All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Italy - Serie A2 Basket - 2020/2021 - Home

Basketball - Italy - Serie A2 Basket - 2020/2021 - Home

Choice of a season :

Italy
  • AS Junior Pallacanestro Casale
  • Basket Forlì
  • Basket Ravenna
  • Basket Torino
  • Benedetto XIV Cento
  • Bergamo Basket 2014
  • Biella
  • Chieti Basket
  • Derthona Tortona
  • Latina Basket
  • Leonis Roma
  • Mazzeo San Severo
  • NPC Rieti
  • Orlandina Basket Capo d'Orlando
  • Orzi Basket
  • Pallacanestro Ferrara
  • Pallacanestro Mantovana
  • Pallacanestro Trapani
  • Pallacanestro Udinese
  • Pistoia 2000
  • S.S. Basket Napoli
  • Scafati Basket
  • Stella Azzurra Roma
  • Treviglio
  • Unione Cestistica Casalpusterlengo
  • Urania Milano
  • Verona

Home

Italy Serie A2 Basket 2020/2021 - Home

ItalyItaly

Green Group (Italy - 22/11/2020 - 28/03/2021)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Derthona Tortona2211110891734+157
2Orzi Basket141073875786+89
3Pallacanestro Udinese141174856845+11
4Unione Cestistica Casalpusterlengo141174909899+10
5Orlandina Basket Capo d'Orlando141174981974+7
6Basket Torino10853624536+88
7Urania Milano101156852858-6
8AS Junior Pallacanestro Casale101055747810-63
9Verona8945721726-5
10Pallacanestro Mantovana81147855890-35
11Pallacanestro Trapani81147848914-66
12Treviglio6936722759-37
13Biella41028707790-83
14Bergamo Basket 20140909650717-67

PlayoffsPlaydownsRelegation

23 January 2021
20h30Urania MilanoUrania Milano76 - 87
(19-27, 20-18, 16-26, 21-16)
Unione Cestistica CasalpusterlengoUnione Cestistica Casalpusterlengo
24 January 2021
12h00Orlandina Basket Capo d'OrlandoOrlandina Basket Capo d'Orlando102 - 98 ot
(14-17, 35-24, 19-26, 19-20)
Pallacanestro MantovanaPallacanestro Mantovana
18h00BiellaBiella - Orzi BasketOrzi Basket
18h00Pallacanestro TrapaniPallacanestro Trapani - TreviglioTreviglio
18h00Pallacanestro UdinesePallacanestro Udinese - Bergamo Basket 2014Bergamo Basket 2014
18h00VeronaVerona - AS Junior Pallacanestro CasaleAS Junior Pallacanestro Casale
19h00Basket TorinoBasket Torino - Derthona TortonaDerthona Tortona

Detail of the results


Red Group (Italy - 21/11/2020 - 28/03/2021)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1S.S. Basket Napoli181293967831+136
2Basket Forlì181091800692+108
3Pallacanestro Ferrara181293922880+42
4Scafati Basket12963712667+45
5Leonis Roma121165845810+35
6Pistoia 2000121165803823-20
7NPC Rieti101257873909-36
8Benedetto XIV Cento8945640653-13
9Chieti Basket81046765785-20
10Basket Ravenna6936671664+7
11Latina Basket61037673742-69
12Mazzeo San Severo61037637728-91
13Stella Azzurra Roma211110753877-124

PlayoffsPlaydownsRelegation

20 January 2021
18h00Stella Azzurra RomaStella Azzurra Roma74 - 94
(19-31, 20-18, 18-27, 17-18)
S.S. Basket NapoliS.S. Basket Napoli
24 January 2021
17h00Pallacanestro FerraraPallacanestro Ferrara80 - 73
(27-17, 21-15, 18-24, 14-17)
Leonis RomaLeonis Roma
18h00Benedetto XIV CentoBenedetto XIV Cento - Basket ForlìBasket Forlì
18h00NPC RietiNPC Rieti - Basket RavennaBasket Ravenna
18h00Pistoia 2000Pistoia 2000 - Chieti BasketChieti Basket
18h00Scafati BasketScafati Basket - Latina BasketLatina Basket

Detail of the results


Play Downs (Italy - 28/04/2021 - 22/05/2021)



Semi-Finals

Final

Playoffs (Italy - 27/04/2021 - 17/06/2021)



Round of 16

Quarter-Finals

Semi-Finals

Final

Final (Italy - 28/04/2021 - 01/05/2021)



Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved