of points : 71805
    • Average points per round : 1055.96
  • Various statistics

    Wins
    1Pallacanestro Trapani36
    2Fortitudo Bologna33
    3Cantù30
    4Trieste29
    5Basket Forlì27
    6Verona27
    Losses
    1Luiss Roma31
    2Fortitudo Agrigento30
    3Latina Basket30
    4San Giobbe Basket Chiusi28
    5AS Junior Pallacanestro Ca.25
    6Orzi Basket25

    Home victories
    1Fortitudo Bologna20
    2Pallacanestro Trapani20
    3Pallacanestro Udinese19
    4Basket Forlì16
    5Cantù16
    6Trieste16
    Losses at home
    1Latina Basket15
    2Luiss Roma13
    3San Giobbe Basket Chiusi13
    4Fortitudo Agrigento11
    5Urania Milano11
    6Benedetto XIV Cento10

    Away victories
    1Pallacanestro Trapani16
    2Cantù14
    3Fortitudo Bologna13
    4Trieste13
    5Basket Forlì11
    6Benedetto XIV Cento11
    Losses: Away
    1Fortitudo Agrigento19
    2Luiss Roma18
    3AS Junior Pallacanestro Ca.16
    4Pallacanestro Vigevano16
    5Latina Basket15
    6Orzi Basket15

Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2024 - All rights reserved